Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Star Trek: Voyager
  • Ep: 147
  • Unimatrix Zero, Part 2
  • Guest Stars: Mark Deakins (Axum), Jerome Butler (Korok), Joanna Heimbold (Laura)
  • And: Susanna Thompson (Borg Queen)
  • Co-Stars: Ryan Sparks (Alien Boy), Andrew Palmer (Errant Drone), Clay Storseth (Alien Man), Majel Barrett (Narrator)
  • Teleplay By: Brannon Braga & Joe Menosky
  • Story By: Mike Sussman & Brannon Braga & Joe Menosky
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar
  • Ep: 148
  • Imperfection
  • Guest Stars: Manu Intiraymi (Icheb), Marley S. McClean (Mezoti)
  • Co-Stars: Michael McFall (Salvage Alien #1), Debbie Grattan (Wysanti), Kurt Wetherill (Azan), Cody Wetherill (Rebi), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Carleton Eastlake & Robert Doherty
  • Story By: Andre Bormanis
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 149
  • Drive
  • Guest Stars: Cyia Batten (Irina), Brian George (O'Zaal), Patrick Kilpatrick (Assan)
  • Co-Stars: Robert Tyler (Joxom), Chris Covics (Assistant), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Michael Taylor
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 150
  • Repression
  • Guest Stars: Keith Szarabajka (Teero), Derek McGrath (Chell)
  • Co-Stars: Jad Mager (Tabor), Carol Krnic (Jor), Mark Rafael Truitt (Yosa), Ronald Robinson (Sek), Scott Alan Smith (Doyle), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Mark Haskell Smith
  • Story By: Kenneth Biller
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 151
  • Critical Care
  • Guest Stars: John Kassir (Gar), Gregory Itzin (Dysek), Paul Scherrer (Voje), Dublin James (Tebbis)
  • And: Larry Drake (Chellick)
  • Co-Stars: Christinna Chauncey (Level Blue Nurse), Stephen O'Mahoney (Med Tech), Jim O'Heir (Husband), John Durbin (Alien Miner), Debi A. Monahan (Adulteress), John Franklin (Kipp)
  • Teleplay By: James Kahn
  • Story By: Kenneth Biller & Robert Doherty
  • Directed By: Terry Windell
  • Ep: 152
  • Inside Man
  • Special Guest Star: Dwight Schultz (Barclay)
  • Guest Stars: Richard Herd (Admiral Paris), Richard McGonagle (Commander Pete Harkins), Sharisse Baker-Bernard (Leosa), Frank Corsentino (Gegis), Christopher Neiman (Yeggie), Michael William Rivkin (Nunk)
  • And Special Guest Appearance By: Marina Sirtis (Deanna Troi)
  • Co-Stars: Brooke Averi (Little Girl #1), Lindsey Parks (Little Girl #2), Chase Penny (Cabana Boy), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Robert Doherty
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 153
  • Body and Soul
  • Guest Stars: Fritz Sperberg (Ranek), Marva Hicks (T'Pel)
  • And: Megan Gallagher (Jaryn)
  • Co-Stars: David Starwalt (Captain #2), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Eric Morris & Phyllis Strong & Mike Sussman
  • Story By: Michael Taylor
  • Directed By: Robert Duncan McNeill
  • Ep: 154
  • Nightingale
  • Guest Stars: Ron Glass (Loken), Manu Intiraymi (Icheb), Beverly Leech (Dayla), Paul F. O'Brien (Geral), Scott Miles (Terek)
  • Co-Stars: Alan Brooks (Annari Commander), Bob Rudd (Brell)
  • Teleplay By: Andre Bormanis
  • Story By: Robert Lederman & Dave Long
  • Directed By: LeVar Burton
  • Ep: 155/156
  • Flesh and Blood
  • Guest Stars: Jeff Yagher (Iden), Ryan Bollman (Donik), Michael Wiseman (Beta-Hirogen), Cindy Katz (Kejal), Spencer Garrett (Weiss), Vaughn Armstrong (Alpha-Hirogen), Paul Eckstein (New Alpha-Hirogen)
  • Co-Stars: Todd Jeffries (Hirogen #1), Don McMillan (Hirogen #3), Chad Halyard (Hirogen #2), David Doty (Nuu'Bari Miner), Damon Kirsche (Nuu'Bari Hologram One), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Bryan Fuller (Part 1), Raf Green & Kenneth Biller (Part 2)
  • Story By: Jack Monaco & Bryan Fuller & Raf Green (Part 1), Bryan Fuller & Raf Green (Part 2)
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar (Part 1), David Livingston (Part 2)
  • Ep: 157
  • Shattered
  • Guest Stars: Martin Rayner (Doctor Chaotica), Manu Intiraymi (Icheb), Scarlett Pomers (Naomi Wildman), Nicholas Worth (Lonzak), Martha Hackett (Seska)
  • Co-Stars: Mark Bennington (Adult Icheb), Vanessa Branch (Adult Naomi), Anthony Holiday (Rulat), Terrell Clayton (Andrews), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Michael Taylor
  • Story By: Mike Sussman & Michael Taylor
  • Directed By: Terry Windell
  • Ep: 158
  • Lineage
  • Guest Star: Manu Intiraymi (Icheb)
  • Co-Stars: Juan Garcia (John Torres), Jessica Gaona (Young B'Elanna), Javier Grajeda (Carl), Paul Robert Langdon (Dean), Nicole Sarah Fellows (Elizabeth), Gilbert R. Leal (Michael), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: James Kahn
  • Directed By: Peter Lauritson
  • Ep: 159
  • Repentance
  • Guest Stars: Jeff Kober (Iko), Tim deZarn (Yediq), F.J. Rio (Joleg)
  • Co-Star: Greg Poland (Voyager Security Officer)
  • Teleplay By: Robert Doherty
  • Story By: Mike Sussman & Robert Doherty
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar
  • Ep: 160
  • Prophecy
  • Guest Stars: Sherman Howard (T'Greth), Paul Eckstein (Morak), Wren T. Brown (Captain Kohlar)
  • Co-Stars: Peggy Jo Jacobs (Ch'Rega), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Mike Sussman & Phyllis Strong
  • Story By: Larry Nemecek & J. Kelley Burke & Raf Green & Kenneth Biller
  • Directed By: Terry Windell
  • Ep: 161
  • The Void
  • Guest Stars: Robin Sachs (General Valen), Paul Willson (Loquar), Scott Lawrence (Garon), Jonathan Del Arco (Fantome)
  • Co-Star: Michael Shamus Wiles (Bosaal)
  • Teleplay By: Raf Green & James Kahn
  • Story By: Raf Green & Kenneth Biller
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar
  • Ep: 162
  • Workforce
  • Guest Stars: James Read (Jaffen), Don Most (Kadan), John Aniston (Quarren Ambassador)
  • Co-Stars: Iona Morris (Umali), Tom Virtue (Supervisor), Michael Behrens (Coyote), Matt Williamson (Security Officer #2), Akemi Royer (Med Tech), Robert Mammana (Security Officer #1), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Kenneth Biller & Bryan Fuller
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 163
  • Workforce, Part 2
  • Guest Stars: James Read (Jaffen), Don Most (Kadan), John Aniston (Quarren Ambassador), Tom Virtue (Supervisor)
  • And: Robert Joy (Yerid)
  • Co-Stars: Jay Harrington (Ravoc), Michael Behrens (Coyote), Joseph Will (Security Officer #3), Matt Williamson (Security Officer #2), Damara Reilly (Alien Surgeon), Majel Barrett (Narrator)
  • Teleplay By: Kenneth Biller & Michael Taylor
  • Story By: Kenneth Biller & Bryan Fuller
  • Directed By: Roxann Dawson
  • Ep: 164
  • Human Error
  • Guest Star: Manu Intiraymi (Icheb)
  • Co-Star: Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Brannon Braga & Andre Bormanis
  • Story By: Andre Bormanis & Kenneth Biller
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 165
  • Q2
  • Guest Stars: Keegan de Lancie (Q2), Manu Intiraymi (Icheb), Michael Kagan (Alien Commander), Lorna Raver (Q-Judge)
  • Special Guest Star: John de Lancie (Q)
  • Co-Stars: Anthony Holiday (Nausicaan), Scott Davidson (Bolian), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Robert Doherty
  • Story By: Kenneth Biller
  • Directed By: LeVar Burton
  • Ep: 166
  • Author, Author
  • Guest Stars: Richard Herd (Admiral Paris), Barry Gordon (Broht), Joseph Campanella (Arbitrator), Lorinne Vozoff (Irene Hansen), Juan Garcia (John Torres), Robert Ito (John Kim), Irene Tsu (Mary Kim)
  • Special Guest Star: Dwight Schultz (Barclay)
  • Co-Stars: Brock Burnett (Male N.D.), Jennifer Hammon (Female N.D.), Heather Young (Sickbay N.D.), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Phyllis Strong & Mike Sussman
  • Story By: Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: David Livingston
  • Ep: 167
  • Friendship One
  • Guest Stars: Ken Land (Verin), John Prosky (Otrin), Bari Hochwald (Brin), Peter Dennis (Admiral Hendricks), Ashley Edner (Yun), Josh Clark (Lieutenant Carey)
  • Co-Stars: John Rosenfeld (Technician #1), Wendy Speake (Technician #2), David Ghilardi (Alien Lieutenant)
  • Written By: Michael Taylor & Bryan Fuller
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar
  • Ep: 168
  • Natural Law
  • Guest Stars: Paul Sandman (Healer), Autumn Reeser (Girl), Robert Curtis Brown (Ambassador), Neil C. Vipond (Kleg)
  • Co-Stars: Ivar Brogger (Barus), Matt McKenzie (Port Authority Officer), Brooke Benko (Transporter N.D.), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: James Kahn
  • Story By: Kenneth Biller & James Kahn
  • Directed By: Terry Windell
  • Ep: 169
  • Homestead
  • Guest Stars: Rob Labelle (Oxilon), Julianne Christie (Dexa), Ian Meltzer (Brax), Scarlett Pomers (Naomi Wildman)
  • Co-Stars: John Kenton Shull (Nocona), Christian R. Conrad (Miner), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Raf Green
  • Directed By: LeVar Burton
  • Ep: 170
  • Renaissance Man
  • Guest Star: Alexander Enberg (Vorik)
  • Co-Stars: Andy Milder (Nar), Wayne Thomas Yorke (Zet), David Sparrow (Alien / Doctor), Tarik Ergin (Tactical N.D.), J.R. Quinonez (Overlooker / Doctor), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Phyllis Strong & Mike Sussman
  • Story By: Andrew Shepard Price & Mark Gaberman
  • Directed By: Mike Vejar
  • Ep: 171/172
  • Endgame
  • Special Guest Star: Dwight Schultz (Barclay)
  • Guest Stars: Richard Herd (Admiral Paris), Vaughn Armstrong (Korath), Manu Intiraymi (Icheb), Lisa Locicero (Miral Paris), Miguel Perez (Physician), Grant Garrison (Cadet)
  • Special Guest Appearance By: Alice Krige (Borg Queen)
  • Co-Stars: Amy Lindsay (Lana), Matthew James Williamson (Klingon), Joey Sakata (Engineering N.D.), Richard Sarstedt (Starfleet Admiral), Iris Bahr (Female Cadet), Ashley Sierra Hughes (Sabrina), Majel Barrett (Computer Voice)
  • Teleplay By: Kenneth Biller & Robert Doherty
  • Story By: Rick Berman & Kenneth Biller & Brannon Braga
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker


Season Seven
Kate Mulgrew ............. Captain Kathryn Janeway
Robert Beltran ................ Commander Chakotay
Roxann Biggs-Dawson ... Lieutenant B'Elanna Torres
Robert Duncan McNeill ....... Lieutenant Tom Paris
Ethan Phillips ............................ Neelix
Robert Picardo ........................ The Doctor
Tim Russ ........................ Lieutenant Tuvok
Jeri Ryan .......................... Seven of Nine
Garrett Wang .................... Ensign Harry Kim