Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Star Trek: Enterprise
  • Ep: 1/2
  • Broken Bow
  • Also Starring: John Fleck (Silik), Melinda Clarke (Sarin), Tommy "Tiny" Lister, Jr. (Klaang), Vaughn Armstrong (Admiral Forrest), Jim Beaver (Admiral Leonard), Mark Moses (Henry Archer), Gary Graham (Soval), Thomas Kopache (Tos), Jim Fitzpatrick (Commander Williams), James Horan (Humanoid Figure), Joseph Ruskin (Suliban Doctor)
  • Co-Stars: Marty Davis (Young Archer), Van Epperson (Alien Man), Ron King (Farmer), Peter Henry Schroeder (Klingon Chancellor), Matt Williamson (Klingon Council Member), Byron Thames (Crewman), Ricky Luna (Carlos), Jason Grant Smith (Crewman Fletcher), Chelsea Bond (Alien Mother), Ethan Dampf (Alien Child), Diane Klimaszewski (Dancer), Elaine Klimaszewski (Dancer)
  • Written By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: James L. Conway
  • Ep: 3
  • Fight or Flight
  • Co-Stars: Jeff Rickets (Alien Captain), Efrain Figueroa (Translator Voice)
  • Written By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 4
  • Strange New World
  • Guest Stars: Kellie Waymire (Elizabeth Cutler), Henri Lubatti (Ethan Novakovich)
  • Co-Stars: Rey Gallegos (Crewman)
  • Teleplay By: Mike Sussman & Phyllis Strong
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 5
  • Unexpected
  • Guest Stars: Julianne Christie (Ah'Len), Christopher Darga (Klingon Captain), Randy Oglesby (Trena'L)
  • Co-Stars: Regi Davis (Klingon First Officer), TL Kolman (Alien Man), Mike Baldridge (Dillard), John Cragen (Crewman), Drew Howerton (Steward)
  • Written By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar
  • Ep: 6
  • Terra Nova
  • Guest Stars: Erick Avari (Jamin), Mary Carver (Nadet)
  • Co-Stars: Brian Jacobs (Athan), Greville Henwood (Akary)
  • Teleplay By: Antoinette Stella
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: LeVar Burton
  • Ep: 7
  • The Andorian Incident
  • Guest Stars: Jeffrey Combs (Shran), Bruce French (Vulcan Elder), Steven Dennis (Tholos), Jeff Ricketts (Keval), Richard Tanner (Vulcan)
  • Co-Star: Jamie McShane (Tactical Crewman)
  • Teleplay By: Fred Dekker
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga & Fred Dekker
  • Directed By: Roxann Dawson
  • Ep: 8
  • Breaking the Ice
  • Guest Star: William Utay (Captain Vanik)
  • Written By: Maria Jacquemetton & André Jacquemetton
  • Directed By: Terry Windell
  • Ep: 9
  • Civilization
  • Guest Stars: Diane DiLascio (Riann), Wade Andrew Williams (Garos)
  • Co-Star: Charlie Brewer (Alien / Akaali #1)
  • Written By: Phyllis Strong & Mike Sussman
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar
  • Ep: 10
  • Fortunate Son
  • Guest Stars: Lawrence Monoson (Ryan Cross), Kieran Mulroney (Shaw), Vaughn Armstrong (Admiral Forrest), Danny Goldring (Nausicaan Captain)
  • Co-Stars: Charles Lucia (Captain Keene), D. Elliot Woods (Nausicaan Prisoner), Daniel Asa Henson (Boy), Elyssa D. Vito (Girl)
  • Written By: James Duff
  • Directed By: LeVar Burton
  • Ep: 11
  • Cold Front
  • Guest Stars: John Fleck (Silik), Matt Winston (Daniels), Michael O'Hagan (Captain Fraddock), Joseph Hindy (Prah Mantoos)
  • Co-Stars: Leonard Keely-Young (Sonsorra), Lamont D. Thompson (N.D. Alien Pilgrim)
  • Written By: Stephen Beck & Tim Finch
  • Directed By: Robert Duncan McNeill
  • Ep: 12
  • Silent Enemy
  • Guest Stars: Jane Carr (Mary Reed), Guy Siner (Stuart Reed), Paula Malcomson (Madeline Reed)
  • Co-Stars: John Rosenfeld (Mark Latrelle), Robert Mammana (Engineer)
  • Written By: Andre Bormanis
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 13
  • Dear Doctor
  • Guest Stars: Kellie Waymire (Elizabeth Cutler), David A. Kimball (Esaak)
  • Co-Stars: Christopher Rydell (Alien Astronaut), Karl Wiedergott (Larr), Alex Nevil (Menk Man)
  • Written By: Maria Jacquemetton & André Jacquemetton
  • Directed By: James A. Contner
  • Ep: 14
  • Sleeping Dogs
  • Guest Stars: Michelle C. Bonilla (Bu'Kah), Vaughn Armstrong (Klingon Captain)
  • Written By: Fred Dekker
  • Directed By: Les Landau
  • Ep: 15
  • Shadows of P'Jem
  • Guest Stars: Jeffrey Combs (Shran), Gregory Itzin (Captain Sopek), Steven Dennis (Tholos), Vaughn Armstrong (Admiral Forrest), Gary Graham (Soval), Barbara J. Tarbuck (Chancellor Kalev)
  • And: Jeff Kober (Traeg)
  • Teleplay By: Mike Sussman & Phyllis Strong
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar
  • Ep: 16
  • Shuttlepod One
  • Written By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 17
  • Fusion
  • Guest Stars: Enrique Murciano (Tolaris), Robert Pine (Captain Tavin), Vaughn Armstrong (Admiral Forrest)
  • Co-Star: John Harrington Bland (Kov)
  • Teleplay By: Phyllis Strong & Mike Sussman
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: Rob Hedden
  • Ep: 18
  • Rogue Planet
  • Guest Stars: Stephanie Niznik (Woman), Conor O'Farrell (Buzaan), Eric Pierpoint (Shiraht)
  • And: Keith Szarabajka (Damrus)
  • Teleplay By: Chris Black
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga & Chris Black
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 19
  • Acquisition
  • Guest Stars: Jeffrey Combs (Krem), Clint Howard (Muk), Matt Malloy (Grish)
  • And: Keith Ethan Phillips (Ulis)
  • Teleplay By: Maria Jacquemetton & André Jacquemetton
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: James Whitmore, Jr.
  • Ep: 20
  • Oasis
  • Guest Stars: Tom Bergeron (D'Marr), Annie Wersching (Liana), Claudette Sutherland (Maya), Rudolph Willrich (Kuulan)
  • And: Rene Auberjonois (Ezral)
  • Teleplay By: Stephen Beck
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga & Stephen Beck
  • Directed By: Jim Charleston
  • Ep: 21
  • Detained
  • Guest Stars: Dennis Christopher (Danik), Christopher Shea (Sajen), David Kagen (Major Klev), Jessica D. Stone (Narra)
  • And: Dean Stockwill (Colonel Grat)
  • Co-Star: Wilda Taylor (Woman)
  • Teleplay By: Mike Sussman & Phyllis Strong
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 22
  • Vox Sola
  • Guest Stars: Vaughn Armstrong (Kreetassan Captain), Joseph Will (Rostov), Renee E. Goldsberry (Kelly)
  • Teleplay By: Fred Dekker
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga & Fred Dekker
  • Directed By: Roxann Dawson
  • Ep: 23
  • Fallen Hero
  • Guest Stars: John Rubenstein (Mazarite Captain), Vaughn Armstrong (Admiral Forrest)
  • Special Guest Star: Fionnula Flanagan (Ambassador V'Lar)
  • Co-Stars: J. Michael Flynn (Mazarite Official), Dennis Howard (Vulcan Captain)
  • Teleplay By: Alan Cross
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga & Chris Black
  • Directed By: Patrick Norris
  • Ep: 24
  • Desert Crossing
  • Guest Star: Charles Dennis (Chancellor Trelit)
  • Special Guest Star: Clancy Brown (Zobral)
  • Co-Star: Brandon Karrer (Alien Man)
  • Teleplay By: André Bormanis
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga & André Bormanis
  • Directed By: David Straiton
  • Ep: 25
  • Two Days and Two Nights
  • Guest Stars: Dey Young (Keyla), Kellie Waymire (Elizabeth Cutler), Rudolf Martin (Ravis), Joseph Will (Rostov)
  • Co-Stars: DonnaMarie Recco (Dee'Ahn Female), James Ingersoll (Risan Man), Jennifer Williams (Risan Woman), Geoff Meed (Dee'Ahn Male), Stephen Wozniak (Latia Male)
  • Teleplay By: Chris Black
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: Michael Dorn
  • Ep: 26
  • Shockwave (Part 1)
  • Guest Stars: John Fleck (Silik), Matt Winston (Daniels), Vaughn Armstrong (Admiral Forrest), James Horan (Humanoid Figure)
  • Co-Stars: Stephanie Erb (Receptionist), David Lewis Hays (Tactical Crewman)
  • Written By: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker


Season One
Scott Bakula ....................... Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley ................................. Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock ......................... Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating .................... Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery ................ Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park ............................... Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer ... Chief Engineer Charles "Trip" Tucker III