Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Outpost
  • Ep: 11
  • We Only Kill to Survive
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), Philip Brodie (Everit Dred), Sonalii Castillo (Essa Khan), Lilli Hollunder (Rebb), Adam Johnson (Munt)
  • Co-Starring: Elizabeth Birkner (Ilyin), Amy De Bhrún (Meadhbh), Enes Hamidović (Soldier), Jason Ryan (Guard), Patrick O'Donnell (Myron), Bella Padden (Young Talon), Mark Pullen (Guard), Nikola Rakočević (Brogan), Nikola Šurbanović (Merrick), Miloš Timotiević (Varlek)
  • Written By: Jason Faller & Kynan Griffin
  • Directed By: Marc Roskin
  • Ep: 12
  • This is One Strange Town
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), Lilli Hollunder (Rebb), Adam Johnson (Munt)
  • Co-Starring: Dragan Mićanović (Captain Orlick), Nikola Rakočević (Brogan), Uroš Vučenović (Gatesman)
  • Written By: Jason Faller & Kynan Griffin
  • Directed By: Marc Roskin
  • Ep: 13
  • Not in My Kingdom
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), Philip Brodie (Everit Dred), Lilli Hollunder (Rebb), Adam Johnson (Munt)
  • Co-Starring: Magnus Samuelsson (Tormentor), Jelena Gavrilović (Sana), Elizabeth Birkner (Ilyin), Andreja Maričić (One), Jelena Stupljanin (Two), Eilian Wyn-Jones (Three)
  • Written By: Jonathan Glassner
  • Directed By: Jonathan Glassner
  • Ep: 14
  • Regarding the Matter of Garret Spears
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), Reece Ritchie (Zed), Philip Brodie (Everit Dred), Lilli Hollunder (Rebb), Adam Johnson (Munt)
  • Co-Starring: Magnus Samuelsson (Tormentor), Jelena Gavrilović (Sana), Andreja Maričić (One), Jelena Stupljanin (Two), Eilian Wyn-Jones (Three), Paul Murray (Forger), Enes Hamidović (Soldier), Mark Pullen (Guard)
  • Written By: Jason Faller & Kynan Griffin
  • Directed By: Jonathan Glassner
  • Ep: 15
  • The Blade of the Three
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), Reece Ritchie (Zed), Philip Brodie (Everit Dred)
  • Co-Starring: Dragan Mićanović (Captain Orlick), Magnus Samuelsson (Tormentor), Jelena Gavrilović (Sana), Ivan Markovic (Young Watchman), Jovan Gulan (Davos Stonecutter), Jelena Đulvezan (Peasant), Ivan Ivanov (Bearded Healer), Enes Hamidović (Soldier), Andreja Maričić (One), Jelena Stupljanin (Two), Eilian Wyn-Jones (Three)
  • Written By: Katherine DiSavino
  • Directed By: Orsi Nagypál
  • Ep: 16
  • Because She's Worth It
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), Reece Ritchie (Zed), Adam Johnson (Munt)
  • Co-Starring: Rajko Olić (Blacksmith), Jelena Đulvezan (Peasant), Miloš Timotijević (Varlek), Igor Pavlović (Post Master), Jack Dimich (Foreman)
  • Written By: Jason Faller & Kynan Griffin
  • Directed By: Orsi Nagypál
  • Ep: 17
  • Where You Go, People Die
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), Reece Ritchie (Zed), Jarren Dalmeda (Milus), Adam Johnson (Munt)
  • Co-Starring: Dragan Mićanović (Captain Orlick), Nikola Vujović (Deputy Marshal), Paloma Bloyd (Cured Female Plagueling), Mladen Sovilj (Cured Male Plagueling), Dejan Kolarov (Lewd Watchman), Tijana Upčev (Handmaid)
  • Written By: Jason Faller & Kynan Griffin
  • Directed By: Milan Todorović
  • Ep: 18
  • A Crown For the Queen
  • Guest Starring: Reece Ritchie (Zed), Adam Johnson (Munt)
  • Co-Starring: Dragan Mićanović (Captain Orlick), Nikola Vujović (Deputy Marshal), Jason Ryan (Thin Guard), Mark Pullen (Guard), Mladen Sovilj (Cured Male Plagueling)
  • Written By: Katherine DiSavino
  • Directed By: Milan Todorović
  • Ep: 19
  • There Will Be a Reckoning
  • Guest Starring: Reece Ritchie (Zed), Jarren Dalmeda (Milus), Adam Johnson (Munt)
  • Co-Starring: Dragan Mićanović (Captain Orlick), Jason Ryan (Thin Guard), Nikola Rakočević (Brogan), Tijana Upčev (Handmaid), Enes Hamidović (Soldier), Igor Pavlović (Post Master), Marina Gunjača (Milus' Messenger), Milan Uzelac (Lomack), Miloš Vojinović (Deven), Marina Vodeničar (Mother), Slaviša Repac (Father), Andreja Maričić (One), Jelena Stupljanin (Two), Eilian Wyn-Jones (Three), Paul Murray (Forger)
  • Written By: Jason Faller & Kynan Griffin
  • Directed By: Dušan Lazarevic
  • Ep: 20
  • The Only Way
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), Reece Ritchie (Zed), Philip Brodie (Everit Dred), Jarren Dalmeda (Milus)
  • Co-Starring: Dragan Mićanović (Captain Orlick), Nikola Rakočević (Brogan), Enes Hamidović (Guard), Aleksandar Kanjevac (Warden), Ervin Hadžimurtezić (Octor Player), Slaviša Ivanović (Patrol Leader), Jana Milenkovic (Dubious Patron), Mladen Sovilj (Cured Male Plagueling), Paloma Bloyd (Cured Female Plagueling)
  • Written By: Katherine DiSavino
  • Directed By: Dušan Lazarević
  • Ep: 21
  • Nothing Short of Heroic
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), James Downie (Alton)
  • Co-Starring: Dragan Mićanović (Captain Orlick), Jelena Gavrilović (Sana), Enes Hamidović (Guard), Vahidin Prelić (Officer Angbar), Mladen Andrejević (One), Marko Stojanović (Covenant Engineer), Uroš Vučenović (Young Watchman), Tijana Upčev (Handmaid)
  • Written By: Jason Faller & Kynan Griffin
  • Directed By: Kurt Knight
  • Ep: 22
  • In the Worst Corner of My Memory
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), Patrick Lyster (Captain Calkussar), James Downie (Alton)
  • Co-Starring: Magnus Samuelsson (Tormentor), Jelena Gavrilović (Sana), Mark Pullen (Gatesman), Mladen Andrejević (One), Nikola Vujović (Deputy Marshal), Tijana Upčev (Handmaid), Mateja Klisarić (Young Acolyte)
  • Written By: Jason Faller & Kynan Griffin
  • Directed By: Marc Roskin
  • Ep: 23
  • This is Our Outpost
  • Guest Starring: Amita Suman (Naya), Reece Ritchie (Zed), Patrick Lyster (Captain Calkussar), James Downie (Alton), Adam Johnson (Munt)
  • Co-Starring: Jelena Gavrlović (Sana), Nikola Vujović (Deputy Marshal), Leo Svende (Brynn), Enes Hamidović (Guard), Tijana Upčev (Handmaid), Mateja Klisarić (Young Acolyte), Nikola Kerkez (General), Nenad Todorović (Covenant Captain), Mark Pullen (Soldier)
  • Written By: Jason Faller & Kynan Griffin
  • Directed By: Marc Roskin


Season Two
Jessica Green .............................. Talon
Jake Stormoen .............. Captain Garret Spears
Imogen Waterhouse .......................... Gwynn
Anand Desai-Barochia ....................... Janzo
Robyn Malcolm ....................... The Mistress
Aaron Fontaine ....................... Baron Tobin
Andrew Howard .............. Gate Marshall Wythers
Glynis Barber .......................... Gertrusha