Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Strain
  • Ep: 1
  • Night Zero
  • Voice of: Lance Henricksen (The Master)
  • Guest Starring: Roger Cross (Fitzwilliam), Daniel Kash (Everett Barnes), Leslie Hope (Joan Luss), Robert Maillet (The Master), Drew Nelson (Matt Sayles), Adriana Barraza (Guadalupe Elizade), Francis Capra (Crispin Elizade), Andrew Divoff (Peter Bishop), Nikolai Witschl (Ansel Barbour), Jonathan Potts (Captain Doyle Redfern), Steven McCarthy (Gary Arnot), Isabelle Nelisse (Emma Arnot), Rachael Crawford (Therapist), Jeffery R. Smith (Dr. Bennett), Dov Tiefenbach (Air Traffic Controller), Matt Lemche (Hazmat Worker), Simon D. Scott (NTSB Investigator), JC Kenny (Reporter), Karen Glave (Rose - Flight Attendant), Adriano Sobretodo, Jr. (Peter - Flight Attendant), Kevin Dennis (Site Foreman), Andrew Moodie (Homeland Security Officer), Robert B. Kennedy (Port Authority Officer), Troy Blundell (Rookie Cop), Joe Pingue (Caldwell)
  • Teleplay By: Guillermo del Toro & Chuck Hogan
  • Directed By: Guillermo del Toro
  • Ep: 2
  • The Box
  • Voice of: Robin Atkin Downes (The Master)
  • Guest Starring: Adriana Barraza (Guadalupe Elizade), Inga Cadranel (Diane), Francis Capra (Crispin Elizade), Roger Cross (Fitzwilliam), Leslie Hope (Joan Luss), Daniel Kash (Everett Barnes), Regina King (Ruby Wain), Robert Maillet (The Master), Drew Nelson (Matt Sayles), Jonathan Potts (Captain Doyle Redfern), Maria Ricossa (Margaret Pierson), Nikolai Witschl (Ansel Barbour)
  • Co-Starring: Steven McCarthy (Gary Arnot), Isabelle Nelisse (Emma Arnot), Joe Pingue (Caldwell), Lindsay Owen Pierre (Detective Marc Weber), Jean Pearson (Germaine), Jessica Salgueiro (Sherry), Jacqueline Byers (Cleo), Peter Spence (Richard), Egidio Tari (NYPD Cop), Amanda Chung (Mindy), Peter Williams (Lang), Ali Momen (Dr. Lester), Adhemar Montagne (NYI Anchor), Cheryl Wills (NYI Anchor)
  • Teleplay By: David Weddle & Bradley Thompson
  • Directed By: David Semel
  • Ep: 3
  • Gone Smooth
  • Voice of: Robin Atkin Downes (The Master)
  • Guest Starring: Daniel Kash (Everett Barnes), Regina King (Ruby Wain), Robert Maillet (The Master), Drew Nelson (Matt Sayles), Alex Paxton-Beesley (Ann Marie Barbour), Jonathan Potts (Captain Doyle Redfern), Nikolai Witschl (Ansel Barbour)
  • Co-Starring: Melanie Merkosky (Sylvia), Barry Flatman (Regis CEO Flaxton), Genevieve Kang (Jax), Ali Momen (Dr. Lester), Conrad Coates (Mike Rivers), Katy Breier (Lauretta), Scott Yaphe (Sledge), Matthew Bennett (Foster), Sofia Wells (Barclay), Neil Crone (Dr. Box), Craig Gardner (Misdemeanor Judge), Deborah Grover (Family Court Judge), Joanna Swan (Surgical Nurse), David Spowart (Photographer), Trevor MacLeod (Band Member #1), Reid Henry (Band Member #2), Brendan McMillan (Band Member #3), Doug Oliver (Band Member #4)
  • Teleplay By: Chuck Hogan
  • Directed By: David Semel
  • Ep: 4
  • It's Not For Everyone
  • Guest Starring: Adriana Barraza (Guadalupe Elizalde), Francis Capra (Crispin), Roger Cross (Fitzwilliam), Ruta Gedmintas (Dutch), Jamie Hector (Alonso Creem), Alex Paxton-Beesley (Ann-Marie Barbour), Maria Ricossa (Secretary Pierson), Nikolai Witschl (Ansel Barbour)
  • Co-Starring: Steven McCarthy (Gary Arnot), Isabelle Nelisse (Emma Arnot), Shawn Lawrence (Dr. Moise), Pedro Miguel Arce (Felix), Kingsley Ngadi (Nigerian), Donald Burda (Kevin Farrell), Darrin Baker (Trip Taylor), Evan Robinson (Benjy), Claire Robinson (Haily), Tino Demitro (Parking Attendant)
  • Teleplay By: Regina Corrado
  • Directed By: Keith Gordon
  • Ep: 5
  • Runaways
  • Voice of: Robin Atkin Downes (The Master)
  • Guest Starring: Anne Betancourt (Mariela Martinez), Kathleen Chalfant (Abraham's Grandmother), Roger Cross (Mr. Fitzwilliams), Larry Fessenden (Jack Noon), Leslie Hope (Joan Luss), Daniel Kash (Dr. Everett Barnes), Regina King (Ruby Wain), Alex Paxton-Beesley (Ann-Marie Barbour), Nikolai Witschl (Ansel Barbour)
  • Co-Starring: Jim Watson (Young Abraham Setrakian), Kim Roberts (Neeva), Katy Breier (Lauretta), Rhys Ward (Jacob), Chloe O'Malley (Audrey), Jayden Greig (Keene), Joan Massiah (Doris), Shawn Lawrence (Dr. Moise), Darrin Baker (Trip Taylor), Tara Spencer-Nairn (Dr. Evanston), Carolyn Scott (Ms. Byrne), Mathieu Burdan (German Guard #1), Dennis Andres (German Guard #2)
  • Teleplay By: Gennifer Hutchison
  • Directed By: Peter Weller
  • Ep: 6
  • Occultation
  • Guest Starring: Anne Betancourt (Mariela Martinez), Inga Cadranel (Diane), Daniel Kash (Dr. Everett Barnes), Dan Lett (Special Agent Monroe), Drew Nelson (Matt Sayles)
  • Co-Starring: Jeffrey R. Smith (Dr. Bennett), Conrad Coates (Mike Rivers), Katy Breier (Lauretta), Miguel Arce (Felix), Cody Ray Thompson (Brian), Yasin Sheikh (Farouk), Josh Peace (Special Agent Woodbridge), Thomas Mitchell (Beau), Dimitri Vantis (Horace), Andrew Hinkson (Chauffeur), Alex Mallari, Jr. (Carlo), Alexandre Duong (Jeff), Jeff Elliot (Weatherman), Damir Andrei (Alexei Fet), Johnny Kalbhenn (Biggs)
  • Teleplay By: Justin Britt-Gibson
  • Directed By: Peter Weller
  • Ep: 7
  • For Services Rendered
  • Guest Starring: Roger Cross (Fitzwilliam), Aaron Douglas (Roger Luss), Leslie Hope (Joan Luss), Stephen McHattie ( )
  • Co-Starring: Jim Watson (Young Abraham), Melanie Merkosky (Sylvia), Pedro Miguel Arce (Felix), Kim Roberts (Neeva), Chloe O'Malley (Audrey), Jayden Greig (Keene), Shailene Garnett (Sebastiane), Xhemi Agaj (Soso Egnatashvili), Matthew Deslippe (Julius), Rothaford Gray (Corrections Officer Hernandez), Peter Jurt (Untersturmfuhrer), Steven John Whistance Smith (Wilson), Greg Lanzillotta (Car Service Driver), Tara Lynn Wagner (NY1 Anchor)
  • Teleplay By: Bradley Thompson & David Weddle
  • Directed By: Charlotte Sieling
  • Ep: 8
  • Creatures of the Night
  • Voice of: Robin Atkin Downes (The Master)
  • Guest Starring: Ruta Gedmintas (Dutch Velders)
  • Co-Starring: Nicola Correia-Damude (Nikki), Vasanth Sarangapani (Hassan), George Buza (Buck Norris), Rick Baker (Brooklyn Guy)
  • Teleplay By: Chuck Hogan
  • Directed By: Guy Ferland
  • Ep: 9
  • The Disappeared
  • Voice of: Robin Atkin Downes (The Master)
  • Guest Starring: Anne Betancourt (Mariela Martinez), Inga Cadranel (Diane), Ruta Gedmintas (Dutch Velders), Robert Maillet (The Master), Drew Nelson (Matt Sayles)
  • Co-Starring: Jim Watson (Young Abraham), Pedro Miguel Arce (Felix), Matthew Deslippe (Julius), Ben Beauchemin (David), Sam Herrington (Miles Parness), Michel Issa Rubio (Ronnie), Rothaford Gray (Corrections Officer Hernandez), Frank Chiesurin (Van Cop #1), Stephane Lefebvre (Van Driver), Sebastian MacLean (Prisoner #1), Matthew Gonzales (Prisoner #2), James Pettitt (Jewish Prisoner #1)
  • Teleplay By: Regina Corrado
  • Directed By: Charlotte Sieling
  • Ep: 10
  • Loved Ones
  • Voice of: Robin Atkin Downes (The Master)
  • Guest Starring: Anne Betancourt (Mariela Martinez), Inga Cadranel (Diane), Roger Cross (Fitzwilliam), Ruta Gedmintas (Dutch Velders), Robert Maillet (The Master), Drew Nelson (Matt Sayles), Quincy Tyler Bernstine (Brea)
  • Co-Starring: Sam Herrington (Miles Parness), Molly Kidder (Stephanie), Theresa Tova (Beverly), Michelle Mylett (Receptionist Laura), Julian Lewis (Badass Guard), JC Kenny (Newscaster)
  • Teleplay By: Gennifer Hutchison
  • Directed By: John Dahl
  • Ep: 11
  • The Third Rail
  • Voice of: Robin Atkin Downes (The Master)
  • Guest Starring: Adriana Barraza (Guadalupe Elizalde), Anne Betancourt (Mariela Martinez), Francis Capra (Crispin Elizalde), Robert Maillet (The Master)
  • Co-Starring: Donald Burda (Kevin Farrell), James Cade (Roman), Camille Stopps (Val), Tiffany Martin (Syndie)
  • Teleplay By: Justin Britt-Gibson & Chuck Hogan
  • Directed By: Deran Sarafian
  • Ep: 12
  • Last Rites
  • Voice of: Robin Atkin Downes (The Master)
  • Guest Starring: Anne Betancourt (Mariela Martinez), Roger Cross (Fitzwilliam), Ruta Gedmintas (Dutch Velders), Jamie Hector (Alonso Creem), Robert Maillet (The Master), Stephen McHattie (Quinlan), Adina Verson (Miriam Setrakian)
  • Co-Starring: Jim Watson (Young Abraham), Krikor "Koko" Sagherian (Albanian Farmer), Luca Policelli (Albanian Boy), Aja Neinstein (Albanian Girl), Dwight Ireland (Gregg Nelson)
  • Teleplay By: Carlton Cuse & David Weddle & Bradley Thompson
  • Directed By: Peter Weller
  • Ep: 13
  • The Master
  • Voice of: Robin Atkin Downes (The Master)
  • Guest Starring: Roger Cross (Fitzwilliam), Ruta Gedmintas (Dutch Velders), Doug Jones (The Ancient), Daniel Kash (Dr. Everett Barnes), Robert Maillet (The Master), Stephen McHattie (Quinlan), Maria Ricossa (Margaret Pierson)
  • Teleplay By: Carlton Cuse & Chuck Hogan
  • Directed By: Phil Abraham


Season One
Corey Stoll .............. Dr. Ephraim Goodweather
David Bradley ........ Professor Abraham Setrakian
Mia Maestro .................... Dr. Nora Martinez
Kevin Durand ......................... Vasiliy Fet
Jonathan Hyde .................... Eldritch Palmer
Richard Sammel ................... Thomas Eichorst
Sean Astin .............................. Jim Kent
Jack Kesy ........................ Gabriel Bolivar
Natalie Brown .................. Kelly Goodweather
Miguel Gomez ............. Augustin "Gus" Elizalde
Ben Hyland ...................... Zach Goodweather