Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Spellbinder
  • Ep: 27
  • The Trans-Dimensional Bamboo Boat
  • Guest Cast: Wei Qiming (Master Ling), Rafal Zwierz (Gryvon), Andrzej Zolkiewski (Spellbinder), Agnieszka Michalska (Apprentice), Wojciech Szawul (Guard)
  • Ep: 28
  • Ashka
  • Guest Cast: Wei Qiming (Master Ling), Rafal Zwierz (Gryvon), Andrej Zolkiewski (Spellbinder), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Wojciech Szawul (Guard), Agnieszka Michalska (Apprentice), Marek Walczak (Warden)
  • Ep: 29
  • The Dragon Lord
  • Guest Cast: Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Wei Qiming (Master Ling), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo)
  • Ep: 30
  • Oracle
  • Guest Cast: Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Wei Qiming (Master Ling), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Lou Bingkun (Elder), Li Xuetong (Den), Zhu Mingxian (Grandmother), Adrian Brown (Sharak's Man), Michael Lee (Sharak's Man), Anthony Lo (Sharak's Man), Raymond Lo (Sharak's Man)
  • Ep: 31
  • Marooned in a World of Monsters
  • Guest Cast: Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Kang Ning (Mrs. Gobbo), Adrian Brown (Sharak's Man), Michael Lee (Sharak's Man), Anthony Lo (Sharak's Man), Raymond Lo (Sharak's Man)
  • Ep: 32
  • Attack of the Thirty-Metre Warrior
  • Guest Cast: Salvatore Coco (Jimbo), Craig Black (Bob), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Dominic Condon (Director), Paul Barry (Lobster), Jody Dry (Crocodile), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Christopher Saunders (Nick)
  • Ep: 33
  • Josh, the Water Spirit
  • Guest Cast: Salvatore Coco (Jimbo), Craig Black (Bob), Christopher Saunders (Nick), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Li Xuetong (Den)
  • Ep: 34
  • Sun Becomes a Star
  • Guest Cast: Justin Rosniak (Tony), Fiona Martinelli (Director), Elena Carapetis (Assisant), Christopher Saunders (Nick), Deny Kirkwood (Pirate), Macushla Burke (Pirate), Timothy Valka (Pirate), Lou Bingkun (Elder), Li Xuetong (Den), Marin Mimica (TV Thug), Simmone Mackinnon (TV Girl), Leeanna Walsman (Girl), Lou Horvath (Tatts)
  • Ep: 35
  • Designation Day
  • Guest Cast: Justin Rosniak (Tony), Fiona Martinelli (Director), Elena Carapetis (Assistant), Christopher Saunders (Nick), Lou Bingkun (Elder), Li Xuetong (Den), Jade Ng (Girl), Lou Horvath (Tatts), Deny Kirkwood (Pirate), Macushla Burke (Pirate), Timothy Valka (Pirate)
  • Ep: 36
  • The Oracle is Dead
  • Guest Cast: Wei Qiming (Master Ling), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Ciang Chuanrong (Chief Guard), Ignatius Mok (Guard), Douglas Fong (Guard)
  • Ep: 37
  • The Only Child in the World
  • Guest Cast: Wei Qiming (Master Ling), Wenanty Nosul (Lem), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Anna Wielgucka (Artemis), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Katarzyna Walter (Guin), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Tomek Tworkowski (Robot Master), Lech Okurowski (Apollo)
  • Ep: 38
  • Girl For Sale
  • Guest Cast: Wenanty Nosul (Lem), Lech Mackiewicz (Elvo), Iwona Rulewicz (Leila), Aleksandra Kisielewska (Thalia), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Katarzyna Walter (Guin), Cezary Morawski (Hugo), Andrzej Debski (Tad), Lech Dyblik (Arbiter), Tomek Tworkowski (Robot Master)
  • Ep: 39
  • To Live Forever
  • Guest Cast: Wenanty Nosul (Lem), Katarzyna Walter (Guin), Cezary Morawski (Hugo), Iwona Rulewicz (Leila), Andrzej Debski (Tad), Aleksandra Kisielewska (Thalia), Lech Dyblik (Arbiter), Krzysztof Stelmaszyk (Welles), Tomek Tworkowski (Robot Master), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Li Xuetong (Den), Lou Bingkun (Elder)
  • Ep: 40
  • Barbarians at the Gate
  • Guest Cast: Wenanty Nosul (Lem), Katarzyna Walter (Guin), Lech Mackiewicz (Elvo), Cezary Morawski (Hugo), Iwona Rulewicz (Leila), Andrzej Debski (Tad), Aleksandra Kisielewska (Thalia), Lech Dyblik (Arbiter), Anna Wielgucka (Artemis), Tomek Tworkowski (Robot Master), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Li Xuetong (Den), Lou Bingkun (Elder)
  • Ep: 41
  • The Best-Laid Plans...
  • Guest Cast: Wenanty Nosul (Lem), Lech Mackiewicz (Elvo), Lech Dyblik (Arbiter), Tomek Tworkowski (Robot Master), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Katarzyna Walter (Guin), Cezary Morawski (Hugo), Lech Okurowski (Apollo), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo)
  • Ep: 42
  • Graveyard of Machines
  • Guest Cast: Katarzyna Laniewska (Elin), Maria Mackiewicz (Mel), Andrzej Grabowski (Gan), Bartosz Obuchowicz (Boy), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Adam Siemion (Jez), Monika Switaj (Mother), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Jowita Miondlikowska (Mala)
  • Ep: 43
  • The Hunter and the Haunting
  • Guest Cast: Katarzyna Laniewska (Elin), Adam Siemion (Jez), Maria Mackiewicz (Mel), Monika Switaj (Mother), Andrzej Grabowski (Gan), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Li Xuetong (Den), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Lou Bingkun (Elder), Zhu Mingxian (Grandmother), Jowita Miondlikowska (Mala)
  • Ep: 44
  • Stop the Moloch!
  • Guest Cast: Katarzyna Laniewska (Elin), Adam Siemion (Jez), Maria Mackiewicz (Mel), Monika Switaj (Mother), Andrzej Grabowski (Gan), Jowita Miondlikowska (Mala), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Li Xuetong (Den), Lou Bingkun (Elder), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar)
  • Ep: 45
  • Escape From the Palace
  • Guest Cast: Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Greg Arvanitakis (Boy), Anthony Ianni (Boy)
  • Ep: 46
  • Kathy Meets... Herself
  • Guest Cast: Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Li Xuetong (Den), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Kang Ning (Gobbo's Wife), Zhu Mingxian (Grandmother), Liu Kaiyu (Child), Xu Meng (Child), Jacob Dawson (Skateboarder), Russell Newman (Bain), Justin Rosniak (Tony), Stephen Leeder (Publican), Walter Grkovic (Salesman), Penny Whiteley (Jeweller), Natasha Gorsevski (Girl), Harry Pavlidis (Policeman)
  • Ep: 47
  • The Doublecross
  • Guest Cast: Justin Rosniak (Tony), Russell Newman (Bain), Ramsay Everingham (Barry), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Zhu Mingxian (Grandmother), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Kang Ning (Gobbo's Wife), Li Xuetong (Den), Liu Kaiyu (Child), Xu Meng (Child)
  • Ep: 48
  • On the Trail
  • Guest Cast: Li Xuetong (Den), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Damien Foley (Ross), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Lou Bingkun (Elder), Scott Ferguson (Security Guard), Carol Adams (Estate Agent), Carolyn Baldwin (Assistant), Maryanne Puntoriero (Receptionist), Zhu Mingxian (Grandmother), Kang Ning (Gobbo's Wife), Liu Kaiyu (Child), Xu Meng (Child), Andrew Chapman (Foyer Guard), David Callan (Gardener)
  • Ep: 49
  • The Two Joshes
  • Guest Cast: Russell Newman (Bain), Ramsay Everingham (Barry), Stephen Leeder (Publican), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Kang Ning (Gobbo's Wife), Zhu Mingxian (Grandmother), Liu Kaiyu (Child), Xu Meng (Child)
  • Ep: 50
  • Who's Who?
  • Guest Cast: Russell Newman (Bain), Ramsay Everingham (Barry), Justin Rosniak (Tony), John Rohan (Stewart), Wei Qiming (Master Ling), Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Ian Welbourne (Boy), Hayden Samuels (Josh Double), Shelley McShane (Kathy Double), Adrian Brown (Guard), Michael Lee (Guard)
  • Ep: 51
  • The Disappearing Act
  • Guest Cast: Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Nathan Kaye (Welder), Marcus Schulz (Gym Teacher)
  • Ep: 52
  • A Wedding Surprise
  • Guest Cast: Wang Ya'nan (Roggar), Zhang Yucheng (Zenzo), Geng Baosheng (Diviner), Justin Rosniak (Tony), Li Xuetong (Den), Ye Xiaokeng (Gobbo), Rebecca Verrier (Sarah), Angela Keep (Susan), Adam Siemion (Jez), Katarzyna Laniewska (Elin), Maria Mackiewicz (Mel), Lou Bingkun (Elder), Wei Qiming (Master Ling), Jowita Miondlikowska (Mala), Zhu Mingxian (Grandmother), Kang Ning (Gobbo's Wife), Monika Switaj (Mother), Liu Kaiyu (Child), Ignatius Mok (Guard), Andrzej Grabowski (Gan), Xu Meng (Child), Douglas Fong (Guard)


Season Two - Land of the Dragon Lord
Lauren Hewett ....................... Kathy Morgan
Ryan Kwanten ......................... Josh Morgan
Leonard Fung ................................. Sun
Anthony Wong ................................. Mek
Heather Mitchell ........................... Ashka
Ye Mang ................................... Sharak
Lenore Smith ........................ Vicky Morgan
Peter O'Brien ........................ Carl Morgan
Hu Xin .............................. Princess Aya
Gui Jeilan ............................... Jasmine