Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Twilight Zone
  • Ep: 1a
  • Evergreen
  • Starring: Amber Tamblyn (Jenna Winslow), Paul Perri (Mr. Brooks)
  • Co-Starring: Jesse Moss (Logan), Anthony Harrison (Ed), Eileen Pedde (Joyce), Chantal Conlin (Julie), Michael Ryan (Ron Agar), Sandra Ferens (Nell Agar), Steve Makaj (Guard), Elan Ross Gibson (Woman)
  • Written By: Jill Blotevogel
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 1b
  • One Night at Mercy
  • Starring: Jason Alexander (Death), Tyler Christopher (Dr. Jay Ferguson)
  • Co-Starring: Lynda Boyd (Head Nurse), Liza Huget (Nurse #1), Allixandria East (Wife), Kwesi Ameyaw (Paramedic #1), Joyce Krenz (Jay's Mother), Kurt Max Runte (Senior Resident)
  • Written By: Christopher Mack
  • Directed By: Peter O'Fallon
  • Ep: 2a
  • Shades of Guilt
  • Starring: Hill Harper (Professor John Woodrell), Vincent Ventresca (Matthew McGreevey)
  • Co-Starring: Mari Morrow (Clare Woodrell), Barbara Tyson (Hilary), Blu Manikuma (Thomas Sumner), Cam Chai (Dr. Lisker), J.B. Bivens (Hank), Michael Shanks (Donnie), Corrie Clark (Robbin), Dave Hurtubise (Desk Clerk), Colin Corrigan (Skinhead), Frederick Pleasure II (Man)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr
  • Directed By: Perry Lang
  • Ep: 2b
  • Dream Lover
  • Starring: Shannon Elizabeth (Sondra), Adrian Pasdar (Andrew)
  • Co-Starring: Benjamin Ratner (Lafe Narz), John Henry Reardon (Sam)
  • Written By: Frederick Rappaport
  • Directed By: Peter O'Fallon
  • Ep: 3a
  • Cradle of Darkness
  • Starring: Katherine Heigl (Andrea Collins), James Remar (Alois Hitler)
  • Co-Starring: Nancy Sivak (Klara Hitler), Jillian Fargey (Kristina), Gardiner Millar (Chief Customs Inspector), Liduina Vanderspek (Inspector's Wife), Glynis Davies (Mentally Ill Woman), Ian Marsh (Police Officer), Mark Burgess (Priest), Colin Lawrence (Daniel Barrett), Linden Banks (Darren Caulder)
  • Written By: Kamran Pasha
  • Directed By: Jean de Segonzac
  • Ep: 3b
  • Night Route
  • Starring: Ione Skye (Melina), Dylan Walsh (Adam)
  • Co-Starring: Art Kitching (Jet), Wanda Cannon (Devora), Constance M. Barnes (Janet), Nicki Clyne (Theresa), Emily Perkins (Dina), Michael Puttonen (Elderly Man)
  • Written By: Jill Blotevogel
  • Directed By: Jean de Segonzac
  • Ep: 4a
  • Time Lapse
  • Starring: Ethan Embry (Zack Walker), Alexandra Barreto (Maria Hernandez)
  • Co-Starring: Kevin McCrae (Dark Suit Man), Lesley Ewan (Night Clerk), Tayla Markell (Mei Ling), Stephen M.D. Chang (Wu Shan)
  • Written By: James Crocker
  • Directed By: John Kretchmer
  • Ep: 4b
  • Dead Man's Eyes
  • Starring: Portia de Rossi (Laurel Janus), Kristin Lehman (Becca Niles)
  • Co-Starring: William deVry (Nick Janus), Dion Luther (Stanley Coe), Paula Shaw (Judge), Peter Kelamis (Lew Gallo), Chris Shields (Jury Foreman)
  • Written By: Frederick Rappaport
  • Directed By: Jerry Levine
  • Ep: 5a
  • The Pool Guy
  • Starring: Lou Diamond Phillips (Richie Almares), Erik King (Lenny)
  • Co-Starring: Mackenzie Gray (Mr. Hunt), Venus Terzo (Dr. Anna Rosoff / Spokeswoman), Jana Mitsoula (Mrs. Hunt), Zak Santiago Alam (Cheto), Roger Haskett (Lab Tech), Claudine Grant (Reporter)
  • Written By: Hans Beimler
  • Directed By: Paul Shapiro
  • Ep: 5b
  • Azoth the Avenger is a Friend of Mine
  • Starring: Rory Culkin (Craig Hansen), Patrick Warburton (Azoth the Avenger)
  • Co-Starring: Peter LaCroix (Darrell Hansen), Suzy Joachim (Lorraine Hansen), Gina Doty (Ms. Hutchins), Ryan McDonell (Street Punk #1), Thomas Edge (Street Punk #2), Kenyan Lewis (Street Punk #3)
  • Written By: Brent V. Friedman
  • Directed By: Brad Turner
  • Ep: 6
  • The Lineman
  • Starring: Jeremy Piven (Tyler Andrew Ward), Olivia D'Abo (Shannon), Vincent Laresca (Buddy), Zeljko Ivanek (ER Chief)
  • Co-Starring: Grace Chen (Angela), Julie Fitzgerald (Nurse), Michael Luckerman (Sleazy Lawyer), Anita Ortega (Hispanic Woman), Daren Flam (Paramedic), Blue Deckert (Older Lineman)
  • Written By: Pen Densham
  • Directed By: Jonathan Frakes
  • Ep: 7a
  • Harsh Mistress
  • Starring: Lukas Haas (Cory Williams), Sticky Fingaz (Rickey), Tangi Miller (Ashley)
  • Co-Starring: Jim Byrnes (Dion), Greg Kean (Executive), Joelly Segal (Engineer), Crystal Lowe (Groupie), Jy Harris (Sound Tech)
  • Written By: Bradley Thompson & David Weddle
  • Directed By: Brad Turner
  • Ep: 7b
  • Upgrade
  • Starring: Susanna Thompson (Annie), Timothy Carhart (Phillip)
  • Co-Starring: Laara Sadiq (Yasmine Haleem), Heather McEwen (New Tess), Sam MacMillan (New Sean), Robert Wisden (New Phillip), Alexandra Purvis (Tess), Jaren Brandt Bartlett (Sean)
  • Written By: Robert Hewitt Wolfe
  • Directed By: Joe Chappelle
  • Ep: 8a
  • To Protect and Serve
  • Starring: Usher (Eric Boggs), Samanther Becker (Carla Arroyo)
  • Co-Starring: Gabrielle Miller (Angela Perry), Dion Johnstone (Rigo Valentine), Daniella Evangelista (Prostitute), Klodyne Rodney (Morgue Attendant), Artine Brown (Homicide Detective)
  • Written By: Kamran Pasha
  • Directed By: Joe Chappelle
  • Ep: 8b
  • Chosen
  • Starring: Jake Busey (Vince Janson), Nick Turturro (Speed)
  • Co-Starring: Claudette Mink (Lea), Kim Hawthorne (Muriel), Andrew Moxham (Michael), Brad Sihvon (Doyle), Ken Tremblett (Pitch Man), Mi-Jung Lee (Newscaster)
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 9a
  • Sensuous Cindy
  • Starring: Greg Germann (Ben Baker), Jaime Pressly (Cindy)
  • Co-Starring: Tiffany Knight (Samantha), Fred Ewanuick (Garrett)
  • Written By: James Crocker
  • Directed By: John Kretchmer
  • Ep: 9b
  • Hunted
  • Starring: Scott Bairstow (Lieutenant Jeff Freed), Marisol Nichols (Lieutenant Joanne Yarrow)
  • Co-Starring: Peter Flemming (Wolowicz), Jim Shield (Hughes), Simon Wong (Kim), Scott Heindl (Kreetor), Michelle Harrison (Kelly Freed)
  • Written By: Christopher Mack
  • Directed By: Patrick Norris
  • Ep: 10a
  • Mr. Motivation
  • Starring: Wallace Langham (Charles Stickney), Christopher McDonald (Rick), Pat O'Brien (The Voice of Mr. Motivation)
  • Co-Starring: Helene Joy (Linda), Darrell Izeard (Joe)
  • Teleplay By: Brent V. Friedman
  • Story By: Steve Aspis
  • Directed By: Deran Sarafian
  • Ep: 10b
  • Sanctuary
  • Starring: Elizabeth Berkley (Marissa). Rob Estes (Scott Turner), Nicki Aycox (Rikki)
  • Co-Starring: Lauchlin MacDonald (Paul)
  • Written By: James Crocker
  • Directed By: Patrick Norris
  • Ep: 11a
  • Future Trade
  • Starring: Frank Whaley (Martin Donner), Dean Winters (Gordon), Sofia Milos (Francesca)
  • Co-Starring: Anne Marie Loder (Carroll), Cameron Cronin (Skip Rollins), David Kaye (Mr. Cromwell), Leanne Adachi (Receptionist), June B. Wilde (Mrs. Decker), C.J. Jackman-Zigante (Maid)
  • Written By: Clyde Hayes
  • Directed By: Bob Balaban
  • Ep: 11b
  • Found and Lost
  • Starring: Brian A. Green (Sean Moore), Moira Kelly (Elizabeth Wicker)
  • Co-Starring: Rekha Sharma (Kate), Marnie Alton (Alicia), Marilyn Norry (Jessica), Alfred E. Humphreys (Paul), Robbie Holloway (17 Year Old Sean), Vanessa Morley (15 Year Old Bess)
  • Teleplay By: Frederick Rappaport
  • Story By: Bill Mumy
  • Directed By: Vern Gillum
  • Ep: 12a
  • Gabe's Story
  • Starring: Christopher Titus (Gabe), Kelly Perine (Jumpsuit Guy)
  • Co-Starring: Jed Rees (Luke), Sarah Strange (Roxanne), Stefanie Von Pfetten (Nancy), William Samples (Mr. Jennings), Tom Scholte (Writer #1), Brenda M. Crichlow (Writer #2)
  • Written By: Dusty Kay
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 12b
  • The Last Lap
  • Starring: Clifton Collins, Jr. (Andy Perez), Greg Serano (Marco)
  • Co-Starring: Gary Carlos Cervantes (Mr. Perez), Gina Gallego (Mrs. Perez), Jason Low (Donnie), Mercedes de la Zerda (Jami), Santo Lombardo (Ruben), Scott Elam (Homeless Man)
  • Written By: Rob Hedden
  • Directed By: Brad Turner
  • Ep: 13a
  • The Path
  • Starring: Linda Cardellini (Ally Warner), Method Man (Kneigh)
  • Co-Starring: Colin Cunningham (Seth), Ryan Robbins (Tony), Ray Galletti (Brad), Tricia Young (Cass), Lisa Sanson (Mandy), Warren Christie (Devin)
  • Written By: James Crocker
  • Directed By: Jerry Levine
  • Ep: 13b
  • Fair Warning
  • Starring: Taryn Manning (Tina Bishop), Devon Gummersall (George Straitton)
  • Co-Starring: Kandyse McClure (Gwen), Andrew Johnston (Detective Henley), Preston Cook (Ryan)
  • Written By: David Weddle & Bradley Thompson
  • Directed By: John Kretchmer
  • Ep: 14a
  • Another Life
  • Starring: Wood Harris (Marvin Gardens / Dwayne Grant), Kimberly Elise (Jasmine), Brian Markinson (Sinclair)
  • Co-Starring: Meshach Peters (Marvin Jr.), Doron Bell, Jr. (Chuck), Garfield Wilson (Mixer), Mark Holden (Uniformed Cop)
  • Written By: Amir Mann & Brent V. Friedman
  • Directed By: Risa Bramon Garcia
  • Ep: 14b
  • Rewind
  • Starring: Eddie Kaye Thomas (Jonah Beech), Marisa Coughlan (April Beech)
  • Co-Starring: Ben Bass (Trevor), John Callander (Homeless Man), Mike Rogers (Tommy), Kevan Ohtsji (Tony), Jerry Rector (Security Guard), Kimani Ray Smith (Frank)
  • Written By: James Crocker
  • Directed By: Kevin Bray
  • Ep: 15a
  • Tagged
  • Starring: Paul Rodriguez (Rosas), Todd Williams (Marcus Fisher)
  • Co-Starring: Enuka Okuma (Shauna), Viv Leacock (Dex), Adrian Holmes (String), Emy Aneke (Fido), Darcy Laurie (Santos)
  • Teleplay By: Michael Angeli
  • Story By: Charlie Largent
  • Directed By: James Head
  • Ep: 15b
  • Into the Light
  • Starring: Samantha Mathis (Rachel Stark), Reed Diamond (Bill)
  • Co-Starring: Kyle Labine (Ben), Peter Bryant (Principal), Andrew Francis (Brian), Elizabeth Thai (Arlie), Morgan Fane (Tony), Chris Johnson (Jose)
  • Written By: Moira Kirland Dekker
  • Directed By: Lou Diamond Phillips
  • Ep: 16a
  • It's Still a Good Life
  • Starring: Cloris Leachman (Agnes Fremont), Liliana Mumy (Audrey Fremont), Bill Mumy (Anthony Fremont)
  • Co-Starring: Chilton Crane (Lorna), Robert Moloney (Joe), Kerry Sandomirsky (Cynthia), Samuel Patrick Chu (Timmy), Paul McGillion (George), Kirsten Kilburn (Timmy's Mom)
  • Based on characters created by: Jerome Bixby
  • Written By: Ira Steven Behr
  • Directed By: Allan Kroeker
  • Ep: 16b
  • The Monsters Are on Maple Street
  • Starring: Andrew McCarthy (Will Marshall), Titus Welliver (Dylan)
  • Co-Starring: Kristi Angus (Holly), Peter Williams (Tyrone), Enid-Raye Adams (Phyllis), Brody Smith (Jason), Russell Jung (Simon)
  • Teleplay By: Erin Maher & Kay Reindl
  • Story By: Rod Serling
  • Directed By: Debbie Allen
  • Ep: 17a
  • Memphis
  • Starring: Eriq La Salle (Ray Ellison), Jascha Washington (Lucas Tyler), Vivica A. Fox (Adelaide Tyler)
  • Co-Starring: Don S. Davis (Dr. Tate), David Parker (Cop), John Murphy (Officer Russell), Efosa Otuomagie (Dr. King), Chris Shields (Dr. Tyler), Keith Dallas (Man)
  • Written By: Eriq La Salle
  • Directed By: Eriq La Salle
  • Ep: 17b
  • How Much Do You Love Your Kid?
  • Starring: Bonnie Somerville (Donna), Wayne Knight (Nick Dark)
  • Co-Starring: Steve Bacic (Ted), Nico McEown (Wylie), Bill MacKenzie (Watch Sergeant), Geoff Adams (Custodian), Matthew Currie Holmes (Camera Man), Daniel Boileau (Sound Man)
  • Written By: Michael Angeli
  • Directed By: Allison Liddi-Brown
  • Ep: 18a
  • The Placebo Effect
  • Starring: Sydney Tamia Poitier (Dr. Leslie Coburn), Jeffrey Combs (Harry Raditch)
  • Co-Starring: Stellina Rusich (Rhonda), Michael David Simms (Dr. Marks), Jessica Amlee (Girl), Gina Stockdale (Dying Woman), Donna Yamamoto (Receptionist)
  • Teleplay By: Brent V. Friedman
  • Story By: Rebecca Swanson
  • Directed By: Jerry Levine
  • Ep: 18b
  • Cold Fusion
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Dr. Paul Thorson), Keith Hamilton Cobb (Commander Skyles), Ian McShane (Dr. Chandler)
  • Co-Starring: Gordon Michael Woolvett (Gordon), Scott Hylands (Admiral Munro), Nancy Sorel (Morgan), Aaron Pearl (Team Commander)
  • Written By: Ashley Edward Miller & Zack Stentz
  • Directed By: Eli Richbourg
  • Ep: 19a
  • The Pharaoh's Curse
  • Starring: Shawn Hatosy (Mario Devlin), Lindy Booth (Shannon), Xander Berkeley (Harry Kellar)
  • Co-Starring: Alana Husband (Jenna), Karen Holness (Veejay), Shawn Stewart (Attendant), Alexis Llewellyn (Little Girl)
  • Written By: Stephen Beck
  • Directed By: Bob Balaban
  • Ep: 19b
  • The Collection
  • Starring: Jessica Simpson (Miranda Evans), Ashley Edner (Danielle)
  • Co-Starring: Ian Robison (Pete), Tammy Pentecost (Ellen)
  • Written By: Erin Maher & Kay Reindl
  • Directed By: John Kretchmer
  • Ep: 20a
  • Eye of the Beholder
  • Starring: Molly Sims (Janet Tyler), Reggie Hayes (Dr. Bernardi), Roger Cross (The Leader)
  • Co-Starring: Allison Hossack (Janet's Nurse), Chris Kramer (Mr. Smith), June B. Wilde (Nurse #2), Michael Karl Richards (Orderly)
  • Written By: Rod Serling
  • Directed By: David Ellis
  • Ep: 20b
  • Developing
  • Starring: Robin Tunney (Edie Durant), Malik Yoba (Shawn)
  • Co-Starring: Martin Christopher (Alec), Kavan Smith (Matthew), Donny Lucas (Phil), Christopher Mavrikos (Ash), Stacy Fair (Erin)
  • Written By: Moira Kirland Dekker
  • Directed By: Allison Liddi-Brown
  • Ep: 21a
  • The Executions of Grady Finch
  • Starring: Jeremy Sisto (Grady Finch), Alicia Witt (Lawyer)
  • Co-Starring: Terry Chen (Nathan Park), Stephen E. Miller (Warden Tobey), Larry Musser (Lead Executioner), Robert Clarke (Dr. Yarrow), Clay St. Thomas (Prison TV Reporter)
  • Teleplay By: Ira Steven Behr & Brent V. Friedman
  • Story By: Frederick Rappaport
  • Directed By: John Peter Kousakis
  • Ep: 21b
  • Homecoming
  • Starring: Gil Bellows (Major Robert Malone), Rebecca Jenkins (Mrs. Malone), Penn Badgley (Trace Malone)
  • Co-Starring: Dalias Blake (Beckett), Jason Gaffney (Rosey), Benjamin Rogers (Lance)
  • Teleplay By: Michael Angeli
  • Story By: Bradley Thompson & David Weddle
  • Directed By: Risa Bramon Garcia
  • Ep: 22a
  • Sunrise
  • Starring: Jonathan Jackson (Marty), Sarah Carter (Amber), Michael A. Peña (Noel), Lauren Lee Smith (Eve), Tyler Labine (Wes)
  • Teleplay By: Frederick Rappaport
  • Story By: Katrina Cabrera Ortega
  • Directed By: Tim Matheson
  • Ep: 22b
  • Burned
  • Starring: Jason Bateman (Scott Crane), Angela Featherstone (Kate Graham)
  • Co-Starring: Frank Cassini (Rick), Marrett Green (TV Anchor Person), Kimberly Unger (Female Anchor), Ted Friend (Male Anchor), Dominic Louis (Dimitri), Rachel Victoria (Sonia)
  • Written By: Seth Weisburst & Daniel Wolowicz
  • Directed By: John Kretchmer


Season One
Forest Whitaker .................. Host / Narrator