Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Starlost
  • Ep: 1
  • Voyage of Discovery
  • Special Guest Star: Sterling Hayden (Jeremiah)
  • Supporting Cast: George Sperdakos (Jubal), Gillie Fenwick (Old Abraham), Sean Sullivan (Rachel's Father), Aileen Seaton (Rachel's Mother), Jim Barron (Garth's Father), Kay Hawtrey (Garth's Mother), Scott Fisher (Small Boy)
  • Written By: Cordwainer Bird (aka Harlan Ellison)
  • Directed By: Harvey Hart
  • Ep: 2
  • Lazarus From the Mist
  • Special Guest Star: Frank Converse (Dr. Gerald Aaron)
  • Supporting Cast: Doug McGrath (Sergeant), Vivian Reis (Jane), Clive Endersby (1st Tube Dweller), Alan Bleviss (2nd Tube Dweller)
  • Written By: Douglas Hall & Don Wallace
  • Directed By: Leo Orenstein
  • Ep: 3
  • The Goddess Calabra
  • Special Guest Stars: John Colicos (The Governor), Barry Morse (Shaliff)
  • Supporting Cast: Dominic Hogan (Priest), Michael Kirby (Captain), Peter Langley (Soldier), Ardon Bess (Soldier), George Naklowych (Deputy)
  • Written By: Martin Lager
  • From a Story By: Ursula K. Le Guin
  • Directed By: Harvey Hart
  • Ep: 4
  • The Pisces
  • Special Guest Star: Lloyd Bochner (Colonel Garoway)
  • Supporting Cast: Carole Lazare (Teale), Diana Barrington (Janice), Ted Beatie (Old Man), Lillian Graham (Old Woman)
  • Written By: Norman Klenman
  • Directed By: Leo Orenstein
  • Ep: 5
  • Children of Methuselah
  • Featuring: David Tyrrell (Captain), Susan Stacey (Number 5)
  • Supporting Cast: Gina Dick (Supervisor), Scott Fisher (Number 4), Michael Tough (Number 2), Ricky O'Neill (Number 6), Mark Lynas (Number 7)
  • Written By: Jonah Royston & George Ghent
  • Directed By: Joseph L. Scanlan
  • Ep: 6
  • And Only Man is Vile
  • Special Guest Star: Simon Oakland (Dr. Asgard)
  • Supporting Cast: Trudy Young (Lethe), Irena Mayeska (Dr. Diana Tabor), Tim Whelan (Village Elder), John Bethune (Villager "A")
  • Written By: Shimon Wincelberg
  • Directed By: Ed Richardson
  • Ep: 7
  • Circuit of Death
  • Special Guest Star: Percy Rodrigues (Sakharov)
  • Supporting Cast: Nerene Virgin (Valerie), Calvin Butler (Cort)
  • Written By: Norman Klenman
  • Directed By: Peter Levin
  • Ep: 8
  • Gallery of Fear
  • Special Guest Star: Angel Tompkins (Daphne)
  • Supporting Cast: Allen Coates (Magnus), William Clune (Captain), Jim Barron (Garth's Father), Aileen Seaton (Rachel's Mother), Danny Hodgkins (Monster), William Osler (The Computer Host)
  • Written By: Alfred Harris & George Ghent
  • From a Story By: Alfred Harris
  • Directed By: Ed Richardson
  • Ep: 9
  • Mr. Smith of Manchester
  • Special Guest Star: Ed Ames (Mr. Smith)
  • Supporting Cast: Pat Galloway (Trent), Doris Petrie (Nurse), Pattie Elsasser (Secretary), Les Rubie (City Man), Jim Barron (Computer Voice)
  • Written By: Arthur Heinemann & Norman Klenman
  • From a Story By: Arthur Heinemann
  • Directed By: Joseph L. Scanlan
  • Ep: 10
  • The Alien Oro
  • Special Guest Stars: Walter Koenig (Oro), Alexandra Bastedo (Idona)
  • Written By: Mort Forer & Marion Waldman
  • Directed By: Joseph L. Scanlan
  • Ep: 11
  • Astro-medics
  • Special Guest Star: Stephen Young (Dr. Chris Trask)
  • Supporting Cast: Budd Knapp (Dr. Martin Trask), Meg Hogarth (Dr. Jean Pelletier), Bill Kemp (Captain), Michael Zenon (Commander), David Mann (Astrogator), William Osler (The Computer Host)
  • Written By: Paul Schneider & Martin Lager
  • Directed By: George McCowan
  • Ep: 12
  • The Implant People
  • Special Guest Star: Donnelly Rhodes (Roloff)
  • Supporting Cast: Pat Collins (Serina), Leo Leyden (Brant), Dino Narizzano (Dumal), Jeff Toner (Jardy)
  • Written By: Helen French & Martin Lager
  • Directed By: Joseph L. Scanlan
  • Ep: 13
  • The Return of Oro
  • Special Guest Star: Walter Koenig (Oro)
  • Supporting Cast: Pat Moffatt (Tau Zeta Voice), Phillip Stephens (Tau Zeta Operator), Jim Barron (Computer Voices), William Osler (The Computer Host)
  • Written By: Alex C. James
  • Directed By: Francis Chapman
  • Ep: 14
  • Farthing's Comet
  • Special Guest Star: Edward Andrews (Dr. Linus Farthing)
  • Supporting Cast: Linda Sorensen (McBride), Allen Stewart-Coates (Computer Voices), William Osler (The Computer Host)
  • Written By: Douglas Hall
  • Directed By: Ed Richardson
  • Ep: 15
  • The Beehive
  • Special Guest Stars: William Hutt (Pete), Antoinette Bower (Heather)
  • Supporting Cast: Alan McRae (Callisher), John Friesen (Keeble), William Osler (The Computer Host)
  • Written By: Norman Klenman
  • Directed By: Bill Davis
  • Ep: 16
  • Space Precinct
  • Special Guest Star: Ivor Barry (Chief Masters)
  • Supporting Cast: Nuala Fitzgerald (Reena), Richard Alden (Mike), Diane Dewey (Technician), William Osler (The Computer Host)
  • Written By: Martin Lager
  • Directed By: Joseph L. Scanlan
  • Ep:
  • People of the Dark
  • Written By: George Salverson
  • Ep:
  • The God That Died
  • Written By: John Meredyth Lucas
  • From a Story By: Alan Spraggett


Season One
Keir Dullea ................................ Devon
Gay Rowen ................................ Rachael
Robin Ward ................................. Garth
William Osler ........... Computer Host / Narrator