Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Special Unit 2
  • Ep: 7
  • The Grain
  • Guest Starring: Pauley Perrette (Alice Kramer), Scott Denny (Dr. Ron Kousakis), Michelle Krusiec (Parasite)
  • Co-Starring: Jennifer Clement (Housewife), Craig March (Husband), Preston Cook (Clerk), Garfield Wilson (Policeman), Mike Desabrais (Sandman), J. Douglas Stewart (Mailman), Simon Longmore (Man), Fred Ewanuick (Bus Passenger), Gus Lynch (Bus Security Guard), Shayn Solberg (Kid), Dax Belanger (Reporter), Darryl Scheelar (Driver), Peter Hall (Maitre'd), Jason Nickoloff (Policeman at Restuarant), Bobby Stewart (SWAT Commander)
  • Written By: Jack Bernstein
  • Directed By: David Straiton
  • Ep: 8
  • The Skin
  • Guest Starring: Mark Sheppard (Chameleon), Tsianina Joelson (Julie), Mike Rad (Jerry)
  • Co-Starring: Jennifer O'Leary (Mrs. Weyton), Reg Parks (Mr. Weyton), Link Baker (Officer Dixon), Marcel Maillard (Grandpa), Angelika Baran (Stunning Woman), Dallas Blake (SU2 Officer)
  • Written By: William Schmidt
  • Directed By: Oscar Costo
  • Ep: 9
  • The Years
  • Guest Starring: Lola Glaudini (Isabelle)
  • Co-Starring: Antonio Cupo (Dylan), James Lawson (Old Dylan), Lisa Dahling (Maid), Dee Jay Jackson (Uniformed Cop), Chris Cound (White Trash Guy), Kerri Smith (White Trash Girl), Stephany Street (Nick's Mother), Jewls Michaels (Chauffeur), Jeremy Jones (Eddie), Tania Pearson (Year Witch)
  • Written By: Evan Katz
  • Directed By: John T. Kretchmer
  • Ep: 10
  • The Invisible
  • Guest Starring: Giacomo Baessato (Jake Thomas), Pauley Perrette (Alice Kramer)
  • Co-Starring: Sasha McLean (Tara), Zach Martin (Carson), Casey Dubois (Murphy), Andrew Johnston (Detective Green), Darren Choo (EMT), L. Harvey Gold (Judge), Troy Yorke (Marshall the Banshee), Craig Veroni (Office Manager), Don House (James Thomas)
  • Written By: Scott Nimerfro
  • Directed By: John T. Kretchmer
  • Ep: 11
  • The Eve
  • Guest Starring: John De Lancie (The Unnamed), Pauley Perrette (Alice Kramer)
  • Co-Starring: Bob Wilde (Paul Wayne Tilden), Bill Dow (Al Capone), Stefan Arngrim (Jared Steck), Damon Johnson (Jesse James), David Mylrae (Gene the Hobgoblin), Lisa Caruk (Naughty Girl #1), Chelan Simmons (Naughty Girl #2), Laura Mennell (Naughty Girl #3), Charles Zuckerman (Security Guard), Peter Bryant (Connolly), Danny Woodburn (Sandeep), Stephen Park (SU2 Tech in Van), Dagmar Midcap (Reporter), Christine Caux (Lara Croft), Lawrie Graham (Crying Woman), Nicholas Treeshin (Troy), Mike LaPage (Commando)
  • Written By: Josh Lobis & Darin Moiselle
  • Directed By: Oscar Costo
  • Ep: 12
  • The Rocks
  • Guest Starring: Elaine Hendrix (Medusa), Sebastian Spence (Ian), Taylor Negron (Statue)
  • Co-Starring: Byron Lucas (Matt), Sonya Salomaa (Waitress), Trever Havixbeck (Club 68 Bartender), Clint Butler (Roommate), Frank Topol (Cool Dude), Stefanie Von Pfetten (Medusa's Sister), Erica Cerra (Pretty Girl), Samantha Simmonds (Woman One), Jennifer Steede (Woman Two), Simon Farrar (Maitre'd), Aurelio DiNunzio (Construction Worker #1), Frank Ferrucci (Construction Worker #2), Dean Paul Gibson (Bruno Menello), Michael P. Northey (Sharkey's Bartender), Brian E.B. Leslie (Newsdealer)
  • Written By: Martin Weiss
  • Directed By: Jim Byrkit
  • Ep: 13
  • The Drag
  • Guest Starring: Erika Page (Jesse Turnbow), Jack Coleman (George Wesley Armstrong), Kurt Carley (Frankie)
  • Co-Starring: Michael Scholar, Jr. (Birdsong), Michael Eklund (White Guy), Eli Gabay (Fire Devil), Peter New (Shady Guy), Shelly Schiavoni (Armstrong's Daughter)
  • Written By: Dan E. Fesman & Harry Victor
  • Directed By: John T. Kretchmer
  • Ep: 14
  • The Beast
  • Guest Starring: Tyler Christopher (Detective David Scott), Alicia Lorén Chavez (Stacie), Annie Sorell (Barbie)
  • Co-Starring: Lindsay Maxwell (Kerri), Jody Thompson (Heather), James Ashcroft (Waiter), Tina Marie Bentlage (Britt), Carrie Genzel (Lauren), Michael Christopher (Businessman), Sindy (Vibra), Ellen Ewusie (Lacy), Jim Smith (Old Man), Justin Stilwell (Driver), Mike Desabrais (The Ogre), Tammy Morris (Dancer #1), Christine Maraazzo (Dancer #2), Jacqueline Stewart (Dancer #3), Jennifer Walters (Dancer #4)
  • Written By: Paul Bernbaum
  • Directed By: Paul Abascal
  • Ep: 15
  • The Wall
  • Guest Starring: Deanna Milligan (Arianna Wilkerson-Allegro-Pantera-Bernbaum)
  • Special Musical Guest: Joydrop
  • Co-Starring: Shaun Sipos (Teen Guy), Daniella Evangelista (Teen Girl), John R. Taylor (Mr. Creelman), Troy Yorke (Revenant), Graden Gates (Revenant #2), David Glyn-Jones (Old Man), Shaine Jones (David Mayer), Kirby Morrow (Scott Caputo), Marisa Rudiak (Theresa), Andrew Moxham (Stoner Ted), Brad Sihvon (Jimmy Green), Leslie Hopps (Woman), Michael Teigen (Classmate), Tara Slone (Band Chick), Paul Dignard (Worker), Zac J. Church (Roadie)
  • Written By: Jack Bernstein
  • Directed By: David Straiton
  • Ep: 16
  • The Straw
  • Guest Starring: Marina Black (Colleen), Pauley Perrette (Alice Kramer)
  • Co-Starring: Rob deLeeuw (Teddy), Darcy Laurie (Meyers), Joshua Hamlin (Scarecrow), Eliza Murbach (Safron), Tim Bissett (Al), Dave "Squatch" Ward (Jackie), Andrew Stone (Joey), Melanie McLaren (Heather), Natasha Wilson (Trish), Brandy Heidrick (Sienna), Brian Anderson (Lester), Sarah La Greca (Girl), Cyrus Thiedeke (Movie Guy), Andrew Laurenson (Edwin Cass), Vincent Gale (Martinez), Hiro Kanagawa (Madison), Adrian Formosa (Security Guard)
  • Written By: Scott Nimerfro & Martin Weiss
  • Directed By: Rod Hardy
  • Ep: 17
  • The Love
  • Guest Starring: Willie Garson (Cupid), Tim Henry (Judge), Marnie Alton (Marnie), Alan Blumenfeld (Dr. Marcus), Kirsten Robek (D.A. Miriam Williams)
  • Co-Starring: Anthony Dohm (David Blair), Carolyn Tweedle (Meter Maid), Yurij Kis (Young Working Guy), Tania Saulnier (Urban Princess), Rhys Loyd (Chubby Guy), Mike Desabrais (Zaybar), Matt Hill (Richie), Michael Daingerfield (Federal Marshall), Lenno Britos (Miguel Terrera), Darren Moore (Gnarly Defendant)
  • Written By: Paul Bernbaum
  • Directed By: Oscar Costo
  • Ep: 18
  • The Piper
  • Guest Starring: Matt Winston (Arnie), Eric Keenlyside (Sid Bernstein), April Telek (Miss Understanding)
  • Co-Starring: Gus Lynch (Guard #1), Darrell Izeard (Guard #2), Beverley Elliott (Housewife), Glen Roald (Mr. Good Thoughts), Harry Victor (Pushy Agent), Rachel Victoria (Crying Girl), Ryan Hale (Brinks Boy #1), Spencer Achtynichuk (Brinks Boy #2), Tyler Williamson (Brinks Boy #3), Kevin O'Grady (Actor), Holly Burke (Casting Director), Rob Lee (Producer), Avery Tiplady (Focus Group Boy), Jodelle Ferland (Focus Group Girl), Ian Carter (Stage Manager), Wayne Cox (Newscaster #1), Suzette Meyers (Newscaster #2), Louise Grant (Grandma), Masiah Vaughn-Hulbert (Uta) ( ), Brad Dryborough (Boom Operator), Ben Libbiter (Audience Kid)
  • Written By: Harry Victor & Dan E. Fesman
  • Directed By: John T. Kretchmer
  • Ep: 19
  • The Wish
  • Guest Starring: Daisy McCrackin (Natalie), Marnie Alton (Marnie), Mike Rad (Jerry), Cobie Smulders (Zoe), Sam Whipple (Wishing Will), Ben Cotton (Clay), Sarah Mutch (Elanna), David Haus (Mr. Efficiency), Dana Pemberton (Security Guard), Malcolm Scott (Doug / Dale), Dean Redman (Cop)
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By: Jeff Braunstein
  • Directed By: Michael Lange


Season Two
Michael Landes ............. Officer Nick O'Malley
Alexondra Lee .......... Officer Kate Alice Benson
Danny Woodburn .................... Carl the Gnome
Richard Gant ................ Captain Richard Page
Jonathan Togo ........................... Jonathan