Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
  • Ep: 125
  • A Time to Stand
  • Note: In Memory of Brandon Tartikoff
  • Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak), Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), J.G. Hertzler (General Martok), Casey Biggs (Damar), Barry Jenner (Admiral Ross)
  • And: Brock Peters (Joseph Sisko)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 126
  • Rocks and Shoals
  • Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak), Phil Morris (Remata'Klan), Christopher Shea (Keevan), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Paul S. Eckstein (Limara'Son), Lilyan Chauvin (Vedek Yassim), Sarah MacDonnell (Neeley), Joseph Fuqua (Gordon)
  • Written By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Directed By: Michael Vejar
  • Ep: 127
  • Sons and Daughters
  • Guest Stars: Marc Worden (Alexander), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), J.G. Hertzler (General Martok), Melanie Smith (Ziyal), Casey Biggs (Damar), Sam Zeller (Ch'Targh), Gabrielle Union (N'Garen)
  • Written By: Bradley Thompson & David Weddle
  • Directed By: Jesús Salvador Treviño
  • Ep: 128
  • Behind the Lines
  • Guest Stars: Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Casey Biggs (Damar), Barry Jenner (Admiral Ross)
  • And: Salome Jens (Female Changeling)
  • Written By: René Echevarria
  • Directed By: LeVar Burton
  • Ep: 129
  • Favor the Bold (Part 1)
  • Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak), Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), J.G. Hertzler (General Martok), Melanie Smith (Ziyal), Casey Biggs (Damar), Chase Masterson (Leeta), Barry Jenner (Admiral Ross)
  • And: Salome Jens (Female Changeling)
  • Co-Stars: William Wellman, Jr. (Bajoran Officer), Bart McCarthy (Admiral Cobum), Ericka Klein (Admiral Sitak), Andrew Palmer (Jem'Hadar Soldier)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 130
  • Sacrifice of Angels (Part 2)
  • Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak), Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Aron Eisenberg (Ensignt Nog), J.G. Hertzler (General Martok), Melanie Smith (Ziyal), Casey Biggs (Damar), Chase Masterson (Leeta)
  • And: Salome Jens (Female Changeling)
  • Co-Star: Darin Cooper (Cardassian Officer)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 131
  • You Are Cordially Invited
  • Guest Stars: J.G. Hertzler (General Martok), Marc Worden (Alexander), Shannon Cochran (Sirella), Chase Masterson (Leeta), Aron Eisenberg (Ensign Nog), Max Grodénchik (Rom)
  • Co-Star: Sidney Liufau (Atoa)
  • Written By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 132
  • Resurrection
  • Guest Stars: John Towey (Vedek Ossan), Philip Anglim (Bareil)
  • Co-Star: Scott Strozier (Security Guard)
  • Written By: Michael Taylor
  • Directed By: LeVar Burton
  • Ep: 133
  • Statistical Probabilities
  • Guest Stars: Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Tim Ransom (Jack), Jeannetta Arnette (Dr. Loews), Hilary Shepard-Turner (Lauren), Michael Keenan (Patrick), Casey Biggs (Gul Damar), Faith C. Salie (Sarina)
  • Teleplay By: René Echevarria
  • Story By: Pam Pietroforte
  • Directed By: Anson Williams
  • Ep: 134
  • The Magnificent Ferengi
  • Guest Stars: Jeffrey Combs (Brunt), Max Grodenchik (Rom), Aron Eisenberg (Ensign Nog), Cecily Adams (Ishka), Josh Pais (Gaila), Christopher Shea (Keevan), Hamilton Camp (Leck), Chase Masterson (Leeta)
  • And: Iggy Pop (Yelgrun)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler
  • Directed By: Chip Chalmers
  • Ep: 135
  • Waltz
  • Guest Stars: Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Mark Alaimo (Gul Dukat), Casey Biggs (Damar)
  • Written By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Directed By: Rene Auberjonois
  • Ep: 136
  • Who Mourns For Morn?
  • Guest Stars: Gregory Itzin (Hain), Brad Greenquist (Krit), Bridget Ann White (Larell), Cyril O'Reilly (Nahsk)
  • Written By: Mark Gehred-O'Connell
  • Directed By: Victor Lobl
  • Ep: 137
  • Far Beyond the Stars
  • Guest Stars: Brock Peters (Joseph Sisko / Preacher), Jeffrey Combs (Detective), Marc Alaimo (Detective Ryan), J.G. Hertzler (Roy Ritterhouse), Aron Eisenberg (Vendor)
  • And: Penny Johnson (Kasidy Yates / Cassie)
  • Teleplay By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler
  • Story By: Marc Scott Zicree
  • Directed By: Avery Brooks
  • Ep: 138
  • One Little Ship
  • Guest Stars: Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Scott Thompson Baker (First Kudak'Etan), Fritz Sperberg (Second Ixtana'Rax), Leland Crooke (Vorta), Christian Zimmerman (Third Lamat'Ukan)
  • Written By: David Weddle & Bradley Thompson
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 139
  • Honor Among Thieves
  • Guest Stars: Michael Harney (Chadwick), Carlos Carrasco (Krole), John Chandler (Flith), Leland Crooke (Vorta), Joseph Culp (Raimus)
  • And: Nick Tate (Bilby)
  • Co-Star: Brad Blaisdell (Yint)
  • Teleplay By: René Echevarria
  • Story By: Philip Kim
  • Directed By: Allan Eastman
  • Ep: 140
  • Change of Heart
  • Guest Star: Todd Waring (Lasaran)
  • Written By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 141
  • Wrongs Darker Than Death or Night
  • Guest Stars: Leslie Hope (Kira Meru), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), David Bowe (Basso), Wayne Grace (Legate), Tim deZarn (Halb), Thomas Kopache (Taban)
  • Co-Stars: John Marzilli (Scavenger), Marc Marosi (Gul), Judi Durand (Station Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler
  • Directed By: Jonathan West
  • Ep: 142
  • Inquisition
  • Special Guest Star: William Sadler (Sloan)
  • Guest Stars: Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Samantha Mudd (Chandler), Benjamin Brown (Kagan)
  • Co-Star: Judi Durand (Station Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Bradley Thompson & David Weddle
  • Directed By: Michael Dorn
  • Ep: 143
  • In the Pale Moonlight
  • Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak), Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Casey Biggs (Damar), Howard Shangraw (Tolar)
  • And: Stephen McHattie (Vreenak)
  • Co-Star: Judi Durand (Station Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Michael Taylor
  • Story By: Peter Allan Fields
  • Directed By: Victor Lobl
  • Ep: 144
  • His Way
  • Guest Stars: Debi A. Monahan (Melissa), Cyndi Pass (Ginger)
  • Special Guest Star: James Darren (Vic Fontaine)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 145
  • The Reckoning
  • Guest Stars: James Greene (Koral), Louise Fletcher (Kai Winn)
  • Co-Star: Judi Durand (Station Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: David Weddle & Bradley Thompson
  • Story By: Harry M. Werksman & Gabrielle Stanton
  • Directed By: Jesús Salvador Treviño
  • Ep: 146
  • Valiant
  • Guest Stars: Aron Eisenberg (Ensign Nog), Paul Popowich (Tim Watters), Courtney Peldon (Farris), David Drew Gallagher (Shepard), Ashley Brianne McDonogh (Collins)
  • Co-Stars: Scott Hamm (Parton), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Directed By: Michael Vejar
  • Ep: 147
  • Profit and Lace
  • Guest Stars: Henry Gibson (Nilva), Jeffrey Combs (Brunt), Max Grodénchik (Rom), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Cecily Adams (Ishka), Chase Masterson (Leeta), Tiny Ron (Maihar'du), Sylvain Cecile (Uri'Lash)
  • Special Guest Star: Wallace Shawn (Zek)
  • Co-Star: Symba Smith (Aluura)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler
  • Directed By: Alexander Siddig
  • Ep: 148
  • Time's Orphan
  • Guest Stars: Rosalind Chao (Keiko), Michelle Krusiec (Molly at 18), Hana Hatae (Molly)
  • Co-Stars: Shaun Bieniek (Deputy), Randy James (Security)
  • Teleplay By: Bradley Thompson & David Weddle
  • Story By: Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 149
  • The Sound of Her Voice
  • Guest Stars: Debra Wilson (Lisa Cusak)
  • And: Penny Johnson (Kasidy Yates)
  • Teleplay By: Ronald D. Moore
  • Story By: Pam Pietroforte
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 150
  • Tears of the Prophets
  • Guest Stars: Andrew J. Robinson (Garak), Jeffrey Combs (Weyoun), Marc Alaimo (Gul Dukat), David Birney (Letant). J.G. Hertzler (Martok), Aron Eisenberg (Nog), Casey Biggs (Damar), Barry Jenner (Admiral Ross)
  • Special Guest Star: James Darren (Vic Fontaine)
  • Co-Stars: Michelle Horn (Saghi), Bob Kirsh (Glinn)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker


Season Six
Avery Brooks ............ Commander Benjamin Sisko
Rene Auberjonois ............................. Odo
Michael Dorn ........... Lieutenant Commander Worf
Terry Farrell .... Lieutenant commander Jadzia Dax
Cirroc Lofton ......................... Jake Sisko
Colm Meaney ........... Chief Miles Edward O'Brien
Armin Shimerman ............................ Quark
Alexander Siddig ............... Dr. Julian Bashir
Nana Visitor .................... Major Kira Nerys