Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Supernatural
  • Ep: 196
  • Black
  • Guest Starring: Erica Carroll (Hannah), Travis Aaron Wade (Cole), Emily Fonda (Anne Marie), Jud Tylor (Adina)
  • Co-Starring: Giacomo Baessato (Daniel), Raquel Riskin (Dar), Jakob Davies (Cole's Son), Christina Gooding (Cole's Wife), Nigel Vonas (Demon), Sean Baden (Lieutenant Dugan), Zachary Gulka (Mickey), Brad Mann (Tough Guy #1), Todd Mann (Tough Guy #2)
  • Written By: Jeremy Carver
  • Directed By: Robert Singer
  • Ep: 197
  • Reichenbach
  • Guest Starring: Curtis Armstrong (Metatron), Erica Carroll (Hannah), Travis Aaron Wade (Cole)
  • Co-Starring: David Nykl (Lester Morris), Brad Kelly (Bouncer), Diana Bello (Pole Dancer), Sean Hewlett (Demon #1), Aidan Dee (Demon #2), Tara Pratt (Kim), Erica Tremblay (Frankie), Lori Finch (Mindy Morris), Brenda Anderson (Angel on Bench), Robert Salvador (Tattooed Man), Mike Herman (Man With Mindy), Colten Carpentier (Young Cole), Carolyn Adair (Librarian)
  • Written By: Andrew Dabb
  • Directed By: Thomas J. Wright
  • Ep: 198
  • Soul Survivor
  • Guest Starring: Erica Carroll (Hannah), Jud Tylor (Adina), Ruth Connell (Rowena)
  • Co-Starring: David Nykl (Lester Morris), Raquel Riskin (Dar), Stephen Huszar (Wingman Demon), Russell Roberts (Courtly Demon), Luciano D'Ippolito (Demon), Adam Boys (Suicidal Demon)
  • Written By: Brad Buckner & Eugenie Ross-Leming
  • Directed By: Jensen Ackles
  • Ep: 199
  • Paper Moon
  • Guest Starring: Brit Sheridan (Kate), Emily Tennant (Tasha)
  • Co-Starring: Christoff Lundgren (Barker), Daniel Martin (Sheriff), Primo Allon (Tommy), Scott Sawchuk (Brandon)
  • Written By: Adam Glass
  • Directed By: Jeannot Szwarc
  • Ep: 200
  • Fan Fiction
  • Guest Starring: Katie Sarife (Marie), Joy Regullano (Maeve), Alyssa Lynch (Siobhan)
  • Special Appearance By: Rob Benedict (Chuck Shurley)
  • Co-Starring: Natalie Sharp (Maggie), Hannah Levien (Calliope), Kelli Ogmundson (Alice), Vivien Elizabeth Armour (Katie), Nina Winkler (Kristen), Alberta Mayne (Mrs. Chandler), Jannen Karr (Principal Salazar), Rachel Warkentin (Tammy), Georgia Beaty (Yellow Eyed Demon)
  • Written By: Robbie Thompson
  • Directed By: Phil Sgriccia
  • Ep: 201
  • Ask Jeeves
  • Guest Starring: Izabella Miko (Olivia), Kevin McNulty (Phillip), Gillian Vigman (Heddy), Debra Lynne McCabe (Beverly), Clare Filipow (Amber), Marcus Rosner (Dash)
  • Co-Starring: Doug Abrahams (Detective Howard), Matthew Harrison (Stanton), Pippa Mackie (Colette), Christian Bower (Pawnbroker), Wendy Abbott (Bunny LaCroix), Robert Underwood (Lance LaCroix)
  • Written By: Eric Charmelo & Nicole Snyder
  • Directed By: John MacCarthy
  • Memorium: In Memory of James A. MacCarthy 06/29/21 - 08/25/14
  • Ep: 202
  • Girls, Girls, Girls
  • Guest Starring: Erica Carroll (Hannah), Travis Aaron Wade (Cole Trenton), Ruth Connell (Rowena), Michael Antonakos (Raul), Chelsea Hobbs (Catlin), Kirsten Comerford (Elle), Elysia Rotaru (Shaylene Johnson), Steve Belford (Joe)
  • Co-Starring: Viv Leacock (Second Gerald), Jackson Berlin (First Gerald), Alyson Bath (Demon), Wesley Salter (Demon), Jaeson Lee (Handler), Emma Day (Tiana), Guy Fachon (Head Waiter Marty), Joshua Ssettuba (Busboy)
  • Written By: Robert Berens
  • Directed By: Robert Singer
  • Ep: 203
  • Hibbing 911
  • Guest Starring: Kim Rhodes (Sheriff Jody Mills), Briana Buckmaster (Sheriff Donna Hanscum), Morgan Taylor Campbell (Starr), Fred Ewanuick (Sheriff Len Cuse)
  • Co-Starring: Aren Buchholz (Deputy Brice Graham), Ellie Harvie (Dr. Shelly Pierson), Michael Karl Richards (Sheriff Doug Kontos), Noah Beggs (Howie), Keith MacKechnie (Chaz), Andy Nez (Sheriff Kevin Ott), Cameron Crosby (Graffiti Man), Marina Pasqua (Sheriff Goodhill), Cody Wells (Vampire #1), Matthew Mylrea (Vampire #2)
  • Teleplay By: Jenny Klein
  • Story By: Jenny Klein & Phil Sgriccia
  • Directed By: Tim Andrew
  • Ep: 204
  • The Things We Left Behind
  • Guest Starring: Ruth Connell (Rowena), Kathyrn Love Newton (Claire), Roark Critchlow (Randy)
  • Co-Starring: Viv Leacock (Gerald), Jennifer Copping (Sandra Phelan), Jake Guy (Dustin Tate), Thomas Newman (Salinger), Jason William Day (Goon #1), Ronald Patrick Thompson (Security Guard), Monice Peter (Trish), Glenn Williams (Cop), Emmy O'Leary (Diner Clerk)
  • Written By: Andrew Dabb
  • Directed By: Guy Norman Bee
  • Ep: 205
  • The Hunter Games
  • Guest Starring: Curtis Armstrong (Metatron), Ruth Connell (Rowena), Kathryn Love Newton (Claire Novak)
  • Co-Starring: Russell Roberts (Guthrie), Bradley Stryker (Tony), Danielle Kremeniuk (Ingrid), Celia Reid (Brit), Stormy Ent (Portal Guardian)
  • Written By: Eugenie Ross-Leming & Brad Buckner
  • Directed By: John Badham
  • Memorium: In Memory of Matt Riley 1971 - 2014
  • Ep: 206
  • There's No Place Like Home
  • Guest Starring: Duncan Fraser (Clive Dillon), Barclay Hope (Russell Wellington)
  • And: Felicia Day (Charlie Bradbury)
  • Co-Starring: Paul McGillion (Peter Harper), Iris Quinn (Barbara Cordry), Paula Burrows (Receptionist), Nesta Cooper (Tamara), Carter Kinsella (The Wizard)
  • Written By: Robbie Thompson
  • Directed By: Phil Sgriccia
  • Ep: 207
  • About a Boy
  • Guest Starring: Lesley Nicol (Katja), Dylan Everett (Young Dean Winchester), Mark Acheson (Hansel), Madeleine Arthur (Young Tina)
  • Co-Starring: Kehli O'Byrne (Tina), Jason Wingham (J.P.), Braydon Brown (Young J.P.), Nels Lennarson (Bartender), Christiaan Westerveld (Homeless Man), Nancy Ebert (Motel Woman)
  • Written By: Adam Glass
  • Directed By: Serge Ladouceur
  • Ep: 208
  • Halt and Catch Fire
  • Guest Starring: Ali Milner (Delilah Marian)
  • Co-Starring: Barbara Kottmeier (Corey Silver), Madison Smith (Billy Bass), Debs Howard (Julie), Jack Evans (Kyle), Jeremy Thorsen (Andrew Silver), Jacqueline Samuda (Detective Petranyzk), Maddie Phillips (Janet Novoselic), Aaron Paul Stewart (Frag Brother)
  • Written By: Eric Charmelo & Nicole Snyder
  • Directed By: John F. Showalter
  • Ep: 209
  • The Executioner's Song
  • Guest Starring: Ruth Connell (Rowena), Timothy Omundson (Cain)
  • Co-Starring: Julien Hicks (Austin Reynolds), Roman Blomme (Tommy Tolliver), Simon Chin (First Prison Guard), John J. Mackie (Demon), Keith Martin Gordey (Warden Skieff), Jesse James Pierce (Crossroads Demon), Andrew Neil McKenzie (Young Demon), Martin Budny (Second Prison Guard)
  • Written By: Robert Berens
  • Directed By: Phil Sgriccia
  • Ep: 210
  • The Things They Carried
  • Guest Starring: Travis Aaron Wade (Cole), Michelle Morgan (Jemma Wilson), Richard de Klerk (Kit Wilson)
  • Co-Starring: Helena Marie (Beth Willis), Peter Anderson (Convenience Store Clerk), J. Alex Brinson (Dax), Ian Collins (Mark), Christopher Dwyer (Major Matt Jones), Russell Thomas (Sheriff)
  • Written By: Jenny Klein
  • Directed By: John Badham
  • Ep: 211
  • Paint it Black
  • Guest Starring: Ruth Connell (Rowena), Stephen Daniel Curtis (Father Delaney), Catherine Michaud (Sister Isabella), Rachel Keller (Sister Mathias), Teryl Rothery (Olivette)
  • Co-Starring: Bruce Green (Demon Minion), Peter Gray (Piero Mutti), Steve Elliott (Frank McCarthy), Kelly Ann Woods (Lisa McCarthy), Jeremy Leroux (Terry Sloane), Rachel Sheen (Piero's Lover)
  • Written By: Brad Buckner & Eugenie Ross-Leming
  • Directed By: John F. Showalter
  • Ep: 212
  • Inside Man
  • Special Appearance By: Jim Beaver (Bobby Singer)
  • Guest Starring: Ruth Connell (Rowena), Curtis Armstrong (Metatron)
  • Co-Starring: Richard Newman (Oliver Bryce), Fraser Corbett (Angelic Guard), Lee Majdoub (Guardian / Hannah), Rowan Schlosberg (Nebbishy Demon), Steve Baran (Donnie), Chris McNally (Ty), Rhys Williams ( ), Cyrus Lord Bryant ( ), Virgil Davies (Bobby #1), Jim Dreichel (Bobby #2), Andrew Green (Bobby #3), Gary Sanghera (Bobby #4)
  • Written By: Andrew Dabb
  • Directed By: Rashaad Ernesto Green
  • Ep: 213
  • Book of the Damned
  • Guest Starring: Ruth Connell (Rowena), Curtis Armstrong (Metatron), Jeff Branson (Jacob Styne)
  • And: Felicia Day (Charlie Bradbury)
  • Co-Starring: Patrick Sparling (Husky Cupid), Robin Wilcock (Jacob's Thug)
  • Written By: Robbie Thompson
  • Directed By: P.J. Pesce
  • Memorium: In Memory of Jaap Broeker 1950 - 2015
  • Ep: 214
  • The Werther Project
  • Guest Starring: Ruth Connell (Rowena), Ty Olsson (Benny), Kavan Smith (Cuthbert Sinclair), Brenda Bakke (Suzie)
  • Co-Starring: Ben Corns (Markham), Jay Hindle (Man), Erika-Shaye Gair (Young Suzie), Matteo Stefan (Brad), Jenn Bird (Mom), Michael Soltis (Dad)
  • Written By: Robert Berens
  • Directed By: Stefan Pleszczynski
  • Ep: 215
  • Angel Heart
  • Guest Starring: Kathryn Love Newton (Claire Novak), Leisha Hailey (Amelia Novak), Treva Etienne (Tamiel)
  • Co-Starring: Russell Porter (Ronnie Cartwright), Gina Chiarelli (Bartender), Ellen Ewusie (Sheriff Coltrane)
  • Written By: Robbie Thompson
  • Directed By: Steve Boyum
  • Ep: 216
  • Dark Dynasty
  • Guest Starring: Ruth Connell (Rowena), Markus Flanagan (Monroe Styne), David Hoflin (Eldon Styne), Matt Bellefleur (Eli Styne)
  • And: Felicia Day (Charlie Bradbury)
  • Co-Starring: Ryan Dumontel (Minion #1), Lee Shorten (Minion #2), Mackenzie Murdock (Demon Victim), Haigan Day (Eileen), Robert Egger (Office Manager), Eric Pollins (Janitor)
  • Written By: Eugenie Ross-Leming & Brad Buckner
  • Directed By: Robert Singer
  • Ep: 217
  • The Prisoner
  • Guest Starring: Ruth Connell (Rowena), Markus Flanagan (Monroe Styne), David Hoflin (Eldon Styne), Connor Price (Cyrus Styne), Matt Bellefleur (Eli Styne)
  • Co-Starring: Joshua Emerson (Roscoe Styne), Sean Campbell (Sheriff Landes), Robert Moloney (Rudy), Quyen Bui (Jake), Daniel Degtiarev (Deputy), Corey Schmidt (Deputy), Joey Coleman (Deputy), Tatyana Forrest (Nurse), Curtis Lum (Inez), Nathan Dales (Seth)
  • Written By: Andrew Dabb
  • Directed By: Thomas J. Wright
  • Ep: 218
  • My Brother's Keeper
  • Guest Starring: Ruth Connell (Rowena), Julian Richings (Death)
  • Co-Starring: Robert Moloney (Rudy), Roger Haskett (Joe McKinley), Fiona Hogan (Mrs. Thorsson), Emilija Baranac (Crystal Thorrson), Darren Mann (JJ McKinley), Jeffrey C.R. Wallace (Reggie), Nathan Dales (Sean / Oskar), David Cameron (Sheriff), Lucas David Morgan (Vampire), George Klimovich (Young Oskar), Adria Stroscher (Rose McKinley)
  • Written By: Jeremy Carver
  • Directed By: Phil Sgriccia


Season Ten
Jared Padalecki ............................. Sam Winchester
Jensen Ackles .............................. Dean Winchester
Misha Collins ...................................... Castiel
Mark A. Sheppard ................................... Crowley