Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Space: Above and Beyond
  • Ep: 1/2
  • Space: Above and Beyond
  • Guest Starring: Bill Hunter (Secretary General Chartwell), Colin Friels (Lieutenant Colonel Fouts)
  • Co-Starring: Amanda Douge (Kylen Celina), Peter Kent (Mike "Pags" Pagodin), Theresa Wong (Michelle Low), Anja Coleby (Bartley), Darrin Klimek (Carter), Chris Kirby (Stone)
  • Featuring: Robert Coleby (Colonial Governor Jonathan Overmeyer), Alan Dale (Colonial Governor Borman), Michael Edwards-Stevens (Maxwell), Charles Anthony (Nelson), Bartholomew John (Richard West), Gennie Nevinson (Anne West), James Campbell (John West), Melissa Bullock (Young Shane), Ric Anderson (Slayton), Angus Grant (Neil West), Colin Handley (Sergeant Vansen), Rebecca Riggs (Mrs. Vansen)
  • Uncredited: R. Lee Ermey (Sergeant Major Frank Bogus)
  • Written By: Glen Morgan & James Wong
  • Directed By: David Nutter
  • Ep: 3
  • The Farthest Man From Home
  • Guest Starring: French Stewart (Tellus Survivor), Michael Mantell (Howard Sewell), Linda Carlson (Theresa Ashford), Bok Yun Chon (Yuko Kayaguest)
  • Co-Starring: Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross), Thomas Mills (Captain Joyner), Robert Crow (Controller), Tedd Taskey (Soldier), Leslie Pratt (Squad Leader)
  • Written By: Glen Morgan & James Wong
  • Directed By: David Nutter
  • Ep: 4
  • The Dark Side of the Sun
  • Guest Starring: Kimberly Patton (Feliciti OH 519)
  • Co-Starring: Susan Priver (Lieutenant Nelson), Paul Keeley (Justin EB 774), Iva Franks (Sabrine EW 117)
  • Written By: Glen Morgan & James Wong
  • Directed By: Charles Martin Smith
  • Ep: 5
  • Mutiny
  • Guest Starring: Tony Amendola (Captain Lewelyn), Calvin Levels (First Mate Potter), Tom Everett (CPO Keats)
  • Co-Starring: Robert Louis Kempf (Sergeant Solomon Monk), Ping Wu (Ashby), Christopher Michael-Moore (Sorrel), William Forward (Mercer), Jeffrey Howard (Harris), Steven Hack (Harkin), Thom Barry (Chief Mechanic), Lisa Dinkins (Triage Nurse)
  • Written By: Stephen Zito
  • Directed By: Stephen Cragg
  • Ep: 6
  • Ray Butts
  • Guest Starring: Steve Rankin (Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Thomas Butts), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: Lar Park-Lincoln (Bowman), John Voldstad (Sailor), David Prudhomme (Cochran), John L. Bennett (Master of Arms)
  • Written By: Glen Morgan & James Wong
  • Directed By: Charles Martin Smith
  • Ep: 7
  • Eyes
  • Guest Starring: Harriet Sansom Harris (Ambassador Diane Hayden), George DelHoyo (Ambassador Nicholas Chaput), John Verea (Lieutenant Richard Cwirko), Kimberly Patton (Feliciti OH 483), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: Daniel Stewart (Thompson), Josie DiVincenzo (Lieutenant Susan Pisarek), James Lesure (Lieutenant Charlie Stone), Ken Takemoto (Kurasowa), Mark Lentry (Man), Michael Harney (Questioner), John L. Bennett (Master of Arms)
  • Written By: Glen Morgan & James Wong
  • Directed By: Felix Alcala
  • Ep: 8
  • The Enemy
  • Guest Starring: Bob Koherr (Wacked-out Marine), Danny Goldring (Sergeant Jackson), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Written By: Marilyn Osborn
  • Directed By: Michael Katleman
  • Ep: 9
  • Hostile Visit (part 1)
  • Guest Starring: Michael Mantell (Howard Sewell), Melissa Bowen (Lieutenant Stroud), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: Sharon Washington (Crew Chief), Jim Anzide (Krantz), Billy Mayo (Webb), Steven Jang (Connor), Susan Vee (Gates), David Gardner (Klein), Randy Mulkey (Donne)
  • Featuring: Steve Lanza (Loading Bay Crewman), Dan Rice (M.P.), Wiley Pickett (Marine #1), John Carlos Frey ("Now" Marine), Garon Grigsby (Aerotech Engineer)
  • Written By: Peyton Webb
  • Directed By: Thomas J. Wright
  • Ep: 10
  • Choice or Chance (part 2)
  • Guest Starring: Doug Hutchison (Elroy-L), Michael Mantell (Howard Sewell), Amanda Douge (Kylen Celina), Kimberly Patton (Feliciti OH), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: Melissa Bowen (Lieutenant Stroud), Rob Farrior (Brandon EB), Paul Keeley (Justin), Iva Franks (Sabrine EW), Chip Heller (Crossland), David Gardner (Klein), Billy Mayo (Webb), Jim Anzide (Krantz), Randy Mulkey (Donne), Steven Jang (Connor), Susan Vee (Gates)
  • Written By: Doc Johnson
  • Directed By: Felix Alcala
  • Ep: 11
  • Stay With the Dead
  • Guest Starring: Steven Anderson (Dr. Kanellos), James Parks (Lieutenant Hatfield), Scott MacDonald (Lieutenant Tell)
  • Co-Starring: Marnie McPhall (Nurse), Rich Willis (Mark Lindon), Edmund Shaff (Chaplain), Leo Garcia (Lieutenant Clayton), Sebastian Cetina (Delgado), Pancho Demmings (Paramedic), Todd Theodossin (Arm Wound Marine), William Bradberry, Jr. (Color Guard)
  • Written By: Matt Kiene & Joe Reinkemeyer
  • Directed By: Thomas J. Wright
  • Ep: 12
  • The River of Stars
  • Guest Starring: Tasia Valenza (Lieutenant Kelly Ann Winslow), Leslie O'Neil (Lewis), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: J. August Richards (Lieutenant Thomas), Chris Kirby (Kelcher), Robert Crow (Reynolds), Tyrone Batista (Lieutenant), Sharon Annett (Communications Officer), Billy Maddox (Larkin), Christopher Wiehl (Ensign), Robert Arevalo (Horn)
  • Written By: Marilyn Osborn
  • Directed By: Tucker Gates
  • Ep: 13
  • Who Monitors the Birds?
  • Guest Starring: Dale Dye (Major John Colquitt), Brian Cousins (Monitor #1)
  • Co-Starring: David Botrell (Monitor #2), Denyn Pysz (In Vitro Friend), Robert Thomas (Friendly Alien)
  • Written By: Glen Morgan & James Wong
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 14
  • Level of Necessity
  • Guest Starring: Richard Kind (Colonel Burke), Tasia Valenza (Lieutenant Kelly Ann Winslow), Kane Picoy (Lubin)
  • Co-Starring: Timothy Dale Agee (Captain Kremens)
  • Written By: Matt Kiene & Joe Reinkemeyer
  • Directed By: Thomas J. Wright
  • Ep: 15
  • Never No More
  • Guest Starring: Michael Reilly Burke (Captain John Oakes), Tasia Valenza (Lieutenant Kelly Ann Winslow), Michael Raynor (Lieutenant Hall), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: Xavier Montalvo (Sullivan), David St. James (Admiral Broden), Jonathan Williams (Burnett), Will Schaub (Paterno), Heinrich James (Fenris), David Jean Thomas (General Alcott), Randy Stone (Spud), Rob Elk (Mr. Saber), Jacquelyn Houston (Hadden), Ashley Smock (Curran), Michelle Clunie (Jennifer Brandt), Julio Dolce Vita (Ensign)
  • Written By: Glen Morgan & James Wong
  • Directed By: James Charleston
  • Ep: 16
  • The Angriest Angel
  • Guest Starring: Doug Hutchison (Elroy-L), Tasia Valenza (Lieutenant Kelly Ann Winslow), Michael Mantell (Howard Sewell), Charmin Lee (Colonel Schrader), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: David St. James (Admiral Broden), Edmund Shaff (Chaplain), David Jean Thomas (General Alcott), Rob Elk (Mr. Saber), Robert Crow (Controller), Randy Stone (Spud), David Ramsey (Supervisor), James Black (Security Operator), Gunther Jensen (Engineer), John L. Bennett (Guard), Dane Farwell (Technician), William Bradberry, Jr. (Gunnery Sergeant)
  • Written By: Glen Morgan & James Wong
  • Directed By: Henri Safran
  • Ep: 17
  • Toy Soldiers
  • Guest Starring: Marc Worden (Private Neil West), David Barrera (2nd Lieutenant Herrick), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: Christian Hoff (Miller), P.J. Ochlan (Eichler), Al Garrett (Donovan), Steven Jang (Intelligence Officer Connor), Michael Malota (Young Nathan), Adam Sutton (Young Neil)
  • Written By: Marilyn Osborn
  • Directed By: Stephen Posey
  • Ep: 18
  • Dear Earth
  • Guest Starring: Steve Hytner (Reporter), Charles Carpenter (Lieutenant Boseberg), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: Darren Gray Ward (Lieutenant John Hill), Rob Clendenin (Mank), John Battle (Supply Sergeant), Jennifer Burns (Ann), Rock Reiser (Armed Guard), Carl Gilliard (Opthalmologist), Robert Crow (Crow)
  • Featuring: Gibson Frazier (Ed), Loren Chase (Mrs. West), Kate McCalley (Doctor), Scott Heath Dorel (Sailor #1), Jermaine Montell (Sailor #2), Michael Wachtel (Marine #1), Ted Mann (Slow Talker)
  • Written By: Richard Whitley
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 19
  • Pearly
  • Guest Starring: Doug Hutchison (Elroy-L), Adam Goldberg (Sergeant Louie Fox), Kimberly Patton (Feliciti OH), Martin Jarvis (Major Cyril MacKendrick)
  • Co-Starring: Guy Garner (Marine)
  • Written By: Richard Whitley
  • Directed By: Charles Martin Smith
  • Ep: 20
  • R & R
  • Guest Starring: Janet Gunn (Suzie), Coolio (Host), Vincent Guastaferro (Doctor), The Blazers (Bacchus Band), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: Jennifer Crystal (Nurse Larlee), Julius Branca (Bartender), David Scott Gordon (Guy)
  • Uncredited: David Duchovny (Handsome Alvin)
  • Written By: Jule Selbo
  • Directed By: Thomas J. Wright
  • Ep: 21
  • Stardust
  • Guest Starring: Ronald G. Joseph (General Oliver Radford), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: Edmund L. Shaff (Chaplain), Pato Hoffman (James Dark Moon), Robert Crow (Officer Crow), Tim Hutchinson (Military Officer), David A.R. White (Ensign Lewis), Eric Whitmore (Commando), Christopher Kirby (Technician), Onico Edain (Colonel)
  • Written By: Howard Grigsby
  • Directed By: Jesus Trevino
  • Ep: 22
  • Sugar Dirt
  • Guest Starring: Granville Van Dusen (General Weirick), Jennifer Balgobin (Lieutenant Rice), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: David St. James (Admiral Broden), David Jean Thomas (General Alcott), Edmund L. Shaff (Chaplain), James Kiriyama-Lem (General Ming), Nancy Linehan Charles (Admiral Vetter), Iqbal Theba (General Siraj), Bill Kalmenson (Commodore Preising), Mark Adair Rios (Lieutenant Smith), Josh Abramson (Lieutenant Nelson)
  • Featuring: David Cooley (Lieutenant Feeley), Keith Rosary (Lidar Operator), Christopher Villa (Marine)
  • Written By: Matt Kiene & Joe Reinkemeyer
  • Directed By: Thomas J. Wright
  • Ep: 23
  • And if They Lay Us Down to Rest... (part 1)
  • Guest Starring: Don Pugsley (Colonel "Pasty" Rabwin), Derek Mark Lochran (Chig Envoy), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: Robert Crow (Communications Officer)
  • Written By: Glen Morgan & James Wong
  • Directed By: Vern Gillum
  • Ep: 24
  • ...Tell Our Moms We Done Our Best (part 2)
  • Guest Starring: Richard Fancy (E. Allan Wayne), Chris Ellis (Admiral Stinner), Amanda Douge (Kylen Celina), Harriet Sansom Harris (Diane Hayden), Don Pugsley (Colonel Pasty" Rabwin), Tucker Smallwood (Commodore Glen van Ross)
  • Co-Starring: J. Patrick McCormack (Frank Shaffner), Derek Mark Lochran (Chig Envoy), David Jean Thomas (General Alcott), Robert Crow (Lieutenant Pruitt), Elliott Woods (Weapons Specialist), Steve Monroe (Engineer), Marlon Chopper Young (Sentry), Lisa Talerico (Sergeant Parker), Amy Loubalu (Sentry #2), Reggie Hayes (Wallace)
  • Featuring: Tom Ayers (German Colonist), Christopher Boyer (Colonist), Lawrence T. Wrentz (Sims), Nilla Westerlund (Reporter)
  • Written By: Glen Morgan & James Wong
  • Directed By: Thomas J. Wright


Season One
Morgan Weisser ................ Lieutenant Nathan West (King of Hearts)
Kristen Cloke ......... Captain Shane Autumn Vansen (Queen of Diamonds)
Rodney Rowland .............. Lieutenant Cooper Hawkes (Jack of Spades)
Joel de la Fuente .................. Lieutenant Paul Jacob Wang (Joker)
Lanei Chapman ... Lieutenant Venessa Camille Damphousse (Ace of Hearts)
James Morrison ..... Lieutenant Colonel Tyrus Cassius McQueen (Queen 6)