Special Guest Star: Rocky Carroll (NCIS Director Leon Vance)
Guest Starring: Linda Hunt (Hetty), Mathew St. Patrick (Bobby Nixon), Clare Carey (Helen McGuire), Alex Fernandez (Luis Perez), Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Ariel Gade (Emma Perez)
Co-Starring: Daniel Edward Mora (Emilio)
Written By: Shane Brennan
Directed By: James Whitmore, Jr.
Ep: 2
The Only Easy Day
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Rod Rowland (LAPD Detective Douglas Grozen), Matt Battaglia (Kurt Holgate), Brian Gross (Navy Seal Morris Raspen), Kathleen Rose Perkins (Rose), Seidy Lopez (Navy Seal Gail Ramirez), Whitney Anderson (Waitress)
Co-Starring: Barry Levy (Sheriff), Albert Garcia (LAPD Detective Mekowitz)
Written By: R. Scott Gemmill
Directed By: Terrence O'Hara
Ep: 3
Predator
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Warren Kole (Air Force Captain Pete Briggs), Andrew Borba (Arthur Janson), Christian Keiber (), Brian Kubach (Joel Hardy)
Co-Starring: Nick McDow (Yousef Kaleem), Gino Salvano (Hamzi Kahn), Patrick Robert Smith (Trucker), A.C. Slamet (Tech Student), Brooke Kuchuris (Party Girl)
Written By: Dave Kalstein
Directed By: Tony Wharmby
Ep: 4
Search and Destroy
Special Guest Star: Rocky Carroll (NCIS Director Leon Vance)
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Jeanette Brox (Cherise Dawson), Jonathan Adams (Peter Caldwell), Chris Tardio (Walton Flynn), Rob Evors (Jim Rivers), Jay Malone (Adriano Carlson), Fay Wolf (Delores)
Co-Starring: Isaiah Mustafa (Brent Duffy)
Written By: Gil Grant
Directed By: Steve Boyum
Ep: 5
Killshot
Special Guest Stars: Rocky Carroll (NCIS Director Leon Vance), Pauley Perrette (Forensic Scientist Abby Sciuto)
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Kelly Hu (Lee Wuan Kai), Kelvin Yu (Jimmy Su), Kathleen Munroe (Aimee Su), Michael Ornstein (Frank Davis)
Written By: Shane Brennan
Directed By: David Barrett
Ep: 6
Keepin' it Real
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Monet Mazur (Secret Service Agent Natalie Giordano), Gregory Scott Cummins (Rick Pargo), Mark Rolston (Marine Sergeant Jerrold "Pallet" Mulhearn), Brandon Scott (Marine Lance Corporal Alex Walder), Rachael Carpani (Amy), Tyler Jacob Moore (Marine Lance Corporal Brandon Valdivia), Burnadean Jones (Denise)
Co-Starring: Nicolas Pajon (Eddie)
Written By: Matt Pyken
Directed By: Leslie Libman
Ep: 7
Pushback
Special Guest Star: Rocky Carroll (NCIS Director Leon Vance)
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Vyto Ruginis (Arkady Kolcheck), Charles Esten (John Cole / Ethan Stanhope), Andrew Rothenberg (Teddy Morgan), Gregory Sims (Max Tyrus)
Co-Starring: Andre M. Johnson (Tanner), Dylan Kenin (Jax), Liisa Evastina (Alina Rostoff), Kyle Michael Dietz (Young Callen), Hilary Ward (Employee)
Written By: Shane Brennan
Directed By: Paris Barclay
Ep: 8
Ambush
Special Guest Star: Rocky Carroll (NCIS Director Leon Vance)
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Brian Avers (Special Agent Mike Renko), Michael Reilly Burke (Malcolm Tallridge), Brian Letscher (Marine Corporal Scott Reilly), Owen Beckman (Jay), Richard Brake (John Bordinay)
Co-Starring: Steven M. Gagnon (SECAF), Cory Tucker (Capitol Policeman), Jennifer Chang (Staffer), Jeronimo Spinx (Thompson)
Written By: Lindsay Sturman
Directed By: Rod Holcomb
Ep: 9
Random on Purpose
Special Guest Stars: Rocky Carroll (NCIS Director Leon Vance), Pauley Perrette (Forensic Scientist Abby Sciuto)
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Kris Lemche (Tom Smith), Sean Wing (Ted Brock), Dawn Stern (Gretchen Jenkins), Tanya Clarke (Magda McEllon), Adrian Latourelle (Navy Chief Petty Officer Frank McEllon)
Co-Starring: Kinga Philipps (Steampunk Barback), Matt Lasky (Steampunk Bartender), Taja V Simpson (Female Receptionist)
Written By: Speed Weed
Directed By: Steven De Paul
Ep: 10
Brimstone
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Rich McDonald (Stanton Olin), Assaf Cohen (Tariq Barad Al-jabiri), John Siciliano (Hastings King), Patrick Pankhurst (Mr. Ross), Caitlin Keats (Kim Johnson)
Co-Starring: Ray Stoney (Paul), Nikki Hahn (Elly Johnson)
Teleplay By: R. Scott Gemmill & Gil Grant
Story By: R. Scott Gemmill
Directed By: Terrence O'Hara
Ep: 11
Breach
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Henri Lubatti (Safar Jaddalah), Jana Kolesarova (Katya Vitkoya), Kathleen Rose Perkins (Rose), JR Bourne (Dallas), Ronald Auguste (Mowahd Moe' Dusa), Josh Kelly (Navy Petty Officer Mostel Renney)
Co-Starring: Jason Hastings (Navy Petty Officer Derrick Dolenz), Bambadjan Bamba (Deng Oyat), Tony Tambi (Yassan)
Teleplay By: Shane Brennan & R. Scott Gemmill
Story By: R. Scott Gemmill
Directed By: Perry Lang
Ep: 12
Past Lives
Guest Starring: Barrett Foa (Tech Operator Eric Beal), Jeffrey Pierce (Navy Commander Neil Corby), Kenneth Johnson (Tommy Boyd), Audrey Marie Anderson (Kristin Donnelly), Michael Irby (Montrell Perez), David Monahan (Jon Donnelly)
Co-Starring: Aaron Norvell (Guard), Robert Alonzo (Joey Gale), Charlie O'Donnell (Michael Donnelly)
Written By: Dave Kalstein
Directed By: Elodie Keene
Ep: 13
Missing
Guest Starring: Onahoua Rodriguez (Claudia Taro), Maurice Compte (Rafael Taro), Parry Shen (Ty), Gonzalo Menendez (Jose Caro)
Co-Starring: Matthew Grant Godbey (LAPD Plainclothes Detective)
Guest Starring: Brian Avers (Special Agent Mike Renko), Devon Sawa (LAPD Detective Matt Bernhart), Brian Goodman (Damien Salerno), Mac Brandt (Mick Benelli), Scott Alan Smith (Connor Lavery), Ian Harding (Curtis Lacross)
Written By: Dave Kalstein
Directed By: Terrence O'Hara
Ep: 16
Chinatown
Guest Starring: Tzi Ma (Jun Lee), Elizabeth Sung (Ming Lee), Angela Oh (Jane Lee / Lipsger), James Harvey Ward (Navy Lieutenant Commander Vic Stearnard)
Co-Starring: Elaine Kao (Xue-Li), Fernando Chien (Bobby Tang), Rachel Sterling (Hot Girl), Lindsay Taylor (Bride), Katerina Mikailenko (Video Girl)
Guest Starring: Kirk "Sticky Fingaz" Jones (Rashad "Slide" Hollander), John Lafayette (Mr. Dobbs), Paul James (James "Junior" Dobbs), VJ Foster (Ronnie Miller)
Co-Starring: George Sharperson (Tiny), Noel Arthur (JJ), Aaron Toney (Puppet)
Written By: Tim Clemente
Directed By: Karen Gaviola
Ep: 19
Hand-to-Hand
Guest Starring: Eric Christian Olsen (Jason Wyler / Marty Deeks), Matt Gerald (Victor Janklow), Graham Hamilton (Scott Davis), Dayo Ade (Nelson Shabazz), Winston Story (Eddie Fisk)
Co-Starring: Sean Carrigan (Craig Mangold), Jonathan Kowalsky (Dale Johnson), Henry Barrial (Barry), Marvin Jordan (L.A. County Deputy Sheriff), Dominic Rambaran (Cop), "Big" John McCarthy (Ref)
Strikeforce Fighters as Themselves: Dan Henderson, Gilbert Q. Melendez, KJ Noons, Frank Shamrock, Joshua Thomson
Written By: Matt Pyken
Directed By: Paris Barclay
Ep: 20
Fame
Guest Starring: Eric Christian Olsen (Marty Deeks), Bernard White (Ben Darva), Faran Tahir (Hassad Al-Jahiri), Cherilyn Wilson (Aubrey Darva), Brook Kerr (Sapphire), Nicholas Jandl (Jerry Tyre), Mandell Butler (Ron Ostrawski)
Co-Starring: Louie Leonardo (Chaz), Edward Finlay (Slick Guy), Tiffany Brouwer (Drunk Hottie), Justice Jesse Smith (Bouncer), Jeremy Shranko (Navy Midshipman Brian Roth)
Written By: Speed Weed
Directed By: Dennis Smith
Ep: 21
Found
Guest Starring: Adam Jamal Craig (NCIS Special Agent Dominic Vail), Daniel Hugh Kelly (Man), Carlo Rota (Kalil Abramson), Ronald Auguste (Mowahd "Moe" Dusa), Ben Youcef (Yari), Aliah Whitmore (Ameenah Shah), Abdoulaye N'Gom (Iza)
Co-Starring: Mo Darwiche (Jihadist), Tom Winter (Agent Nassir), Indira G. Wilson (Woman in Bed)
Written By: R. Scott Gemmill
Directed By: James Whitmore, Jr.
Ep: 22
Hunted
Special Guest Star: Rocky Carroll (NCIS Director Leon Vance)
Guest Starring: Yancey Arias (Army CID Special Agent Rick Medina), April Parker-Jones (Susan Brosnan), Ronald Auguste (Mowahd "Moe" Dusa)
Co-Starring: Everton Lawrence (Ala Adin Keshwar), Mark Saul (Ethan), Brian Norris (Randy), Nondumiso Tembe (Linda Pierce), Taso Papadakis (Guard), Zadran Wali (Soldier)
Written By: Corey Miller
Directed By: Steven DePaul
Ep: 23
Burned (part 1)
Guest Starring: Brian Avers (Special Agent Mike Renko), Peter Wingfield (Eugene Keelson), Steve Bacic (Ruman Marinov), Gregalan Williams (Phil the Vendor)
Co-Starring: Benjamin Byron Davis (Waiter), Isa Jonay (Security Man), Miranda Russo (Store Clerk), Rachael Kahne (Young Woman)
Teleplay By: Gil Grant & Dave Kalstein
Story By: Dave Kalstein
Directed By: Steve Boyum
Ep: 24
Callen, G. (part 2)
Guest Starring: David Dayan Fisher (Trent Kort), Eli Danker (Karim Akbari), Nancy Linehan Charles (Jessica Haymes)
And: Jacqueline McKenzie (Amy Taylor)
Co-Starring: Lily O'Donnell (Young Amy), Charlie O'Donnell (Young Callen)