Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Siberia
  • Ep: 1
  • Pilot
  • Contestants: Joyce "Carolina" Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Natalie Ann Scheetz, Anne-Marie Mueschke, Victoria Hill, George Dickson, Thomas Mountain, Berglind Icey, Harpreet Turka
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Written By: Matthew Arnold
  • Directed By: Matthew Arnold
  • Ep: 2
  • A Question of Reality
  • Contestants: Joyce "Carolina" Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Natalie Ann Scheetz, Anne-Marie Mueschke, Victoria Hill, George Dickson, Thomas Mountain
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Written By: Travis Rooks
  • Directed By: Matthew Arnold
  • Ep: 3
  • Lyin' and Tiger and Bare
  • Contestants: Joyce "Carolina" Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Natalie Scheetz, Anne-Marie Mueschke
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Written By: Odin Shafer & Andrew Adair
  • Directed By: Matthew Arnold
  • Ep: 4
  • Fire in the Sky
  • Contestants: Joyce "Carolina" Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Natalie Scheetz, Anne-Marie Mueschke
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Written By: Dorian Hess
  • Directed By: Matthew Arnold
  • Ep: 5
  • What She Said
  • Contestants: Joyce "Carolina" Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Natalie Scheetz, Anne-Marie Mueschke
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Little Girl in the Woods: Sasha Jakovleff
  • Written By: David Paster
  • Directed By: Matthew Arnold
  • Ep: 6
  • Out of the Frying Pan
  • Contestants: Joyce "Carolina" Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Anne-Marie Mueschke
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Written By: Matthew Arnold & Odin Shafer
  • Directed By: Matthew Arnold
  • Ep: 7
  • First Snow
  • Contestants: Joyce Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Anne-Marie Mueschke
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Written By: Matthew Arnold & Shaun Hudson
  • Directed By: Slava N. Jakovleff & Herbert James Winterstern
  • Ep: 8
  • A Gathering Fog
  • Contestants: Joyce Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Anne-Marie Mueschke
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Written By: Brian Rost
  • Directed By: Slava N. Jakovleff & Herbert James Winterstern
  • Ep: 9
  • One by One
  • Contestants: Joyce Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Anne-Marie Mueschke
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Evenki: Ed Gutierrez, Sonny Ayson
  • Written By: Matthew Arnold & Brian Rost
  • Directed By: Slava N. Jakovleff & Herbert James Winterstern
  • Ep: 10
  • Strange Bedfellows
  • Contestants: Joyce Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Anne-Marie Mueschke
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Evenki: Sasha Jakovleff, Elena Anciro, Marvin Smoker, Ed Gutierrez, Sonny Ayson
  • Written By: Shaun Hudson
  • Directed By: Slava N. Jakovleff & Herbert James Winterstern
  • Ep: 11
  • Into the Oven
  • Contestants: Joyce Giraud, Johnny Wactor, Esther Anderson, Miljan Milosevic, Daniel David Sutton, Neeko O.J. Skervin, Irene Yee, Sam Dobbins, Sabina Akhmedova, Anne-Marie Mueschke
  • Host: Jonathon Buckley
  • Officer: Andrey Sapozhnikov
  • Written By: Travis Rooks & Matthew Arnold
  • Directed By: Herbert James Winterstern & Matthew Arnold
  • Note: Because episode 4 was pre-empted by a special about the birth of Prince George of Cambridge, episodes 11 and 12 were edited into one episode


Season One
Joyce Giraud ................ Carolina, Bartender, CO
Johnny Wactor .... Johnny, Competitive Bull Rider, US
Esther Anderson ................... Esther, Model, AU
Miljan Milosevic ................ Miljan, Club DJ, ME
Daniel Sutton ....... Daniel, Computer Programmer, US
Neeko Skervin ........... Neeko, Pro Rugby Player, UK
Irene Yee ............... Irene, Fashion Designer, TW
Sam Dobbins ........................ Sam, Bouncer, US
Sabina Akhmedova ...... Sabina, Soldier (retired), IL
Natalie Scheetz ... Natalie, Veterinary Assistant, US
Anne-Marie Mueschke .... Annie, Graphics Designer, US
Victoria Hill ............. Victoria, Sales Clerk, CA
George Dickson ............... George, Accountant, US
Thomas Mountain ... Tommy, Environmental Activist, US
Berglind Icey .............. Berglind, Journalist, IC
Harpreet Turka ........... Harpreet, Grad Student, US
Jonathon Buckley ........................... The Host