Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Strange Luck
  • Ep: 1
  • Soul Survivor
  • Guest Starring: Saxon Trainor (Suicidal Woman), Art La Fleur ( ), Christopher Darga ( ), Todd Tesen ( ), Richard Grove ( ), Margaret Medina ( )
  • Co-Starring: Ted. W. Henning (Paramedic), Alvin Ing (Cook), Nelson Mashita (Dave), Keith Sellon-Wright ( )
  • Featuring: Johnny Palmer (Anybody), Jayson Creek (Uncle), Randy Polk (Tab Robertson), Gale van Cott (Mother), Susan Watson (Aunt)
  • Written By: Karl Schaefer
  • Directed By: David Carson
  • Ep: 2
  • Over Exposure
  • Guest Starring: K. Todd Freeman ( ), Billy Burke ( ), Gina Phillips (Jensen), Alexia Robinson ( ), Mike Simms ( )
  • Co-Starring: Mitchell Kosterman (Officer Kronish), Jeff Burnett (Shifty-Looking Man)
  • Featuring: David James Jackson (Burly Gardener), Colin Vint (Cabby)
  • Written By: John J. Sakmar & Kerry Lenhart
  • Directed By: David Jackson
  • Ep: 3
  • Last Chance
  • Guest Starring: Jon Gries (Henry Plume), Jensen Daggett (Sarah Coughlin), Geoffrey Blake ( )
  • Co-Starring: Bill Croft (Jim Griffiths), Gary Hetherington (Govenor Ridley), Hrothgar Mathews (Orville Mudd), Bill Dow (Wilbur Mudd), Philip Hayes (Burt), Chilton Crane (Lorna Plume)
  • Featuring: Anthony Harrison (Max), Liza Huget (Nurse), David Kaye (Sanders), Brennan Kotowich (Michael Plume), Ken Roberts (Warden), Carrie Cain Sparks (Desk Clerk)
  • Written By: Michael Cassutt
  • Directed By: Ralph Hemecker
  • Ep: 4
  • She Was
  • Guest Starring: Lochlyn Munro (Dirk Moody), Katya Gardner (Megan), Ken Pogue (Joseph), David McSwain ( ), Jonathan Scarfe (Mick), Meredith Bain Woodward (Marilyn)
  • Co-Starring: Morris Panych (Vic Thermin), Sherry Bie (Director), Kelly Benson (Woman in Red), Roman Podhora (Hans), Peter Bryant (Movie Cop), Ronnie James (Lead Biker), Teresa Hannah (Officer Jaded), Dean McKenzie (First A.D.), Kevin Blatch (Little Man), Jamie Fransen (Bi-Ped Guy), Saskia Gould (Mindy), David Paul Grove (Messenger)
  • Written By: Karl Schaefer
  • Directed By: Elodie Keene
  • Ep: 5
  • Blind Man's Bluff
  • Guest Starring: Mark Rolston (Bagman / Merch), Devin Oatway (Daniel), Douglas Roberts ( ), James Sloyan (Arthur Titlebaum)
  • Co-Starring: Douglas H. Arthurs (Gerson), Peter LaCroix (Devlin), John Cuthbert (Earl McCabe), Derek Hamilton (Bruce Devlin), Roger R. Cross (Bryant), Garry Davey (Popov), Colin Lawrence (Stokes), D. Neil Mark (Zisk), Don Thompson (Desk Sergeant)
  • Featuring: Camyar Chai (Hot Dog Vendor), Lossen Chambers (Driver), Ted Cole (Reporter #2), Scott Owen (Cadaverous Man), Claire Riley (Reporter #1)
  • Written By: Melinda Snodgrass
  • Directed By: John McPherson
  • Ep: 6
  • Angie's Turn
  • Guest Starring: Ricky Aiello (Frankie), Peter Allas (Dominic), Joy Bisco (Yolanda), Michelle Bonilla (Riki), Joe Minjares ( ), Eli Gabay ( )
  • Co-Starring: Mark Saunders (Daniel), Lynda Boyd (Pregnant Woman #1), Tamsin Kelsey (Angie Look Alike), Akiko Morison (Detective Dexter), Campbell Lane (Sidney), Tom Heaton (Poor Soul), P. Adrien Dorval (Balcony Man), Elizabeth Lamont (Balcony Woman)
  • Featuring: Dee Jay Jackson (Burly Guy), Nick Allen (Useless Teenager), Ligaya Allmer (Carla), Siobhan Barker (Woman in Jeans), Kristy Cohen (Demunzio's Girl), Edward Diaz (Lone Boy), Paulina Gillis (Pregnant Woman #2), John Tierney (Cookie)
  • Written By: Cathryn Michon
  • Directed By: Greg Beeman
  • Ep: 7
  • Hat Trick
  • Guest Starring: George Eads (J.R. Dean), Gregory Itzin (Ted Glenn), Arthur Taxier (Kendall Dean), Tim Henry (Leon Lorie)
  • Co-Starring: Peter Kelamis (David Benton), Layla Alizada (Carol), Kimberly Restell (Wendy)
  • Featuring: Mike Busswood (Pedestrian), Garvin Cross (Kevin Carter), David Fredericks (Tino St. Martin), Wren Robertz (Ian), Ravinder Toor (Marty)
  • Written By: Matt Dearborn
  • Directed By: Martha Mitchell
  • Ep: 8
  • The Liver Wild
  • Guest Starring: Gregg Henry (Mysterious Surgeon), Stephen E. Miller (Chance's Hospital Roommate), Jason Gray-Stanford (Intern ), Kim Johnston Ulrich (Terry), Katherine Moffat (Chance's Mother)
  • Co-Starring: Michael Tiernan (Terry's Brother)
  • Featuring: Brenda Crichlow (Pharmacist), Mitch Davies (Paramedic), Ericka Klein (E.R. Nurse), Timothy O'Halloran (Surgeon), Gordon Tipple (Screaming Man), Donna Yamamoto (Nurse)
  • Written By: John J. Sakmar & Kerry Lenhart
  • Directed By: David Jackson
  • Ep: 9
  • Walk Away
  • Guest Starring: Scott Plank (Eric Sanders), Susan Walters (Rosemary), Michael Paul Chan (Mike the Fung Chi Master)
  • Co-Starring: Alvin Ing (Cookie), Fulvio Cecere (Construction Worker), John Destrey (Kenny), Lucinda Nielson (Nurse), Kate Robbins (Mother)
  • Featuring: Sonja Bakker (Older Stewardess), Nancy Baye (Wife), Cera Bollo (Kid), Kendall Cross (Blonde Stewardess), Kendall Saunders (Teenage Girl), Cam Labine (Nervous Kid), Olivia Palenstein (Teller), Dana Pemberton (Bobby), Joel Seifert (Customer), Beatrice Zeilinger (Floor Nurse)
  • Written By: Page Turner
  • Directed By: James Whitmore, Jr.
  • Ep: 10
  • The Box
  • Special Guest Star: Wendy Makkena (Louise)
  • Guest Starring: Scott Plank (Eric Sanders), Sofia Milos (Jill), Fred Parnes ( ), Anthony Holland (Hal)
  • Co-Starring: Betty Phillips (Beverly Schlager), Myles Ferguson (Urchin / Bike Thief), Lillian Carlson (Woman in Wheelchair), French Tickner (Stan), Andre Danyliu (Frank), Carolyn Hay (Karen York), Tony Mar ( ), Darryl Quon (Man #1), Patrick Pon (Man #2), J.R. Bourne (Borden), Constance Barnes (Nurse), Tyronne L'Hirondelle (Doctor), Darren Moore (Skinny Man), Scott Owen (Bicycle Helmet Man), Michael Roberds (Gordie), Steven Bell (Young Eric), Adrienne Carter (Jeannie Sanders), Grayson Woods (Young Chance)
  • Written By: Michael Cassutt
  • Directed By: John Kretchmer
  • Ep: 11
  • Brothers Grim
  • Guest Starring: Scott Plank (Eric Sanders), Roy Dotrice (Mr. Wilford)
  • Co-Starring: Jill Teed (Mysterious Woman), Christopher Newton (Messenger), Norman Armour (Preacher)
  • Featuring: Steven Bell (Young Eric), Adrienne Carter (Jeannie), Capper McIntyre (Patch), Michael Sullivan (Eric's Father), Grayson Woods (Young Chance)
  • Written By: John J. Sakmar & Kerry Lenhart
  • Directed By: Greg Beeman
  • Ep: 12
  • Trial Period
  • Guest Starring: Timothy Omundson (Steve Medavoy), Leon Russom (Kenneth), La Reine Chabut (Jesse Tanner), Jay Brazeau ( ), Bathsheba Garnett ( )
  • Co-Starring: Matthew Varrick (Michael Ryan), Lorraine Landry (Annie Ryan), Ben Ratner (Rob Gold), Tamsin Kelsey (Wanda Reed), Ken Tremblett (Dan)
  • Featuring: Winston Brown (Bailiff), Dennis Dubinsky (Ron Tanner), Adrian Hughes (Smiling Cop), Mitchell Kosterman (Detective Kronish), Bill McKenzie (Bert), Douglas Newell (Lee Wagner), Roxana Philip (Ludmilla Kuzhelnaya), Rick Poliaruk (Ivan Durrell), Troy Turi (Milton Gunderson), Danny Wattley (Cop #1)
  • Written By: Matt Dearborn
  • Directed By: David Jackson
  • Ep: 13
  • Healing Hands
  • Guest Starring: James Cromwell (Minister), Julie Bowen (Leigh Anne), Ken Podge (Joseph Harper), Simon Webb ( ), Carlin Glynn (Marilyn Harper)
  • Co-Starring: Robert Thurston (Producer), Donny Lucas (Production Assistant)
  • Featuring: Greg Anderson (Security Guard), Lovie Eli (Neck Brace), Teresa Hannah (Police Photographer), Patrick Keating (Blind Man), Kasper Michaels (Attendant), Robert E. Smith (Bystander), Denalda Williams (Ticket Clerk)
  • Written By: Scott Smith Miller
  • Directed By: John Kretchmer
  • Ep: 14
  • Wrong Number
  • Guest Starring: Lucinda Weist (Rebecca Haugen), Bo Eason (Andrew Ulmer), Angela Harry (Jacqueline/Jake), Cory Everson (Receptionist), Jason Schombing (Max)
  • Co-Starring: Terence Kelly (Mr. Murphy), Roger Haskett (Officer Nides), Peter Flemming (Cop #2)
  • Featuring: Dolores Drake (Slow Woman), Allan Franz (Rescue Worker), Calen Hunter (Malcolm Haugen), Raimund Stamm (Workman)
  • Written By: Michael Cassutt
  • Directed By: Mark Sobel
  • Ep: 15
  • In Sickness and in Wealth
  • Guest Starring: Peter Kelamis (David Benton), Cindy Ambuehl (Penny Dickinson), Francis Guinan ( ), Ricky Aiello (Frankie), Peter Allas (Dominic)
  • Co-Starring: Garry Chalk (Desk Sergeant), Kevin McNulty (Ira Goldberg), Russell Roberts (Jeweller)
  • Featuring: Pat Quinn (Himself), Randy Myers (Himself), Brett Hedican (Himself), Brent Chapman (Security Guard), Michael Fendley (Shirley), Miriam Smith (Bridal Clerk)
  • Written By: Babs Greyhosky
  • Directed By: Scott Brazil
  • Ep: 16
  • Blinded By the Son
  • Guest Starring: Kristoffer Ryan Winters (Corey James), Jeremy Renner (Jojo Prickett), Angela Harry (Jackie), Wayne Robson (Lou Jackoway), Ashleigh Aston Moore (Herbert Rehne)
  • Co-Starring: John Novak (Agent #1), Jill Teed (September Rehne), Steve Maxaj (Kevin Green), Dwight McFee (Martin Richards), Sean Allan (Herbert Dimbar), Dmitry Chepovetsky (Accountant Manager), C. Ernst Harth (Henry Perez), Sheelah Megill (Assistant Manager), Kristi Angus (Clerk), Leo Coodin (Rico Munoz), Sean Millington (Agent #3), Rob Morton (Guard), John Tierney (Cookie)
  • Written By: Andy Hedden & Rob Hedden
  • Directed By: Jim Charleston
  • Ep: 17
  • Lightning Strikes
  • Guest Starring: Scott Plank (Eric Sanders), Madison Mason ( ), Melinda Clarke (Lola Vale), George Touliatos ( ), Jan Burrell ( ), Walter M. Dalton ( ), Roy Dotrice (Mr. Wilford)
  • Co-Starring: Paul Raskin (Dr. Fred Myers)
  • Written By: Eric Overmeyer
  • Directed By: Brad Turner


Season One
D.B. Sweeney ....................... Chance Harper
Pamela Gidley ...................... Audrey Westin
Cynthia Martells ................ Dr. Anne Richter
Frances Fisher ............................. Angie