Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Ep: 99
  • Apocalypse Rising
  • Guest Stars: Robert O'Reilly (Gowron), J.G. Hertzler (General Martok), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Casey Biggs (Damar)
  • Co-Stars: Robert Budaska (Burly Klingon), Robert Zachar (Head Guard), John L. Bennett (Towering Klingon), Tony Epper (Drunken Klingon), Ivor Bartels (Young Klingon)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: James L. Conway
  • Ep: 100
  • The Ship
  • Guest Stars: Kaitlin Hopkins (Kilana), F.J. Rio (Enrique Muniz)
  • Co-Star: Hilary Shepard (Hoya)
  • Teleplay By: Hans Beimler
  • Story By: Pam Wigginton & Rick Cason
  • Directed By: Kim Friedman
  • Ep: 101
  • Looking For Par' Mach in All the Wrong Places
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien), Mary Kay Adams (Grilka), Joseph Ruskin (Tumek), Phil Morris (Thopok)
  • Written By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Directed By: Andrew J. Robinson
  • Ep: 102
  • Nor the Battle to the Strong
  • Guest Stars: Andrew Kavovit (Kirby), Karen Austin (Dr. Kalandra), Mark Holton (Bolian Nurse), Lisa Lord (Human Nurse), Jeb Brown (Ensign)
  • And: Danny Goldring (Burke)
  • Co-Stars: Elle Alexander (Female Guard), Greg "Christopher" Smith (Male Guard)
  • Teleplay By: René Echevarria
  • Story By: Brice R. Parker
  • Directed By: Kim Friedman
  • Ep: 103
  • The Assignment
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Hana Hatae (Molly O'Brien)
  • Co-Stars: Patrick B. Egan (Jiyar), Rosie Malek-Yonan (Tekoa), Judi Durand (Station Computer Voice), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: David Weddle & Bradley Thompson
  • Story By: David R. Long & Robert Lederman
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 104
  • Trials and Tribble-ations
  • Special Note: Contains footage of the original Star Trek episode, "The Trouble With Tribbles"
  • Guest Stars: Jack Blessing (Dulmur), James W. Jansen (Lucsly), Charlie Brill (Arne Darvin)
  • Co-Stars: Leslie Ackerman (Waitress), Charles S. Chun (Engineer), Deirdre L. Imershein (Lieutenant Watley)
  • Teleplay By: Ronald D. Moore & René Echevarria
  • Story By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Jonathan West
  • Actors Appearing in the original Star Tek episode: William Shatner (Captain James T. Kirk), Leonard Nimoy (Commander Spock), DeForest Kelley (Doctor Leonard McCoy), James Doohan (Chief Engineer Montgomery Scott), Nichelle Nichols (Lieutenant Uhura), Walter Koenig (Ensign Pavel Chekov), Stanley Adams (Cyrano Jones), Paul Baxley (Ensign Freeman), Whit Bissell (Lurry), Charlie Brill (Arne Darvin), Michael Pataki (Korax), Guy Raymond (Trader), David Ross (Guard), William Schallert (Nilz Baris)
  • Original Written By: David Gerrold
  • Original Directed By: Joseph Pevney
  • Ep: 105
  • Let He Who is Without Sin...
  • Guest Stars: Monte Markham (Pascal Fullerton), Chase Masterson (Leeta), Frank Kopyc (Bolian Aide)
  • Special Appearance By: Vanessa Williams (Arandis)
  • Co-Stars: Blair Valk (Risian Woman), Zora DeHorter (Risian Woman)
  • Written By: Robert Hewitt Wolfe & Ira Steven Behr
  • Directed By: Rene Auberjonois
  • Ep: 106
  • Things Past
  • Guest Stars: Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Victor Bevine (Belar)
  • Special Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak)
  • And: Kurtwood Smith (Thrax)
  • Co-Stars: Brenan Baird (Soldier), Louahn Lowe (Okala), Judi Durand (Station Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Michael Taylor
  • Directed By: LeVar Burton
  • Ep: 107
  • The Ascent
  • Guest Stars: Max Grodénchik (Rom), Aron Eisenberg (Nog)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 108
  • Rapture
  • Guest Stars: Penny Johnson (Kasidy Yates), Ernest Perry, Jr. (Admiral Whatley)
  • Special Guest Star: Louise Fletcher (Kai Winn)
  • Teleplay By: Hans Beimler
  • Story By: L.J. Strom
  • Directed By: Jonathan West
  • Ep: 109
  • The Darkness and the Light
  • Guest Stars: Randy Oglesby (Silaran Prin), William Lucking (Furel), Diane Salinger (Lupaza), Jennifer Savidge (Trentin Fala), Aron Eisenberg (Nog)
  • Co-Stars: Matt Roe (Latha), Christian Conrad (Brilgar), Scott McElroy (Guard), Judi Durand (Station Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Story By: Bryan Fuller
  • Directed By: Michael Vejar
  • Ep: 110
  • The Begotten
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko O'Brien), Duncan Regehr (Shakaar), Peggy Roeder (Y'Pora), James Sloyan (Dr. Mora Pol)
  • Written By: René Echevarria
  • Directed By: Jesús Salvador Treviño
  • Ep: 111
  • For the Uniform
  • Guest Stars: Kenneth Marshall (Michael Eddington), Eric Pierpoint (Captain Sanders), Aron Eisenberg (Cadet Nog)
  • Written By: Peter Allan Fields
  • Directed By: Victor Lobl
  • Ep: 112
  • In Purgatory's Shadow (Part 1)
  • Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Melanie Smith (Tora Ziyal), J.G. Hertzler (General Martok), James Horan (Ikat'ika)
  • And: Paul Dooley (Enabran Tain)
  • Co-Stars: Carrie Stauber (Romulan), Jim Palladino (Jem'Hadar Guard)
  • Written By: Robert Hewitt Wolfe & Ira Steven Behr
  • Directed By: Gabrielle Beaumont
  • Ep: 113
  • By Inferno's Light (Part 2)
  • Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Melanie Smith (Tora Ziyal), J.G. Hertzler (General Martok), Ray Buktenica (Deyos), James Horan (Ikat'ika), Carrie Stauber (Romulan), Robert O'Reilly (Gowron)
  • Co-Stars: Barry Wiggins (Jem'Hadar Officer), Don Fischer (Jem'Hadar Guard), Judi Durand (Station Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Les Landau
  • Ep: 114
  • Doctor Bashir, I Presume
  • Guest Stars: Brian George (Richard), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Chase Masterson (Leeta), Fadwa El Guindi (Amsha), J. Patrick McCormack (Bennett)
  • And Special Guest Appearance By: Robert Picardo (Dr. Lewis Zimmerman)
  • Teleplay By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Story By: Jimmy Diggs
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 115
  • A Simple Investigation
  • Guest Stars: Dey Young (Arissa), John Durbin (Traidy), Nicholas Worth (Sorm), Randy Mulkey (Idanian #2)
  • Co-Star: Brant Cotton (Idanian)
  • Written By: René Echevarria
  • Directed By: John Kretchmer
  • Ep: 116
  • Business as Usual
  • Guest Stars: Lawrence Tierney (Regent of Palamar), Josh Pais (Gaila), Tim Halligan (Farrakk)
  • Special Guest Star: Steven Berkoff (Hagath)
  • Written By: Bradley Thompson & David Weddle
  • Directed By: Siddig El Fadil (aka Alexander Siddig)
  • Ep: 117
  • Ties of Blood and Water
  • Guest Stars: Lawrence Pressman (Tekeny Ghemor), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Thomas Kopache (Taban), William Lucking (Furel), Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun)
  • Co-Star: Rick Schatz (Medic)
  • Teleplay By: Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Story By: Edmund Newton & Robbin L. Slocum
  • Directed By: Avery Brooks
  • Ep: 118
  • Ferengi Love Songs
  • Guest Stars: Cecily Adams (Ishka), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Chase Masterson (Leeta), Tiny Ron (Maihar'du), Hamilton Camp (Leck), Jeffrey Combs (Brunt)
  • Special Guest Star: Wallace Shawn (Grand Nagus Zek)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler
  • Directed By: Rene Auberjonois
  • Ep: 119
  • Soldiers of the Empire
  • Guest Stars: David Graf (Leskit), Rick Worthy (Kornan), Sandra Nelson (Tavana), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), J.G. Hertzler (General Martok)
  • Co-Star: Scott Leva (Ortikan)
  • Written By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Directed By: LeVar Burton
  • Ep: 120
  • Children of Time
  • Guest Stars: Gary Frank (Yedrin), Jennifer S. Parsons (Miranda O'Brien), Davida Williams (Lisa), Doren Fein (Molly O'Brien)
  • Co-Stars: Brian Evaret Chandler (Brota), Marybeth Massett (Parell), Jesse Littlejohn (Gabriel)
  • Teleplay By: René Echevarria
  • Story By: Gary Holland & Ethan H. Calk
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 121
  • Blaze of Glory
  • Guest Stars: Kenneth Marshall (Michael Eddington), J.G. Hertzler (General Martok), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Gretchen German (Rebecca)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Robert Hewitt Wolfe & Ira Steven Behr
  • Directed By: Kim Friedman
  • Ep: 122
  • Empok Nor
  • Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Tom Hodges (Pechetti), Andy Milder (Boq'ta), Marjean Holden (Stolzoff), Jeffrey King (Amaro)
  • Teleplay By: Hans Beimler
  • Story By: Bryan Fuller
  • Directed By: Michael Vejar
  • Ep: 123
  • In the Cards
  • Guest Stars: Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Brian Markinson (Giger), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Chase Masterson (Leeta)
  • Special Guest Star: Louise Fletcher (Kai Winn)
  • Teleplay By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Story By: Truly Barr Clark & Scott J. Neal
  • Directed By: Michael Dorn
  • Ep: 124
  • Call to Arms
  • Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak), Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Max Grodenchik (Rom), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), J.G. Hertzler (General Martok), Chase Masterson (Leeta), Melanie Smith (Ziyal), Casey Biggs (Dumar)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker


Season Five
Avery Brooks ............ Commander Benjamin Sisko
Rene Auberjonois ............................. Odo
Michael Dorn ........... Lieutenant Commander Worf
Terry Farrell .... Lieutenant commander Jadzia Dax
Cirroc Lofton ......................... Jake Sisko
Colm Meaney ........... Chief Miles Edward O'Brien
Armin Shimerman ............................ Quark
Alexander Siddig ............... Dr. Julian Bashir
Nana Visitor .................... Major Kira Nerys