Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Star Trek: Discovery
  • Ep:
  • Short Treks: Runaway
  • Starring: Mary Wiseman (Sylvia Tilly), Yadira Guevara-Prip (Me Hani Ika Hali Ka Po), Mimi Kuzyk (Siobhan Tilly)
  • Co-Starring: Geet Arora (Worker Bee #2), Milton Barnes (Dock Crew #1), Joe Delfin (Worker Bee #1), Julianne Grossman (Discovery Computer)
  • Written By: Jenny Lumet & Alex Kurtzman
  • Directed By: Maja Vrvilo
  • Ep:
  • Short Treks: Calypso
  • Starring: Aldis Hodge (Craft), Annabelle Wallis (Voice of Zora)
  • Co-Starring: Sash Striga (Zora Holo-Dancer)
  • Story By: Sean Cochran & Michael Chabon
  • Teleplay By: Michael Chabon
  • Directed By: Olatunde Osunsanmi
  • Ep:
  • Short Treks: The Brightest Star
  • Starring: Doug Jones (Saru), Hannah Spear (Siranna), Robert Verlaque (Aradar)
  • And: Michelle Yeoh (Starfleet Lieutenant Philippa Georgiou)
  • Co-Starring: Lisa Auguste (Female Villager #5), Krista Deady (Female Villager #4), Clayton Scott (Male Villager #3), David Benjamin Tomlinson (Male Villager #1), Adam Winlove-Smith (Male Villager #2)
  • Written By: Bo Yeon Kim & Erika Lippoldt
  • Directed By: Douglas Aarniokoski
  • Ep:
  • Short Treks: The Escape Artist
  • Starring: Rainn Wilson (Harry Mudd)
  • Co-Starring: Dan Abramovici (Guard), Harry Judge (Tellarite), Barbara Mamabolo (Bounty Hunter), Myrthin Stagg (New Guard), Jonathan Watton (Federation Officer)
  • Written By: Mike McMahan
  • Directed By: Rainn Wilson



  • Ep: 16
  • Brother
  • Guest Starring: James Frain (Ambassador Sarek), Mia Kirshner (Amanda Grayson), Tig Notaro (Commander Jett Reno)
  • Co-Starring: Hannah Cheesman (Lieutenant Commander Airiam), Emily Coutts (Lieutenant Keyla Detmer), Patrick Kwok-Choon (Lieutenant Gen Rhys), Oyin Oladejo (Lieutenant Joann Owosekun), Ronnie Rowe, Jr. (Lieutenant R.A. Bryce), Ethan Peck (Spock Voiceover), Sean Connolly Affleck (Lieutenant Connolly), Rachael Ancheril (Commander Nhan), Arista Arhin (Young Burnham), Raven Dauda (Dr. Tracy Pollard), Julianne Grossman (Discovery Computer), Liam Hughes (Young Spock), Sara Mitich (Lieutenant Nilsson), David Benjamin Tomlinson (Linus)
  • Written By: Ted Sullivan & Gretchen J. Berg & Aaron Harberts
  • Directed By: Alex Kurtzman
  • Ep: 17
  • New Eden
  • Guest Starring: Sheila McCarthy (All-Mother), Andrew Moodie (Jacob), Bahia Watson (May Ahearn)
  • Co-Starring: Hannah Cheesman (Lieutenant Commander Airiam), Emily Coutts (Lieutenant Keyla Detmer), Patrick Kwok-Choon (Lieutenant Gen Rhys), Oyin Oladejo (Lieutenant Joann Owosekun), Ronnie Rowe, Jr. (Lieutenant R.A. Bryce), Raven Dauda (Dr. Tracy Pollard), Julianne Grossman (Discovery Computer), Noah Davis (Lieutenant - 2053), Kira Groulx (Rose), Claire Qute (Teen May Hologram)
  • Teleplay By: Vaun Wilmott & Sean Cochran
  • Story By: Akiva Goldsman & Sean Cochran
  • Directed By: Jonathan Frakes
  • Ep: 18
  • Point of Light
  • Special Guest Star: Michelle Yeoh (Emperor Philippa Georgiou Augustus Iaponius Centarius)
  • Guest Starring: Mia Kirshner (Amanda Grayson), Alan van Sprang (Leland), Mary Chieffo (L'Rell), Kenneth Mitchell (Kol), Bahia Watson (May Ahearn)
  • Co-Starring: Hannah Cheesman (Lieutenant Commander Airiam), Emily Coutts (Lieutenant Keyla Detmer), Patrick Kwok-Choon (Lieutenant Gen Rhys), Oyin Oladejo (Lieutenant Joann Owosekun), Ronnie Rowe, Jr. (Lieutenant R.A. Bryce), Julianne Grossman (Discovery Computer), Xavier Sotelo (Captain Diego Vela), David Benjamin Tomlinson (Linus), Pay Chen (Starfleet Psychiatrist - Recording), Damon Runyan (Ujilli)
  • Written By: Andrew Colville
  • Directed By: Olatunde Osunsanmi
  • Ep: 19
  • An Obol For Charon
  • Guest Starring: Tig Notaro (Commander Jett Reno), Rebecca Romijn (Number One), Rachael Ancheril (Commander Nhan), Bahia Watson (May Ahearn)
  • Co-Starring: Hannah Cheesman (Lieutenant Commander Airiam), Emily Coutts (Lieutenant Keyla Detmer), Patrick Kwok-Choon (Lieutenant Gen Rhys), Oyin Oladejo (Lieutenant Joann Owosekun), Ronnie Rowe, Jr. (Lieutenant R.A. Bryce), Julianne Grossman (Discovery Computer), Raven Dauda (Dr. Tracy Pollard), David Benjamin Tomlinson (Linus)
  • Teleplay By: Alan McElroy & Andrew Colville
  • Story By: Jordon Nardino & Gretchen J. Berg & Aaron Harberts
  • Directed By: Lee Rose
  • Ep: 20
  • Saints of Imperfection
  • Special Guest Star: Michelle Yeoh (Emperor Philippa Georgiou Augustus Iaponius Centarius)
  • Guest Starring: Jayne Brook (Admiral Cornwell), Alan Van Sprang (Leland), Rachael Ancheril (Commander Nhan), Bahia Watson (May Ahearn)
  • Co-Starring: Hannah Cheesman (Lieutenant Commander Airiam), Emily Coutts (Lieutenant Keyla Detmer), Patrick Kwok-Choon (Lieutenant Gen Rhys), Oyin Oladejo (Lieutenant Joann Owosekun), Ronnie Rowe, Jr. (Lieutenant R.A. Bryce), Julianne Grossman (Discovery Computer)
  • Written By: Kirsten Beyer
  • Directed By: David Barrett
  • Ep: 21
  • The Sounds of Thunder
  • Guest Starring: Javier Botet (Ba'ul)
  • Co-Starring: Hannah Cheesman (Lieutenant Commander Airiam), Emily Coutts (Lieutenant Keyla Detmer), Patrick Kwok-Choon (Lieutenant Gen Rhys), Oyin Oladejo (Lieutenant Joann Owosekun), Ronnie Rowe, Jr. (Lieutenant R.A. Bryce), Hannah Spear (Siranna), Julianne Grossman (Discovery Computer), Mark Pellington (Ba'ul Voice Over), Raven Dauda (Dr. Tracy Pollard), David Benjamin Tomlinson (Linus / Kelpien Villager #1), Michael Ayres (Transporter Officer)
  • Written By: Bo Yeon Kim & Erika Lippoldt
  • Directed By: Doug Aarniokoski
  • Ep: 22
  • Guest Starring:
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By:
  • Directed By:
  • Ep: 23
  • Guest Starring:
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By:
  • Directed By:
  • Ep: 24
  • Guest Starring:
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By:
  • Directed By:
  • Ep: 25
  • Guest Starring:
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By:
  • Directed By:
  • Ep: 26
  • Guest Starring:
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By:
  • Directed By:
  • Ep: 27
  • Guest Starring:
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By:
  • Directed By:
  • Ep: 28
  • Guest Starring:
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By:
  • Directed By:
  • Ep: 29
  • Guest Starring:
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By:
  • Directed By:


Season Two
Sonequa Martin-Green ... First Officer Michael Burnham
Doug Jones ........................... Lieutenant Saru
Anthony Rapp ................. Lieutenant Paul Stamets
Mary Wiseman ...................... Cadet Sylvia Tilly
Shazad Latif .................... Lieutenant Ash Tyler
Wilson Cruz .......................... Dr. Hugh Culber
Anson Mount ................. Captain Christopher Pike