Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Ep: 21
  • The Homecoming (Part 1)
  • Guest Stars: Richard Beymer (Li Nalas), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Michael Bell (Borum), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat)
  • Co-Stars: Leslie Bevis (Freighter Captain), Paul Nakauchi (Tygarian Officer)
  • Teleplay By: Ira Steven Behr
  • Story By: Jeri Taylor & Ira Steven Behr
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 22
  • The Circle (Part 2)
  • Guest Stars: Richard Beymer (Li Nalas), Stephen Macht (Krim), Bruce Gray (Admiral Chekote), Philip Anglim (Vedek Bareil)
  • Special Guest Star: Louise Fletcher (Vedek Winn)
  • Co-Stars: Mike Genovese (Zef'No), Eric Server (Peace Officer), Anthony Guidera (Cardassian)
  • Written By: Peter Allan Fields
  • Directed By: Corey Allen
  • Ep: 23
  • The Siege (Part 3)
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien), Steven Weber (Day), Richard Beymer (Li Nalas), Stephen Macht (Krim), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Philip Anglim (Vedek Bareil)
  • Special Guest Star: Louise Fletcher (Vedek Winn)
  • Co-Stars: Katrina Carlson (Bajoran Officer), Hana Hatae (Molly O'Brien)
  • Written By: Michael Piller
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 24
  • Invasive Procedures
  • Guest Stars: John Glover (Verad), Megan Gallagher (Mareel), Tim Russ (T'Kar), Steve Rankin (Yeto)
  • Teleplay By: John Whelpley & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Story By: John Whelpley
  • Directed By: Les Landau
  • Ep: 25
  • Cardassians
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien), Andrew Robinson (Garak), Robert Mandan (Kotan Pa'Dar), Terrence Evans (Proka), Vidal Peterson (Rugal), Dion Anderson (Zolan), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat)
  • Co-Stars: Sharon Conley (Jomat Luson), Karen Hensel (Deela), Jillian Ziesmer (Asha)
  • Teleplay By: James Crocker
  • Story By: Gene Wolande & John Wright
  • Directed By: Cliff Bole
  • Ep: 26
  • Melora
  • Guest Stars: Daphne Ashbrook (Ensign Melora Pazlar), Peter Crombie (Fallit Kot), Don Stark (Ashrock)
  • Co-Star: Ron Taylor (Klingon Chef)
  • Teleplay By: Evan Carlos Somers & Steven Baum & Michael Piller & James Crocker
  • Story By: Evan Carlos Somers
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 27
  • Rules of Aquisition
  • Guest Stars: Hélène Udy (Pel), Brian Thompson (Inglatu), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Emilia Crow (Zyree), Tiny Ron (Maihar'du)
  • And: Wallace Shawn (Grand Nagus Zek)
  • Teleplay By: Ira Steven Behr
  • Story By: Hilary Bader
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 28
  • Necessary Evil
  • Guest Stars: Katherine Moffat (Pallra), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat)
  • Co-Star: Robert MacKenzie (Trazko)
  • Written By: Peter Allan Fields
  • Directed By: James L. Conway
  • Ep: 29
  • Second Sight
  • Guest Star: Salli Elise Richardson (Fenna / Nidell)
  • And Special Guest Star: Richard Kiley (Professor Seyetik)
  • Co-Star: Mark Erickson (Piersall)
  • Teleplay By: Mark Gehred-O'Connell & Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Story By: Mark Gehred-O'Connell
  • Directed By: Alexander Singer
  • Ep: 30
  • Sanctuary
  • Guest Stars: William Schallert (Varani), Andrew Koenig (Tumak), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Michael Durrell (General Hazar), Betty McGuire (Vayna), Robert Curtis-Brown (Vedek Sorad), Kitty Swink (Rozahn)
  • And: Deborah May (Haneek)
  • Co-Stars: Leland Orser (Gai), Nicholas Shaffer (Cowl)
  • Teleplay By: Frederick Rappaport
  • Story By: Gabe Essoe & Kelley Miles
  • Directed By: Les Landau
  • Ep: 31
  • Rivals
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien), Barbara Bosson (Roana), K Callan (Alsia), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Albert Henderson (Cos)
  • Special Appearance By: Chris Sarandon (Martus)
  • Teleplay By: Joe Menosky
  • Story By: Jim Trombetta & Michael Piller
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 32
  • The Alternate
  • Guest Star: James Sloyan (Dr. Mora Pol)
  • Co-Star: Matt McKenzie (Dr. Weld Ram)
  • Teleplay By: Bill Dial
  • Story By: Jim Trombetta & Bill Dial
  • Directed By: David Carson
  • Ep: 33
  • Armageddon Game
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien), Darleen Carr (E'Tyshra), Peter White (Sharat), Larry Cedar (Nydrom)
  • Co-Star: Bill Mondy (Jakin)
  • Written By: Morgan Gendel
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 34
  • Whispers
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien), Todd Waring (DeCurtis), Susan Bay (Admiral), Philip LeStrange (Coutu)
  • Co-Stars: Hana Hatae (Molly O'Brien), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Paul Robert Coyle
  • Directed By: Les Landau
  • Ep: 35
  • Paradise
  • Guest Stars: Julia Nickson (Cassandra), Steve Vinovich (Joseph), Michael Buchman Silver (Vinod), Erick Weiss (Stephan)
  • And: Gail Strickland (Alixus)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Jeff King & Richard Manning & Hans Beimler
  • Story By: Jim Trombetta & James Crocker
  • Directed By: Corey Allen
  • Ep: 36
  • Shadowplay
  • Guest Stars: Kenneth Mars (Colyus), Kenneth Tobey (Rurigan), Noley Thornton (Taya), Philip Anglim (Vedek Bareil)
  • Co-Stars: Trula M. Marcus (Female Villager), Martin Cassidy (Male Villager)
  • Written By: Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Robert Scheerer
  • Ep: 37
  • Playing God
  • Guest Stars: Geoffrey Blake (Arjin), Ron Taylor (Klingon Host), Richard Poe (Cardassian)
  • Co-Stars: Chris Nelson Norris (Alien Man), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Jim Trombetta & Michael Piller
  • Story By: Jim Trombetta
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 38
  • Profit and Loss
  • Guest Stars: Mary Crosby (Natima), Andrew Robinson (Garak), Michael Reilly Burke (Hogue), Heidi Swedberg (Rekelen), Edward Wiley (Gul Toran)
  • Written By: Flip Kobler & Cindy Marcus
  • Directed By: Robert Wiemer
  • Ep: 39
  • Blood Oath
  • Guest Stars: John Colicos (Kor), Michael Ansara (Kang), William Campbell (Koloth), Bill Bolender (The Albino), Christopher Collins (Assistant)
  • Story & Teleplay By: Peter Allan Fields
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 40
  • The Maquis
  • Guest Stars: Tony Plana (Amaros), Bertila Damas (Sakonna), Richard Poe (Gul Evek), Michael A. Krawic (Samuels), Amanda Carlin (Kobb), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat)
  • Special Appearance By: Bernie Casey (Cal Hudson)
  • Co-Star: Michael Rose (Niles), Steven John Evans (Guard)
  • Teleplay By: James Crocker
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Michael Piller & Jeri Taylor & James Crocker
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 41
  • The Maquis, Part 2
  • Guest Stars: Tony Plana (Amaros), John Schuck (Legate Parn), Natalija Nogulich (Admiral Necheyev), Bertila Damas (Sakonna), Michael Bell (Xepolite), Amanda Carlin (Kobb), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat)
  • Special Appearance By: Bernie Casey (Cal Hudson)
  • Co-Star: Michael Rose (Niles)
  • Teleplay By: Ira Steven Behr
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Michael Piller & Jeri Taylor & Ira Steven Behr
  • Directed By: Corey Allen
  • Ep: 42
  • The Wire
  • Guest Stars: Andrew Robinson (Garak), Jimmie F. Skaggs (Glinn Boheeka), Ann Gillespie (Jabara)
  • And: Paul Dooley (Enabran Tain)
  • Written By: Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Kim Friedman
  • Ep: 43
  • Crossover
  • Guest Stars: Andrew Robinson (Garak), John Cothran, Jr. (Telok)
  • Co-Stars: Stephen Gevedon (Klingon #1), Jack R. Orend (Human), Dennis Madalone (Marauder)
  • Teleplay By: Peter Allan Fields & Michael Piller
  • Story By: Peter Allan Fields
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 44
  • The Collaborator
  • Guest Stars: Philip Anglim (Vedek Bareil), Bert Remsen (Kubus), Camille Saviola (Kai Opaka)
  • Special Guest Star: Louise Fletcher (Vedek Winn)
  • Co-Stars: Charles Parks (Eblan), Tom Villard (Prylar Bek)
  • Teleplay By: Gary Holland & Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Story By: Gary Holland
  • Directed By: Cliff Bole
  • Ep: 45
  • Tribunal
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien), Caroline Lagerfelt (Makbar), John Beck (Boone), Richard Poe (Gul Evek), Julian Christopher (Cardassian Voice)
  • And: Fritz Weaver (Kovat)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Bill Dial
  • Directed By: Avery Brooks
  • Ep: 46
  • The Jem'Hadar
  • Guest Stars: Alan Oppenheimer (Captain Keogh), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Cress Williams (Talak'talan)
  • And: Molly Hagan (Eris)
  • Co-Stars: Michael Jace (1st Officer), Sandra Grando (2nd Officer), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr
  • Directed By: Kim Friedman


Season Two
Avery Brooks ............ Commander Benjamin Sisko
Rene Auberjonois ............................. Odo
Siddig El Fadil ................ Dr. Julian Bashir
Terry Farrell .............. Lieutenant Jadzia Dax
Cirroc Lofton ......................... Jake Sisko
Colm Meaney ........... Chief Miles Edward O'Brien
Armin Shimerman ............................ Quark
Nana Visitor .................... Major Kira Nerys