Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Stargate SG-1
  • Ep: 1/2
  • Children of the Gods
  • Guest Starring: Jay Acovone (Major Charles Kawalsky), Vaitiare Bandera (Sha're), Robert Wisden (Captain Samuels), Peter Williams (Apophis), Brent Stait (Ferretti), Gary Jones (Technician)
  • Special Guest Star: Alexis Cruz (Skaara)
  • Co-Starring: Rachael Hayward (Guard #3), Rick Ravanello (Guard #2), J.B. Bivens (Guard #1), Stephen Sumner (Goa'uld #1), Adam Harrington (Goa'uld #2), John Bear Curtis (Primitive), John Tierney (Monk), Colin Lawrence (Warren), Garvin Cross (Casey), Anthony Ashbee (Soldier), Eric Schneider (Doctor), Andrew McIlwaine (Medic), Santo Lombardo (Bolaa), Sean Amsing (Tobay), Monique Rusu (Dark Skinned Woman), Janette de Vries (Female Serpent Guard)
  • Written By: Jonathan Glassner & Brad Wright
  • Directed By: Mario Azzopardi
  • Ep: 3
  • The Enemy Within
  • Guest Starring: Jay Acovone (Major Charles Kawalsky), Kevin McNulty (Dr. Warner), Gary Jones (Technician)
  • And: Alan Rachins (Colonel Kennedy)
  • Co-Starring: Warren Takeuchi (Young Doctor)
  • Written By: Brad Wright
  • Directed By: Dennis Berry
  • Ep: 4
  • Emancipation
  • Guest Starring: Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa (Turghan), Jorge Vargas (Abu)
  • And: Soon-Tek Oh (Mughal)
  • Co-Starring: Crystal Lo (Nya), Marilyn Chin (Clanswoman)
  • Written By: Katharyn Powers
  • Directed By: Jeff Woolnough
  • Ep: 5
  • The Broca Divide
  • Guest Starring: Gary Jones (Technician), Steve Makaj (Makepeace), Nicole Oliver (Leedora), Gerard Plunkett (Tuplo)
  • Co-Starring: Danny Wattley (Lieutenant Johnson), Roxana Phillip (Melosha)
  • Uncredited: Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
  • Written By: Jonathan Glassner
  • Directed By: William Gereghty
  • Ep: 6
  • The First Commandment
  • Guest Starring: William Russ (Captain Jonas Hanson), Roger R. Cross (Lieutenant Connor)
  • Co-Starring: Zahf Hajee (Jamala), Adrian Hughes (Baker), D. Neil Mark (Frakes), Darcy Laurie (Cave-Dweller)
  • Written By: Robert C. Cooper
  • Directed By: Dennis Berry
  • Ep: 7
  • Cold Lazarus
  • Guest Starring: Harley Jane Kozak (Sara O'Neill), Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser), Gary Jones (Technician), Wally Dalton (Sara's Father)
  • Co-Starring: Kyle Graham (Charlie O'Neill), Marc Baur (Senior Cop), Jane Spence (Nurse), Carmen Moore (Lab Assistant), Charles Payne (Guard NCO)
  • Written By: Jeff King
  • Directed By: Kenneth J. Girotti
  • Ep: 8
  • The Nox
  • Guest Starring: Armin Shimerman (Anteaus), Peter Williams (Apophis), Ray Xifo (Ohper), Gary Jones (Technician)
  • Co-Starring: Frida Betrani (Lya), Terry David Mulligan (Swift), Addison Ridge (Nafrayu), Michasa Armstrong (Shak'l), Zoran Vukelic (Jaffa)
  • Written By: Hart Hanson
  • Directed By: Charles Correll
  • Ep: 9
  • Brief Candle
  • Guest Starring: Bobbie Phillips (Kynthia), Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser), Harrison Coe (Alekos), Gabrielle Miller (Thetys), Gary Jones (Technician)
  • Story By: Steven Barnes
  • Teleplay By: Katharyn Powers
  • Directed By: Mario Azzopardi
  • Ep: 10
  • Thor's Hammer
  • Guest Starring: Galyn Görg (Kendra), Vincent Hammond (Unas), Tamsin Kelsey (Gairwyn)
  • And: James Earl Jones (The Voice of Unas)
  • Co-Starring: Mark Gibbon (Thor)
  • Written By: Katharyn Powers
  • Directed By: Brad Turner
  • Ep: 11
  • The Torment of Tantalus
  • Guest Starring: Elizabeth Hoffman (Catherine Langford), Keene Curtis (Ernest Littlefield)
  • Co-Starring: Gary Jones (Technician), Duncan Fraser (Professor Langford), Nancy McClure (Young Catherine), Paul McGillion (Young Ernest), Sheelah Megill (Martha - Maid)
  • Written By: Robert C. Cooper
  • Directed By: Jonathan Glassner
  • Ep: 12
  • Bloodlines
  • Guest Starring: Tony Amendola (Bra'tac), Salli Richardson (Drey'auc), Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
  • Co-Starring: Neil Denis (Rya'c), Brian Jensen (Head Priest), Bob Wilde (Priest)
  • Story By: Mark Saraceni
  • Teleplay By: Jeff King
  • Directed By: Mario Azzopardi
  • Ep: 13
  • Fire and Water
  • Guest Starring: Gerard Plunkett (Nem), Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser), Gary Jones (Technician)
  • Co-Starring: Eric Schneider (Dr. McKenzie)
  • Story By: Brad Wright & Katharyn Powers
  • Teleplay By: Katharyn Powers
  • Directed By: Allan Eastman
  • Ep: 14
  • Hathor
  • Guest Starring: Suanne Braun (Hathor), Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
  • Co-Starring: Dave Hurtubise (Dr. Kleinhouse), Amanda O'Leary (Dr. Cole), Bob Frazer (Airman), Ikkee Battle (S.P. Guard), Tracy Westerholm (Female Soldier)
  • Story By: David Bennett Carren & J. Larry Carroll
  • Teleplay By: Jonathan Glassner
  • Directed By: Brad Turner
  • Ep: 15
  • Singularity
  • Guest Starring: Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser), Katie Stuart (Cassandra)
  • Co-Starring: Gary Jones (Technician), Kevin McNulty (Dr. Warner)
  • Written By: Robert C. Cooper
  • Directed By: Mario Azzopardi
  • Ep: 16
  • Cor-Ai
  • Guest Starring: David McNally (Hanno), Peter Williams (Apophis)
  • Co-Starring: Paulina Gillis (Byrsa Woman), Christina Jastrzembska (Female Elder), Kirby Morrow (Militia Man), Michasa Armstrong (Shak'l), Devon Finn (Young Hanno)
  • Written By: Tom J. Astle
  • Directed By: Mario Azzopardi
  • Ep: 17
  • Enigma
  • Guest Starring: Tobin Bell (Omoc), Garwin Sanford (Narim), Tom McBeath (Colonel Maybourne), Gerard Plunkett (Tuplo)
  • Co-Starring: Gary Jones (Technician), Frida Betrani (Lya), Tracy Westerholm (Airwoman), Woody Jeffreys (Guard)
  • Written By: Katharyn Powers
  • Directed By: William Gereghty
  • Ep: 18
  • Solitudes
  • Co-Starring: Gary Jones (Technician), Dan Shea (Sergeant Siler)
  • Written By: Brad Wright
  • Directed By: Martin Wood
  • Ep: 19
  • Tin Man
  • Guest Starring: Jay Brazeau (Harlan), Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
  • Co-Starring: Dan Shea (O'Neill Alternate)
  • Written By: Jeff King
  • Directed By: Jimmy Kaufman
  • Ep: 20
  • There But For the Grace of God
  • Guest Starring: Elizabeth Hoffman (Catherine Langford)
  • Co-Starring: Gary Jones (Technician), Stuart O'Connell (Marine), Michael Kopsa (News Anchor), Laara Sadiq (Technician #2), Shawn Stewart (Jaffa)
  • Story By: David Kemper
  • Teleplay By: Robert C. Cooper
  • Directed By: David Warry-Smith
  • Ep: 21
  • Politics (Part 1)
  • Guest Starring: Ronnie Cox (Senator Kinsey), Robert Wisden (Lieutenant Colonel Samuels)
  • "Children of the Gods" & "The Nox" Excerpts Starring: Peter Williams (Apophis)
  • Written By: Brad Wright
  • Excerpts By: (Jonathan Glassner & Brad Wright, Hart Hanson, Jeff King, Robert C. Cooper), (Brad Wright, Jonathan Glassner, Steven Barnes, Katharyn Powers)
  • Directed By: Martin Wood
  • Ep: 22
  • Within the Serpent's Grasp (Part 2)
  • Guest Starring: Peter Williams (Apophis), Gary Jones (Technician)
  • And: Alexis Cruz (Skaara)
  • Co-Starring: Brent Stait (Ferretti), Michael Richard Dobson (Jaffa)
  • Story By: James Crocker
  • Teleplay By: Jonathan Glassner
  • Directed By: David Warry-Smith


Season One
Richard Dean Anderson ... Colonel Jonathan "Jack" O'Neill
Michael Shanks ....................... Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping .................. Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge ................................ Teal'c
Don S. Davis ..................... General George Hammond