Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World
  • Ep: 1
  • The Journey Begins (Part 1)
  • Guest Starring: William de Vry (Ned Malone)
  • Featuring: Laura Vazquez (Assai), George Henare (Chief Jacoba), Lani John Tupu (Chief Guide), Robert Coleby (Maple White), Laslo Racz (Chief)
  • Written By: Jim Henshaw & Peter Mohan
  • Directed By: Richard Franklin
  • Ep: 2
  • Stranded (Part 2)
  • Guest Starring: William de Vry (Ned Malone)
  • Featuring: Laura Vazquez (Assai), George Henare (Chief Jacoba), Lani John Tupu (Chief Guide), Robert Coleby (Maple White), Laslo Racz (Chief)
  • Written By: Jim Henshaw & Peter Mohan
  • Directed By: Richard Franklin
  • Ep: 3
  • More Than Human
  • Guest Starring: Jerome Ehlers (Tribune)
  • Featuring: Wayne Pygram (Noru), Victor Parascos (Solomon), Chevonne Duncan (Cynara), Scott McLean (Adam)
  • Written By: James Thorpe
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 4
  • Cave of Fear
  • Guest Starring: Rebecca Gibney (Lady Cassandra Yorkton), Elizabeth Alexander (Mrs. Krux)
  • Featuring: Julian Garner (William), Paul Sonkilla (Alfred Lapprand)
  • Also Appearing: Paul Shedlowich (Warrior #1), Arthur Vechtriz (Warrior #2)
  • Written By: Alison Lea Bingeman
  • Directed By: Catherine Millar
  • Ep: 5
  • Nectar
  • Guest Starring: Catherine Wilkin (Adama), Simmone Mckinnon (Elura)
  • Written By: Durnford King
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 6
  • Salvation
  • Guest Starring: Julian Arahanga (Pintario), Lani Tupu (Tolmac)
  • Featuring: Antonio Temaioha (Darak), Rio Nugara (Alvar), Brad McMurray (Jante), Adrian Brown (Lonzo)
  • Also Appearing: Robert Diaz (Young Man), Taylor Beadle-Williams (Young Girl)
  • Written By: Catherine Porciuncula
  • Directed By: Richard Franklin
  • Ep: 7
  • Out of Time
  • Guest Starring: Rod Mullinar (Bokra)
  • Featuring: Ruby Ross-Alkhamisi (Baby), Annette Van Moorsel (Chameleon), Zelie Thompson (Ape Woman)
  • Written By: Guy Mullally
  • Directed By: Catherine Millar
  • Ep: 8
  • Blood Lust
  • Guest Starring: Shanyn Asmar (Calista), Elton Hayes (Niko)
  • Also Appearing: David Fawkner (Man)
  • Written By: James Thorpe
  • Directed By: Richard Franklin
  • Ep: 9
  • Tribute
  • Guest Starring: William McInnes (Hans Dresler), Jason Chong (Roac)
  • Featuring: Carmen Duncan (Kayla), Paul Zebrowski (Cassius), Amelia Barrett (Tarya)
  • Written By: Michael Teversham
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 10
  • Paradise Found
  • Guest Starring: Christopher Morris (Kirin), Amanda Douge (Talibo)
  • Featuring: Aaron Catalan (Dalziel), Hannah Durack (Liana)
  • Also Appearing: George Gualberto (Sinta), Laurence Hodge (Old Man), Dawn Klingberg (Old Woman)
  • Written By: Morrie Ruvinsky
  • Directed By: Michael Pattinson
  • Ep: 11
  • The Beast Within
  • Guest Starring: John Waters (Lento), Stephen Leeder (Yuna)
  • Also Appearing: Juanita Marie (Asu), Helen Anne Christinson (Young Woman)
  • Written By: Scott Kraft
  • Directed By: Catherine Millar
  • Ep: 12
  • Creatures of the Dark
  • Guest Starring: Kate Fitzpatrick (Garza), Carl Snell (The Oracle)
  • Also Appearing: Remi Broadway (Joshua)
  • Written By: Gilbert Shilton
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 13
  • Absolute Power
  • Guest Starring: Anthony Simcoe (Dirkon), Dinah Shearing (Anna Summerlee)
  • Written By: Frank Encarnacao
  • Directed By: Ian Gilmour
  • Ep: 14
  • Camelot
  • Guest Starring: Jeremy Sims (Vordred), Matt Newton (King Gawain)
  • Featuring: Karen Crone (Esme), Damien Garvey (Ugo)
  • Written By: James Thorpe
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 15
  • Unnatural Selection
  • Guest Starring: Steve Jacobs (Dr. William Hargrove), Michala Banas (Renata), Melissa Jaffer (Crazy Old Woman)
  • Written By: Kris Dobkin
  • Directed By: Catherine Millar
  • Ep: 16
  • Birthright
  • Guest Starring: Steve Bastoni (Ramses XIII), Nicole Nabout (Nefertiti)
  • Written By: Frank Encarnacao
  • Directed By: Catherine Millar
  • Ep: 17
  • Time After Time
  • Guest Starring: Claudia Karvan (Catherine Reilly), Simon Bossell (James Kemper)
  • Written By: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie
  • Directed By: Michael Offer
  • Ep: 18
  • Prodigal Father
  • Guest Starring: Kit Taylor (Tom Layton / Largo), Warwick Comber (Kartas)
  • Written By: David Tynan
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 19
  • Resurrection
  • Guest Starring: Ron Haddrick (Bergin), Carl Snell (Osric)
  • Featuring: Jeremy Callaghan (Osric as a Man), Nadja Kostich (Ursula), Peter Knapman (Hector), John Walkin (Bruno)
  • Written By: James Thorpe
  • Directed By: Colin Budds
  • Ep: 20
  • Prophecy
  • Guest Starring: Nicholas Eadie (Kaysan), Chelsea Gibb (Isadore)
  • Written By: Scott Kraft
  • Directed By: Catherine Millar
  • Ep: 21
  • The Chosen One
  • Guest Starring: Alan Dale (Phelan), David Hoflin (Gideon), Dino Marnika (Cyan), Benjamin Blaylock (Lucas)
  • Featuring: Boris Brkic (Davos), Zoe Coyle (Kaya), Arna Marie Winchester (Lor)
  • Written By: Jon Cowan
  • Directed By: Michael Offer
  • Ep: 22
  • Barbarians at the Gate
  • Guest Starring: Jerome Ehlers (Tribune), Marshall James Napier (Drakul), Kristian Schmid (Thane)
  • Featuring: Kenneth Ransom (Ashur), Donald Batte (Raider)
  • Written By: James Thorpe
  • Directed By: Catherine Millar


Season One
Peter McCauley ....... Professor George Challenger
Rachel Blakely .............. Lady Marguerite Krux
Will Snow ............... Lord John Richard Roxton
David Orth ................ Edward "Ned" T. Malone
Jennifer O'Dell .................. Veronica Layton
Michael Sinelnikoff ... Professor Arthur Summerlee