Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Star Trek: Voyager
  • Ep: 43
  • Basics, Part 2
  • Special Guest Star: Brad Dourif (Ensign Lon Suder)
  • Guest Stars: Anthony De Longis (Culluh), Martha Hackett (Seska), Nancy Hower (Ensign Samantha Wildman), Simon Billig (Ensign Hogan), Scott Haven (Kazon Engineer), David Cowgill (Hanonian #2), Michael Bailey Smith (Hanonian #1), John Kenton Shull (Kazon #2)
  • Co-Stars: Russ Fega (Paxim), Majel Barrett (Narrator / Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Michael Piller
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 44
  • Flashback
  • Guest Stars: Grace Lee Whitney (Commander Janice Rand), Jeremy Roberts (Lieutenant Dmitri Valtane), Boris Krutonog (Helmsman Lojur), Michael Ansara (Kang)
  • And: George Takei (Captain Sulu)
  • Written By: Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 45
  • The Chute
  • Guest Stars: Don McManus (Zio), Robert Pine (Ambassador Liria), James Parks (Vel), Ed Trotta (Pit), Beans Morocco (Rib)
  • Co-Star: Rosemary Morgan (Piri)
  • Teleplay By: Kenneth Biller
  • Story By: Clayvon C. Harris
  • Directed By: Les Landau
  • Ep: 46
  • The Swarm
  • Guest Star: Carole Davis (The Diva)
  • Co-Stars: Steven Houska (Chardis), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Mike Sussman
  • Directed By: Alexander Singer
  • Ep: 47
  • False Profits
  • Guest Stars: Dan Shor (Dr. Arridor), Leslie Jordan (Kol), Michael Ensign (The Bard), Rob LaBelle (Kafar), Alan Altshuld (Sandalmaker)
  • Co-Star: John Walter Davis (Merchant)
  • Teleplay By: Joe Menosky
  • Story By: George A. Brozak
  • Directed By: Cliff Bole
  • Ep: 48
  • Remember
  • Guest Stars: Eugene Roche (Jor Brel), Charles Esten (Dathan Alaris), Athena Massey (Jessen), Eve H. Brenner (Jora Mirell)
  • Special Guest Star: Bruce Davison (Jareth)
  • Co-Stars: Nancy Kaine (Woman), Tina Reddington (Girl), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Lisa Klink
  • Story By: Brannon Braga & Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Note: Roxann Biggs-Dawson is changed to Roxann Dawson in the opening credits
  • Ep: 49
  • Sacred Ground
  • Guest Stars: Becky Ann Baker (The Guide), Estelle Harris (Old Woman), Keene Curtis (Old Man #1), Parley Baer (Old Man #2), Harry Groener (The Magistrate)
  • Teleplay By: Lisa Klink
  • Story By: Geo Cameron
  • Directed By: Robert Duncan McNeill
  • Ep: 50
  • Future's End
  • Guest Stars: Sarah Silverman (Rain Robinson), Allan G. Royal (Captain Braxton)
  • Special Guest Star: Ed Begley, Jr. (Henry Starling)
  • Co-Stars: Susan Patterson (Ensign Kaplan), Barry Wiggins (Policeman), Christian R. Conrad (Dunbar)
  • Written By: Brannon Braga & Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 51
  • Future's End, Part 2
  • Guest Stars: Sarah Silverman (Rain Robinson), Allan G. Royal (Captain Braxton), Brent Hinkley (Militiaman #1), Clayton Murray (Militiaman #2)
  • Special Guest Star: Ed Begley, Jr. (Henry Starling)
  • Co-Stars: Susan Patterson (Ensign Kaplan), Christian R. Conrad (Dunbar), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Brannon Braga & Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: Cliff Bole
  • Ep: 52
  • Warlord
  • Guest Stars: Anthony Crivello (Adin), Brad Greenquist (Demmas), Galyn Görg (Nori), Charles Emmett (Resh), Karl Wiedergott (Ameron)
  • And: Leigh J. McCloskey (Tieran)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Lisa Klink
  • Story By: Andrew Shepard Price & Mark Gaberman
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 53
  • The Q and the Grey
  • Guest Stars: Suzie Plakson (Female Q), Harve Presnell (Colonel Q)
  • And: John de Lancie (Q)
  • Teleplay By: Kenneth Biller
  • Story By: Shawn Piller
  • Directed By: Cliff Bole
  • Ep: 54
  • Macrocosm
  • Guest Star: Albie Selznick (Tak Tak)
  • Co-Star: Michael Fiske (Garan Miner)
  • Written By: Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: Alexander Singer
  • Ep: 55
  • Fair Trade
  • Guest Stars: James Nardini (Wixiban), Carlos Carrasco (Bahrat), Alexander Enberg (Ensign Vorik), Steve Kehela (Sutok), James Horan (Tosin)
  • Co-Star: Eric Sharp (Map Vendor)
  • Teleplay By: Andre Bormanis
  • Story By: Ronald Wilkerson & Jean Louise Matthias
  • Directed By: Jesús Treviño
  • Ep: 56
  • Alter Ego
  • Guest Stars: Sandra Nelson (Marayna), Alexander Enberg (Ensign Vorik)
  • Co-Stars: Shay Todd (Holowoman), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: Robert Picardo
  • Ep: 57
  • Coda
  • Special Guest Star: Len Cariou (Admiral Edward Janeway)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Jeri Taylor
  • Directed By: Nancy Malone
  • Ep: 58
  • Blood Fever
  • Guest Stars: Alexander Enberg (Ensign Vorik), Bruce Bohne (Ishan)
  • Co-Star: Deborah Levin (Ensign Lang)
  • Written By: Lisa Klink
  • Directed By: Andrew Robinson
  • Ep: 59
  • Unity
  • Guest Stars: Lori Hallier (Riley Frazier), Ivar Brogger (Orum)
  • Co-Star: Susan Patterson (Ensign Kaplan)
  • Written By: Kenneth Biller
  • Directed By: Robert Duncan McNeill
  • Ep: 60
  • Darkling
  • Guest Stars: David Lee Smith (Zahir), Stephen Davies (Nakahn)
  • Co-Stars: Noél de Souza (Ghandi), Christopher Clarke (Lord Byron), Sue Henley (Ensign), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Joe Menosky
  • Story By: Brannon Braga & Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: Alex Singer
  • Ep: 61
  • Rise
  • Guest Stars: Alan Oppenheimer (Nezu Ambassador), Lisa Kaminir (Lillias), Kelly Connell (Sklar), Tom Towles (Dr. Vatm), Geof Prysirr (Hanjuan)
  • Co-Star: Gary Bullock (Goth)
  • Teleplay By: Brannon Braga
  • Story By: Jimmy Diggs
  • Directed By: Robert Sheerer
  • Ep: 62
  • Favorite Son
  • Guest Stars: Cari Shayne (Eliann), Deborah May (Lyris), Patrick Fabian (Taymon), Kelli Kirkland (Rinna), Kristanna S. Loken (Malia)
  • Co-Stars: Christopher Carroll (Alben), Irene Tsu (Kim's Mother)
  • Written By: Lisa Klink
  • Directed By: Marvin Rush
  • Ep: 63
  • Before and After
  • Guest Stars: Jessica Collins (Linnin), Michael L. Maguire (Arnis), Christopher Aguilar (Andrew), Janna Michaels (Young Kes)
  • Co-Star: Rachael Harris (Martis)
  • Written By: Kenneth Biller
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 64
  • Real Life
  • Guest Stars: Wendy Schaal (Charlene), Glenn Harris (Jeffrey), Lindsey Haun (Belle)
  • Co-Stars: Stephen Ralston (Larg), Chad Haywood (K'Kath)
  • Teleplay By: Jeri Taylor
  • Story By: Harry Doc Kloor
  • Directed By: Anson Williams
  • Ep: 65
  • Distant Origin
  • Guest Stars: Henry Woronicz (Gegen), Cristopher Liam Moore (Veer), Marshal R. Teague (Hulak)
  • Special Guest Star: Concetta Tomei (Minister Odala)
  • Co-Stars: Nina Minton (Frola), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Brannon Braga & Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 66
  • Displaced
  • Guest Stars: Kenneth Tigar (Dammar), Mark L. Taylor (Jarlath), James Noah (Rislan), Nancy Youngblut (Taleen)
  • Co-Stars: Deborah Levin (Ensign Lang), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Lisa Klink
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 67
  • Worst Case Scenario
  • Guest Star: Martha Hackett (Seska)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Kenneth Biller
  • Directed By: Alexander Singer
  • Ep: 68
  • Scorpion
  • Special Guest Star: John Rhys-Davies (Leonardo Da Vinci)
  • Written By: Brannon Braga & Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: David Livingston


Season Three
Kate Mulgrew ............. Captain Kathryn Janeway
Robert Beltran ................ Commander Chakotay
Roxann Biggs-Dawson ... Lieutenant B'Elanna Torres
Jennifer Lien ................................ Kes
Robert Duncan McNeill ....... Lieutenant Tom Paris
Ethan Phillips ............................ Neelix
Robert Picardo ........................ The Doctor
Tim Russ ........................ Lieutenant Tuvok
Garrett Wang .................... Ensign Harry Kim