Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Ep: 47
  • The Search
  • Guest Stars: Salome Jens (Female Alien), Martha Hackett (T'Rul), John Fleck (Ornithar), Kenneth Marshall (Lieutenant Commander Eddington)
  • Teleplay By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Story By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Kim Friedman
  • Ep: 48
  • The Search, Part 2
  • Guest Stars: Salome Jens (Female Shapeshifter), Andrew Robinson (Garak), Natalija Nogulich (Admiral Necheyev), Martha Hackett (T'Rul), Kenneth Marshall (Lieutenant Commander Eddington), William Frankfather (Male Shapeshifter)
  • And: Dennis Christopher (Borath)
  • Co-Stars: Christopher Doyle (Jem'Hadar Officer), Tom Morga (Jem'Hadar Soldier), Diaunté (Jem'Hadar Guard), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Ira Steven Behr
  • Story By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Jonathan Frakes
  • Ep: 49
  • The House of Quark
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien), Mary Kay Adams (Grilka), Carlos Carrasco (D'Ghor), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Robert O'Reilly (Gowron), Joseph Ruskin (Tumek)
  • Co-Star: John Lendale Bennett (Kozak)
  • Teleplay By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Story By: Tom Benko
  • Directed By: Les Landau
  • Ep: 50
  • Equilibrium
  • Guest Stars: Lisa Banes (Dr. Renhol), Jeff Magnus McBride (Joran Belar), Nicholas Cascone (Timor), Harvey Vernon (Yolad)
  • Teleplay By: René Echevarria
  • Story By: Christopher Teague
  • Directed By: Cliff Bole
  • Ep: 51
  • Second Skin
  • Guest Stars: Andrew Robinson (Garak), Gregory Sierra (Entek), Tony Papenfuss (Yeln), Cindy Katz (Yteppa)
  • And: Lawrence Pressman (Ghemor)
  • Co-Stars: Christopher Carroll (Gul Benil), Freyda Thomas (Alenis Grem), Billy Burke (Ari)
  • Written By: Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Les Landau
  • Ep: 52
  • The Abandoned
  • Guest Stars: Bumper Robinson (Teenager), Jill Sayre (Marta), Leslie Bevis (Boslic Captain)
  • Co-Stars: Matthew Kimbrough (Alien High Roller), Hassan Nicholas (Jem'Hadar Boy)
  • Written By: D. Thomas Maio & Steve Warnek
  • Directed By: Avery Brooks
  • Ep: 53
  • Civil Defense
  • Guest Stars: Andrew Robinson (Garak), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Danny Goldring (Legate Kell)
  • Written By: Mike Krohn
  • Directed By: Reza Badiyi
  • Ep: 54
  • Meridian
  • Guest Stars: Brett Cullen (Deral), Christine Healy (Seltin), Jeffrey Combs (Tiron)
  • Co-Star: Mark Humphrey (Child)
  • Teleplay By: Mark Gehred-O'Connell
  • Story By: Hilary Bader & Evan Carlos Somers
  • Directed By: Jonathan Frakes
  • Ep: 55
  • Defiant
  • Guest Stars: Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Tricia O'Neil (Korinas), Shannon Cochran (Kalita), Robert Kerbeck (Cardassian Soldier), Michael Canavan (Tamal)
  • Special Guest Star: Jonathan Frakes (Riker)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Directed By: Cliff Bole
  • Ep: 56
  • Fascination
  • Guest Stars: Majel Barrett (Lwaxana Troi), Philip Anglim (Vedek Bareil)
  • And: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien)
  • Co-Star: Hana Hatae (Molly O'Brien)
  • Teleplay By: Philip LaZebnik
  • Story By: Ira Steven Behr & James Crocker
  • Directed By: Avery Brooks
  • Ep: 57
  • Past Tense
  • Guest Stars: Jim Metzler (Chris Brynner), Frank Military (B.C.), Dick Miller (Vin), Al Rodrigo (Bernardo), Tina Lifford (Lee)
  • And: Bill Smitrovich (Webb)
  • Co-Stars: Henry Hayashi (Male Guest), Patty Holley (Female Guest), Richard Lee Jackson (Danny), Eric Stuart (Stairway Guard), John Lendale Bennett (Gabriel Bell)
  • Teleplay By: Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Story By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Reza Badiyi
  • Ep: 58
  • Past Tense, Part 2
  • Guest Stars: Jim Metzler (Chris Brynner), Frank Military (B.C.), Dick Miller (Vin), Deborah van Valkenburgh (Preston), Al Rodrigo (Bernardo), Clint Howard (Grady), Richard Lee Jackson (Danny), Tina Lifford (Lee)
  • And: Bill Smitrovich (Webb)
  • Co-Stars: Mitch David Carter (Swat Leader), Daniel Zacapa (Henry Garcia)
  • Teleplay By: Ira Steven Behr & René Echevarria
  • Story By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Jonathan Frakes
  • Ep: 59
  • Life Support
  • Guest Stars: Philip Anglim (Vedek Bareil), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Lark Voorhies (Leanne), Ann Gillespie (Nurse), Andrew Prine (Legate Turrel)
  • Special Guest Star: Louise Fletcher (Kai Winn)
  • Co-Stars: Eva Loseth (Riska), Kevin Carr (Bajoran)
  • Teleplay By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Story By: Christian Ford & Roger Soffer
  • Directed By: Reza Badiyi
  • Ep: 60
  • Heart of Stone
  • Guest Stars: Max Grodénchik (Rom), Aron Eisenberg (Nog)
  • Special Guest Star: Salome Jens (Female Changeling)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Alexander Singer
  • Ep: 61
  • Destiny
  • Guest Stars: Tracy Scoggins (Gilora), Wendy Robie (Ulani), Erick Avari (Vedek Yarka), Jessica Hendra (Dejar)
  • Written By: David S. Cohen & Martin A. Winer
  • Directed By: Les Landau
  • Ep: 62
  • Prophet Motive
  • Guest Stars: Max Grodénchik (Rom), Juliana Donald (Emi), Tiny Ron (Maihar'du)
  • And: Wallace Shawn (Grand Nagus Zek)
  • Co-Star: Bennet Guillory (Medical Big Shot)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Rene Auberjonois
  • Ep: 63
  • Visionary
  • Guest Stars: Jack Shearer (Ruwon), Annette Helde (Karina)
  • Co-Stars: Ray Young (Morka), Bob Minor (Bo'rak), Dennis Madalone (Atul)
  • Teleplay By: John Shirley
  • Story By: Ethan H. Calk
  • Directed By: Reza Badiyi
  • Ep: 64
  • Distant Voices
  • Guest Stars: Andrew Robinson (Garak), Victor Rivers (Altovar), Ann Gillespie (Nurse)
  • Co-Star: Nicole Forester (Dabo Girl)
  • Teleplay By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Story By: Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: Alexander Singer
  • Ep: 65
  • Through the Looking Glass
  • Guest Stars: Andrew Robinson (Garak), Felecia M. Bell (Jennifer Sisko), Max Grodénchik (Rom)
  • Special Guest Star: Tim Russ (Tuvok)
  • Co-Stars: John Patrick Hayden (Cardassian Overseer), Dennis Madalone (Marauder)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 66
  • Improbable Cause (Part 1)
  • Guest Stars: Andrew Robinson (Garak), Carlos LaCamara (Retaya), Joseph Ruskin (Informant), Darwyn Carson (Romulan), Julianna McCarthy (Mila)
  • And: Paul Dooley (Enabran Tain)
  • Teleplay By: René Echevarria
  • Story By: Robert Lederman & David R. Long
  • Directed By: Avery Brooks
  • Ep: 67
  • The Die is Cast (Part 2)
  • Guest Stars: Andrew Robinson (Garak), Leland Orser (Lovok), Kenneth Marshall (Lieutenant Commander Eddington), Leon Russom (Toddman)
  • And: Paul Dooley (Enabran Tain)
  • Co-Star: Wendy Schenker (Romulan Pilot)
  • Written By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 68
  • Explorers
  • Guest Stars: Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Bari Hochwald (Dr. Elizabeth Lense), Chase Masterson (Leeta)
  • Teleplay By: René Echevarria
  • Story By: Hilary J. Bader
  • Directed By: Cliff Bole
  • Ep: 69
  • Family Business
  • Guest Stars: Penny Johnson (Kasidy Yates), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Jeffrey Combs (Brunt)
  • Special Guest Star: Andrea Martin (Ishka)
  • Co-Star: Mel Green (Secretary)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Rene Auberjonois
  • Ep: 70
  • Shakaar
  • Guest Stars: Duncan Regehr (Shakaar), Diane Salinger (Lupaza), William Lucking (Furel), Sherman Howard (Syvar), John Doman (Lenaris)
  • Special Guest Star: Louise Fletcher (Kai Winn)
  • Co-Stars: John Kenton Shull (Security Officer), Harry Hutchinson (Trooper)
  • Written By: Gordon Dawson
  • Directed By: Jonathan West
  • Ep: 71
  • Facets
  • Guest Stars: Jefrey Alan Chandler (Guardian), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Chase Masterson (Leeta)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: René Echevarria
  • Directed By: Cliff Bole
  • Ep: 72
  • The Adversary
  • Guest Stars: Lawrence Pressman (Krajensky), Kenneth Marshall (Lieutenant Commander Eddington), Jeff Austin (Bolian)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Alexander Singer


Season Three
Avery Brooks ............ Commander Benjamin Sisko
Rene Auberjonois ............................. Odo
Siddig El Fadil ................ Dr. Julian Bashir
Terry Farrell .............. Lieutenant Jadzia Dax
Cirroc Lofton ......................... Jake Sisko
Colm Meaney ........... Chief Miles Edward O'Brien
Armin Shimerman ............................ Quark
Nana Visitor .................... Major Kira Nerys