Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Tomorrow People
  • Ep: 53
  • The Lost Gods, Episode One: Flight of Fancy
  • Cast: Elizabeth Adare (Elizabeth), Nicholas Young (John), Michael Holoway (Mike), Misako Koba (Hsui Tai), Philip Gilbert (Tim), Burt Kwouk (Matsu Tan), Robert Lee (Sage)
  • Written By: Roger Price
  • Directed By: Peter Webb
  • Ep: 54
  • The Lost Gods, Episode Two: Life Before Death
  • Cast: Nicholas Young (John), Michael Holoway (Mike), Misako Koba (Hsui Tai), Philip Gilbert (Tim), Burt Kwouk (Matsu Tan), Robert Lee (Sage)
  • Written By: Roger Price
  • Directed By: Peter Webb
  • Ep: 55
  • Hitler's Last Secret, Episode One: Men Like Rats
  • Cast: Nicholas Young (John), Misako Koba (Hsui Tai), Michael Holoway (Mike), Philip Gilbert (Tim), Michael Sheard (Hitler), Richard Warner (Professor Friedl), Leon Eagles (Major Hughes), Nicholas Lyndhurst (Karl Brandt), Earl Rhodes (Willi Frisch), Ray Burdis (Blitz), Charles Skinner (Wolfgang Grass)
  • Written By: Roger Price
  • Directed By: Leon Thau
  • Ep: 56
  • Hitler's Last Secret, Episode Two: Seeds of Destruction
  • Cast: Nicholas Young (John), Misako Koba (Hsui Tai), Michael Holoway (Mike), Philip Gilbert (Tim), Leon Eagles (Major Hughes), Michael Sheard (Hitler), Richard Warner (Professor Friedl), Nicholas Lyndhurst (Karl Brandt), Earl Rhodes (Willi Frisch), Ray Burdis (Blitz), Francis Mortimer (Corporal)
  • Written By: Roger Price
  • Directed By: Leon Thau
  • Ep: 57
  • The Thargon Menace, Episode One: Unexpected Guests
  • Cast: Nicholas Young (John), Misako Koba (Hsui Tai), Michael Holoway (Mike), Philip Gilbert (Tim), Jackie Cowper (Sula), Michael Audreson (Flyn), Graham Lines (Captain), Eric Roberts (Major Marcos), Olu Jacobs (General Papa Minn), Norman Beardsley (Puppeteer), David Graham (Puppet Voices)
  • Written By: Roger Price
  • Directed By: Peter Yolland
  • Ep: 58
  • The Thargon Menace, Episode Two: Playing With Fire
  • Cast: Nicholas Young (John), Misako Koba (Hsui Tai), Michael Holoway (Mike), Philip Gilbert (Tim), Jackie Cowper (Sula), Michael Audreson (Flyn), Graham Lines (Captain), Eric Roberts (Major Marcos), Olu Jacobs (General Papa Minn), Norman Beardsley (Puppeteer), David Graham (Puppet Voices)
  • Written By: Roger Price
  • Directed By: Peter Yolland


Season Six
Nicholas Young .............................. John
Misako Koba ............................. Hsui Tai
Mike Holoway ........................... Mike Bell
Philip Gilbert ............................... Tim