Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Twilight Zone
  • Ep: 1a
  • Shatterday
  • Starring: Bruce Willis (Peter Jay Novins)
  • Featuring: Dan Gilvezan (Bartender), Murukh (Woman at Bank), John Carlyle (Clerk), Seth Isler (Alter Ego), Anthony Grumbach (Bellboy)
  • Teleplay By: Alan Brennert
  • Based on the Short Story By: Harlan Ellison
  • Directed By: Wes Craven
  • Ep: 1b
  • A Little Peace and Quiet
  • Starring: Melinda Dillon (Penny), Greg Mullavey (Russell)
  • Featuring: Virginia Keehne (Susan), Brittany Wilson (Janet), Joshua Harris (Russ, Jr.), Judith Barsi (Bertie), Claire Nono (Newscaster), Elma Veronda Jackson (1st Shopper), Pamela Gordon (2nd Shopper), Laura Waterbury (3rd Shopper), Todd Allen (Preppy Man), Isabelle Walker (Preppy Woman)
  • Written By: James Crocker
  • Directed By: Wes Craven
  • Ep: 2a
  • Wordplay
  • Starring: Robert Klein (Bill Lowery), Annie Potts (Cathy Lowery)
  • Featuring: Adam Raber (Donnie), Robert J. Downey (Mr. Miller), Brian Bradley (Hotshot), Bernard Behrens (Older Salesman), Anne Betancourt (Admitting Nurse), Willard Peugh (Man #1), Helene Udy (Woman #1), Mimi Neyer-Craven (Receptionist), Brynja Willis (Secretary), Russ Marin (Doctor), Alexandra Morgan (Nurse #1), Lee Arnone (Nurse #2), Raye Birk (Bearded Man), Joseph Whipp (Doug Seaver), Dwier Brown (Robbie)
  • Written By: Rockne S. O'Bannon
  • Directed By: Wes Craven
  • Ep: 2b
  • Dreams For Sale
  • Starring: Meg Foster (Jenny), David Hayward (Mark)
  • Featuring: Vincent Guastaferro (Dream Technician), Lee Anthony (Rescue Technician One), Kristi Purdy (Twin), Deanna Purdy (Twin)
  • Written By: Joe Gannon
  • Directed By: Tommy Lee Wallace
  • Ep: 2c
  • Chameleon
  • Starring: Terrance O'Quinn (Curt Lockridge), Ben Piazza (Dr. Vaugh Heilman), John Ashton (Chief Bradley Simmons), Steve Howell Bassett (Gerald Tyson), Iona Morris (Annie)
  • Featuring: Alma Martinez (Teresa Rojas), Chad Hayes (Peter Iverson), Lin Shaye (Woman in Tank)
  • Written By: James Crocker
  • Directed By: Wes Craven
  • Ep: 3a
  • Healer
  • Starring: Eric Bogosian (Jackie Thompson), Vincent Gardenia (Harry Faulk), Robert Costanzo (Joey Rubello)
  • Co-Starring: Joaquin Martinez (Duende), Adam Ferris (Deaf Boy), Joy Pankin (Deaf Boy's Mother), Ed Levey (1st Neighbor), Vivian Bonnell (Black Woman), Anthony Johnson (Guard), Lauren Levian (Amanda's Mom)
  • Written By: Michael Bryant
  • Directed By: Sigmund Neufeld
  • Ep: 3b
  • Children's Zoo
  • Starring: Lorna Luft (Sheila Cunningham), Steven Keats (Martin Cunningham), Jaclyn Bernstein (Debbie Cunningham)
  • Co-Starring: Sydney Walsh (Melody), Al Alu (Caged Man #4), Pamela Brown (Caged Woman #3), Jack Taloe (Caged Man #3), Wes Craven (Caged Man #1), Kerry Slattery (Caged Woman #1), Don Paul (Caged Man #2), Sandy Brown Wyeth (Caged Woman #2), Virginia Morris (Caged Woman #4)
  • Written By: Chris Hubbell & Gerrit Graham
  • Directed By: Robert Downey
  • Ep: 3c
  • Kentucky Rye
  • Starring: Jeffrey DeMunn (Bob Spindler), Michael Greene (Irving Schlesser), Philip Bruns (Old Man), Arliss Howard (Stranger)
  • Co-Starring: Clarence Felder (Randy), Scott Jaeck (Pete), John DeMita (George), Brad Burlingame (Larry)
  • Featuring: Rosemarie Thomas (Nancy), Gloria Rusch (Laura), Lisa Long (Debbie), John Davey (Officer #1), Tim Russ (Officer #2)
  • Written By: Richard Krzemien & Chip Duncan
  • Directed By: John Hancock
  • Ep: 4a
  • Little Boy Lost
  • Starring: Season Hubley (Carol Shelton), Nicolas Surovy (Greg), Scott Grimes (Kenny)
  • Co-Starring: Nancy Kyes (Frumpy Housewife)
  • Written By: Lynn Barker
  • Directed By: Tommy Lee Wallace
  • Ep: 4b
  • Wish Bank
  • Starring: Dee Wallace Stone (Janice), Julie Carmen (Mary Ellen Bradshaw), Peter Land (Mr. Brent)
  • Co-Starring: Harvey Vernon (Willoughby), Julie Payne (Clerk)
  • Written By: Michael Cassutt
  • Directed By: Rick Friedberg
  • Ep: 4c
  • Nightcrawlers
  • Starring: Scott Paulin (Price), James Whitmore, Jr. (Dennis), Robert Swan (Bob), Exene Cervenka (Waitress)
  • Co-Starring: Sandy Martin (Lindy), Bobby Bass (Ray), Matt Levin (Ricky)
  • Teleplay By: Philip DeGuere
  • Based on the Short Story By: Robert R. McCammon
  • Directed By: William Friedkin
  • Ep: 5a
  • If She Dies
  • Starring: Tony Lo Bianco (Paul Marano), Nan Martin (Sister Agnes), Andrea Barber (Cathy Marano), Jenny Lewis (Sarah)
  • Featuring: John Gowans (Dr. Brice), Donna-Jean Lansing (Nun), Adele Miller (Nurse)
  • Written By: David Bennett Carren
  • Directed By: John Hancock
  • Ep: 5b
  • Ye Gods
  • Starring: David Dukes (Todd Ettinger), Robert Morse (Cupid)
  • And: Carolyn Seymour (Magaera)
  • Co-Starring: John Myhers (Bacchus), Andrew Masset (Peter), Patti Karr (April), Ingrid Boulting (Woman)
  • Written By: Anne Collins
  • Directed By: Peter Medak
  • Ep: 6a
  • Examination Day
  • Starring: Christopher Allport (Richard Jordan), David Mendenhall (Richard "Dickie" Jordan, Jr.)
  • Co-Starring: Elizabeth Norment (Ruth Jordan), Jeffrey Alan Chandler (Clerk #3), Ed Krieger (Clerk #1), Myrna White (Clerk #2)
  • Teleplay By: Philip DeGuere
  • Based on the Short Story By: Henry Slesar
  • Directed By: Paul Lynch
  • Ep: 6b
  • A Message From Charity
  • Starring: Kerry Noonan (Charity Payne), Duncan McNeil (Peter Wood), Gerald Hiken (Squire Jonas Hacker), James Cromwell (Obediah Payne), Vanessa Brown (Aunt Beulah)
  • Co-Starring: Michael Fox (Tom Carter), Jennifer Parsons (Ursula Miller), Jack Wells (Dr. Maxwell), Philip Proctor (Mr. Wood), Barbara Lindsay (Mrs. Wood)
  • Teleplay By: Alan Brennert
  • Based on the Short Story By: William M. Lee
  • Directed By: Paul Lynch
  • Ep: 7a
  • Teacher's Aide
  • Starring: Adrienne Barbeau (Miss Peters), Adam Postil (Wizard), Miguel Nunez (Trojan), Josh Richman (Fury)
  • Featuring: Fred Morsell (Hugh Costin), Brian Robbins (12th Grader), Sarah Partridge (Student Teacher), Richard Brainard (Younger Brother), Suzanne Sasson (Jennifer), Al Christy (Security Guard), Noelle Harling (Amanda)
  • Written By: Steven Barnes
  • Directed By: B.W.L. Norton
  • Ep: 7b
  • Paladin of the Lost Hour
  • Starring: Danny Kaye (Gaspar), Glynn Turman (Billy Kinetta)
  • Featuring: Corky Ford (Punk #2), John Bryant (Punk #1), Mike Reynolds (Driver)
  • Teleplay By: Harlan Ellison
  • Based on His Short Story: Paladin
  • Directed By: Alan Smithee (aka Gilbert Cates)
  • Ep: 8a
  • Act Break
  • Starring: James Coco (Maury Winkler), Bob Dishy (Harry / Shakespeare), Avery Schreiber (Landlord)
  • Written By: Haskell Barkin
  • Directed By: Ted Flicker
  • Ep: 8b
  • The Burning Man
  • Starring: Piper Laurie (Aunt Neva), André Gower (Doug), Danny Cooksey (Boy)
  • And: Roberts Blossom (Man)
  • Teleplay By: J.D. Feigelson
  • Based on the Short Story By: Ray Bradbury
  • Directed By: J.D. Feigelson
  • Ep: 8c
  • Dealer's Choice
  • Starring: Dan Hedaya (Nick), M. Emmet Walsh (Peter), Garrett Morris (Jake), Barney Martin (Marty)
  • And: Morgan Freeman (Tony)
  • Written By: Donald Todd
  • Directed By: Wes Craven
  • Ep: 9a
  • Dead Woman's Shoes
  • Starring: Helen Mirren (Betty), Jeffrey Tambor (Kyle Montgomery), Theresa Saldana (Inez)
  • Featuring: Robert Pastorelli (Man), Sasha Von Scherler (Rileen), Hardy Rawls (Hyatt), Tyra Ferrell (Maid), Julie Dolan (Girl), Leslie Bega (Girl), Nana Visitor (Lori), Lance Nichols (Cabbie), Pia Gronning (Susan Montgomery)
  • Teleplay By: Lynn Barker
  • Based on the Story and Teleplay By: Charles Beaumont
  • Directed By: Peter Medak
  • Ep: 9b
  • Wong's Lost and Found Emporium
  • Starring: Brian Tochi (David Wong), Anna Maria Poon (Melinda), Carol Bruce (Mrs. Whitford), Stacy Keach, Sr. (Elderly Man)
  • Co-Starring: Jack Jozefson (Cashier), Marty Levy (Customer)
  • Teleplay By: Alan Brennert
  • Based on the Story By: William F. Wu
  • Directed By: Paul Lynch
  • Ep: 10a
  • The Shadow Man
  • Starring: Jonathan Ward (Danny), Jason Presson (Eric), Michael Rich (Peter), Heather Haase (Lianna)
  • Co-Starring: Jeff Calhoun (The Shadowman), Kathleen Coyne (Mother), Tricia Bartholome (Redhead Girl), Julia Hendler (Girl With Braces), Melissa Moultrie (Janie), Christopher Gosch (Boy #1), Marc Bently (Boy With Glasses), David Goldsmith (Kid #1), Amy O'Neill (Blonde Girl)
  • Written By: Rockne S. O'Bannon
  • Directed By: Joe Dante
  • Ep: 10b
  • The Uncle Devil Show
  • Cast: Murphy Dunne (Uncle Devil), Joel Polis (Dad), Wendy Phillips (Mom), Gregory Mier (Joey)
  • Written By: Donald Todd
  • Directed By: David Steinberg
  • Ep: 10c
  • Opening Day
  • Starring: Martin Kove (Joe), Jeff Jones (Carl), Elan Oberon (Sally)
  • Featuring: Molly Morgan (Kerri), Shawn Donahue (Joe, Jr.), Andrea Hall-Lovell (Beverly), Michael Nissman (Ned), Shelby Billington (Girl at Party), Frank McRae (Sheriff), Gary Hollis (Male Guest)
  • Written By: Gerrit Graham & Chris Hubbell
  • Directed By: John Milius
  • Ep: 11a
  • The Beacon
  • Starring: Charles Martin Smith (Dr. Barrows), Martin Landau (William Cooper-James)
  • Co-Starring: Vonni Ribisi (Teddy), Cheryl Anderson (Mary Ann), Scott Lincoln (Trooper), Hayley Taylor Block (Katie)
  • Written By: Martin Pasko & Rebecca Parr
  • Directed By: Gerd Oswald
  • Ep: 11b
  • One Life, Furnished in Early Poverty
  • Starring: Peter Riegert (Gus Rosenthal), Chris Hebert (Young Gus Rosenthal)
  • And: Jack Kehoe (Lou)
  • Co-Starring: Barbara Tarbuck (Sarita), Susan Wheeler Duff (Woman), Biff Yeager (Cab Driver), Gary Karp (Jack Wheeldon)
  • Teleplay By: Alan Brennert
  • Based on a Short Story By: Harlan Ellison
  • Directed By: Don Carlos Dunaway
  • Ep: 12a
  • Her Pilgrim Soul
  • Starring: Kristoffer Tabori (Kevin Drayton), Anne Twomey (Nola Granville), Gary Cole (Daniel Gaddis)
  • Co-Starring: Wendy Girard (Carol Drayton), Betsy Jane Licon (Nola, Age 5), Danica McKellar (Nola, Age 10), Katherine Wallach (Susan), Richard McGonagle (Lester), Nelson Welch (Ruskin)
  • Written By: Alan Brennert
  • Directed By: Wes Craven
  • Ep: 12b
  • I of Newton
  • Starring: Sherman Hemsley (Sam), Ron Glass (Demon)
  • Teleplay By: Alan Brennert
  • Based on the Short Story By: Joe Haldeman
  • Directed By: Kenneth Gilbert
  • Ep: 13a
  • Night of the Meek
  • Starring: Richard Mulligan (Henry Corwin), William Atherton (Mr. Dundee)
  • Co-Starring: Bill Henderson (Older Cop), Teddy Wilson (Henderson), Shelby Leverington (Mother of Little Boy), Joanne Barron (Mrs. Beacham), Thomas F. Duffy (Businessman)
  • Featuring: Hugo Stanger (Mr. Dobson), Elizabeth Ward (Girl With Glasses), Charles Swiegart (Bartender), Wayne Morton (Manager), Monty Ash (Old Man), Jeff Kober (Younger Cop), Patricia Wilson (Woman Caroler), Wilson Camp (Man in Yard), Benjie Gregory (Little Boy), Paul Stout (Baseball Boy), Georgia Schmidt (Wife), Muriel Minot (Mother of Little Girl), Enid Rodgers (The Spinster), Brian Muehl (Father), Toria Crosby (Little Girl), Larenz Tate (Older Brother), Harry Governick (Man on Roof), Phyllis Erlich (Woman on Phone)
  • Teleplay By: Rockne S. O'Bannon
  • Based on the Story and Teleplay By: Rod Serling
  • Directed By: Martha Coolidge
  • Ep: 13b
  • But Can She Type?
  • Starring: Pam Dawber (Karen Billings), Charles Levin (Burt)
  • Co-Starring: Jeannie Elias (Marcy), Jonathan Frakes (Single Guy), Deborah Harmon (Hostess), Michael Prince (Rehnquist), Amzie Strickland (Cleaning Woman)
  • Featuring: Jolina Collins (Model), Douglas Blair (Limo Driver), Ken Sagoes (Workman)
  • Written By: Martin Pasko & Rebecca Parr
  • Directed By: Shelley Levinson
  • Ep: 13c
  • The Star
  • Starring: Fritz Weaver (Father Matthew Karsighan), Donald Moffat (Dr. Chandler), Elizabeth Huddle (Captain Durant)
  • Teleplay By: Alan Brennert
  • Based on the Short Story By: Arthur C. Clarke
  • Directed By: Gerd Oswald
  • Ep: 14a
  • Still Life
  • Starring: Robert Carradine (Dan Arnold), Marilyn Jones (Becky)
  • And: John Carradine (Professor Alexander Stottel)
  • Written By: Gerrit Graham & Chris Hubbell
  • Directed By: Peter Medak
  • Ep: 14b
  • The Little People of Killany Woods
  • Starring: Hamilton Camp (Liam O'Shaughnessy)
  • And: Michael Alldredge (Mike Mulvaney)
  • Co-Starring: James Scally (Kelly), Tim Donoghue (Eddie Donovan), Anthony Palmer (McGinty), Hal Landon (O'Dell), Pat Crawford Brown (Mrs. Finnegan)
  • Written By: J.D. Feigelson
  • Directed By: J.D. Feigelson
  • Ep: 14c
  • The Misfortune Cookie
  • Starring: Elliot Gould (Harry Folger)
  • Co-Starring: Bennet Ohta (Mr. Lee), Caroline Lagerfelt (April Hamilton), Frederick Coffin (Max), Claire Carter (Glamorous Gourmette), John G. Scanlon (O'Malley), Elven Havard (Guard #1), Albert Leong (Proprietor)
  • Teleplay By: Steven Rae
  • Based on the Short Story By: Charles E. Fritch
  • Directed By: Allan Arkush
  • Ep: 15a
  • Monsters!
  • Starring: Ralph Bellamy (Emile Francis Bendictson), Oliver Robins (Toby Michaels), Kathleen Lloyd (Mrs. Michaels), Bruce Solomon (Mr. Michaels)
  • Featuring: Lewis Dauber (Lou), Mary Margaret Lewis (Liz), Roger Hampton (Mover #1), Eve Brenner (Neighbor #1), Teryn Jenkins (Neighbor #2)
  • Written By: Robert Crais
  • Directed By: B.W.L. Norton
  • Ep: 15b
  • A Small Talent For War
  • Starring: John Glover (Alien Ambassador), Peter Michael Goetz (American Ambassador Fraser)
  • Co-Starring: Stefan Gierasch (Russian Diplomat), Fran Bennett (U.N. Chairman), Jose Santana (U.S. Aide), Gillian Eaton (British Delegate), Richard Brestoff (British Aide)
  • Written By: Carter Scholz & Alan Brennert
  • Directed By: Claudia Weill
  • Ep: 15c
  • A Matter of Minutes
  • Starring: Adam Arkin (Michael Wright), Karen Austin (June Wright)
  • And: Adolph Caesar (Supervisor)
  • Co-Starring: Marianne Muellerleile (Woman in Accident #1), Joanna Johnson (Woman in Accident #2), Alan David Gelman (Heavy Set Man)
  • Teleplay By: Rockne S. O'Bannon
  • Suggested by the Short Story "Yesterday Was Monday" By: Theodore Sturgeon
  • Directed By: Sheldon Larry
  • Ep: 16a
  • The Elevator
  • Starring: Stephen Geoffreys (Will), Robert Prescott (Roger)
  • Co-Starring: Douglas Emerson (Young Roger), Brandon Bluhm (Young Will)
  • Written By: Ray Bradbury
  • Directed By: R.L. Thomas
  • Ep: 16b
  • To See the Invisible Man
  • Starring: Cotter Smith (Mitchell Chaplin), Karlene Crockett (Invisible Woman), Mary-Robin Redd (Margaret), Peter Hobbs (Bennett Gersh)
  • Co-Starring: Bonnie-Campbell Britton (Woman), Jack Gallagher (Comic), Kenneth Danzinger (Maitre D')
  • Featuring: Richard Jamison (Guard #1), Chris McCarty (Business Man), Karla Richards (Waitress), Rebecca Robertson (Nurse), Dean Fortunato (Tough #1), Steve Peterson (Server), Terri Lynn Wood (Crying Girl), Whitby Hertford (Young Boy)
  • Teleplay By: Steven Barnes
  • Based on the Short Story By: Robert Silverberg
  • Directed By: Noel Black
  • Ep: 16c
  • Tooth and Consequences
  • Starring: David Birney (Dr. Myron Mandel), Kenneth Mars (Tooth Fairy), Oliver Clark (Dr. Walter Rinkham)
  • And: Teresa Ganzel (Lydia Bixby)
  • Co-Starring: Peggy Pope (Mrs. Schulman), Mina Kolb (Mrs. Taylor)
  • Featuring: Jane Ralston (Receptionist), Ermal Williamson (Mr. Frank), Martin Azarow (Man), Mitzi McCall (Middle Aged Woman), William Utay (Eating Hobo), Nat Bernstein (Hobo #1), Jack Lindine (Hobo #2), Ron Ross (Hobo #3)
  • Written By: Haskell Barkin
  • Directed By: Robert Downey
  • Ep: 17a
  • Welcome to Winfield
  • Starring: Elisha Cook (Weldon), Alan Fudge (Sheriff), Henry Gibson (Mayor Abe), Jonathan Caliri (Matt Winnaker), Joann Willette (Lori Bodell)
  • And: Gerrit Graham (Griffin St. George)
  • Co-Starring: Dennis Fimple (Ray Bob), Chip Heller (Elton), Sally Klein (Mamie)
  • Featuring: Claudia Bryar (Townsperson #1), Dave Morick (Townsperson #2)
  • Written By: Les Enloe
  • Directed By: Bruce Bilson
  • Ep: 17b
  • Quarantine
  • Starring: Scott Wilson (Matthew Foreman), Tess Harper (Sarah), Larry Riley (Joshua)
  • Co-Starring: D.W. Brown (John), Jeanne Mori (Irene)
  • Teleplay By: Alan Brennert
  • Story By: Philip DeGuere & Steven Bochco
  • Directed By: Martha Coolidge
  • Ep: 18a
  • Gramma
  • Starring: Barret Oliver (George), Darlanne Fluegel (Mother), Frederick Long (Gramma)
  • Teleplay By: Harlan Ellison
  • Based on the Short Story By: Stephen King
  • Directed By: Bradford May
  • Ep: 18b
  • Personal Demons
  • Starring: Martin Balsam (Rockne S. O'Bannon), Clive Revill (Agent), Joshua Shelley (Herman Gold)
  • Co-Starring: Tommy Madden (Creature #1), Marlena Giovi (Widow), Penny Baker (Pam), Stephen Flanigan (Gary)
  • Featuring: Billy Curtis (Creature), Gary Friedkin (Creature), Kevin Thompson (Creature), Dan Frishman (Creature), Lou Carry (Creature), Jerry Maren (Creature)
  • Written By: Rockne S. O'Bannon
  • Directed By: Peter Medak
  • Ep: 18c
  • Cold Reading
  • Starring: Dick Shawn (Nelson Westbrook), Janet Carroll (Marilyn Cavendish), Joel Brooks (Jack Holland)
  • Co-Starring: Lawrence Poindexter (Milo Trent), Annette McCarthy (Carla), Ralph Manza (Sol), Kevin Scannell (Announcer), Mike Pniewski (Page)
  • Featuring: Paul Keith (Paul Loomis), Thomas Bellin (Ed Winter), Jon Melichar (Engineer)
  • Written By: Martin Pasko & Rebecca Parr
  • Directed By: Gus Trikonis
  • Ep: 19a
  • The Leprechaun Artist
  • Starring: Cork Hubbert (Shawn McGool), Joey Green (J.P.), Bradley Gregg (Richie), Danny Nucci (Buddy)
  • Co-Starring: James Hess (Sergeant Brewer), Marguerite DeLain (J.P.'s Mom), Burr Middleton (Richie's Dad), Chuck Stransky (Buddy's Dad), Melinda Peterson (Buddy's Mom)
  • Teleplay By: Tommy Lee Wallace
  • Story By: James Crocker
  • Directed By: Tommy Lee Wallace
  • Ep: 19b
  • Dead Run
  • Starring: Steve Railsback (Johnny Davis), John DeLancie (Dispatcher)
  • And: Barry Corbin (Pete)
  • Co-Starring: Ebbe Roe Smith (Gary Frick), James Lashly (Merle), Paul Jenkins (Trucker #3), John Lemay (Gay Man), Ritch Brinkley (Middle-Aged Man), Brent Spiner (Draft Dodger), Nancy Lenehan (Woman Addict), Howard Mungo (Employee #2)
  • Featuring: Gertrude Flynn (Elderly Woman), David Wells (Bald Man), Pat Ast (Fat Woman), Brian Libby (Employee #1), Brad Fisher (Ferret), Jimmie F. Skaggs (Mean Looking Man), Andy Landis (Young Woman), John Barlow (Trucker #2), Virginia Lantry (Young Girl), Donna Lynn Leavy (Woman #2), Gregory Wagrowski (Man #2), Lisa Cloud (Woman #1)
  • Teleplay By: Alan Brennert
  • Based on the Short Story By: Greg Bear
  • Directed By: Paul Tucker
  • Ep: 20a
  • Profile in Silver
  • Starring: Andrew Robinson (President Kennedy), Lane Smith (Professor Joseph Fitzgerald), Louis Giambalvo (Livingston), Barbara Baxley (Dr. Kate Wange)
  • Co-Starring: Jerry Hardin (Lyndon B. Johnson), Mark Taylor (Inspector), Charles Lanyer (TV Anchorman)
  • Featuring: David Sage (Professor), Ken Hill (Presidential Aide), Huck Liggett (Texan), Gerard Bocaccio (Student)
  • Written By: J. Neil Schulman
  • Directed By: John Hancock
  • Ep: 20b
  • Button, Button
  • Starring: Mare Winningham (Norma), Basil Hoffman (Steward)
  • And: Brad Davis (Arthur Lewis)
  • Teleplay By: Logan Swanson
  • Based on the Short Story By: Richard Matheson
  • Directed By: Peter Medak
  • Ep: 21a
  • Need to Know
  • Starring: William L. Petersen (Edward Sayers), Robin Gammell (Jeffrey Potts)
  • And: Frances McDormand (Amanda)
  • Co-Starring: Harold Ayer (Mr. Strickland), Eldon Quick (Dr. Benitz), Ellen Albertini Dow (Mrs. Hotchkiss), Shay Garner (Dr. Fall), Ray Ballard (Jack Henries), Clarence Brown (Wiley Whitlow)
  • Teleplay By: Mary Sheldon
  • Based on the Short Story By: Sidney Sheldon
  • Directed By: Paul Lynch
  • Ep: 21b
  • Red Snow
  • Starring: George Dzundza (Colonel Ilyanov), Barry Miller (Provin), Vladimir Skomarovsky (Mayor Titov)
  • And: Victoria Tennant (Valentina)
  • Co-Starring: Rod Colbin (Minister), Andrew Divoff (Vladimir), Lillian Adams (Babushka)
  • Featuring: Jack Ross Obney (Grishenko), Kimberly Ann Morris (Galya), Mike Kulcsar (Golodkin), Tom Maier (Villager)
  • Written By: Michael Cassutt
  • Directed By: Jeannot Szwarc
  • Ep: 22a
  • Take My Life... Please!
  • Starring: Tim Thomerson (Billy Diamond), Ray Buktenica (Max)
  • Co-Starring: Xander Berkeley (Dave), Jim MacKrell (Marty)
  • Written By: Gordon Mitchell
  • Directed By: Gus Trikonis
  • Ep: 22b
  • Devil's Alphabet
  • Starring: Ben Cross (Frederick), Hywell Bennett (Grant), Robert Schenkkan (Eli), Wayne Alexander (Cornelius), Ethan Phillips (Deaver), Osmond Bullock (Andrew), Jim Piddock (Brian)
  • Co-Starring: Stuart Dowling (Creditor), Christopher Carroll (Chimney Sweep), Christopher Grove (Assistant Chimney Sweep)
  • Teleplay By: Robert Hunter
  • Based on the Short Story "The Everlasting Club" By: Arthur Gray
  • Directed By: Ben Bolt
  • Ep: 22c
  • The Library
  • Starring: Uta Hagen (Gloria), Frances Conroy (Ellie Pendleton), Lori Petty (Lori Pendleton), Joe Santos (Doug Kelleher)
  • Co-Starring: Candy Azzara (Carla), Alan Blumenfeld (Edwin), Jay Gerber (Man), Mimi Monaco (Woman)
  • Written By: Anne Collins
  • Directed By: John Hancock
  • Ep: 23a
  • Shadow Play
  • Starring: Peter Coyote (Adam Grant), Janet Eilber (Erin Jacobs), Deborah May (Carol Ritchie), Raymond Bieri (Flash), William Schallert (Father Grant), William Smith (Guard), Earl Billings (Jimmy), George O. Petrie (Judge)
  • And: Guy Boyd (Mark Ritchie)
  • Co-Starring: Hank Garrett (Warden), Ella Raino Edwards (Foreman), Gilbert De La Pena (Munoz)
  • Teleplay By: James Crocker
  • Based on the Story and Teleplay By: Charles Beaumont
  • Directed By: Paul Lynch
  • Ep: 23b
  • Grace Note
  • Starring: Julia Migenes Johnson (Rosemarie Miletti), Sydney Penny (Mary Miletti)
  • Co-Starring: Rhoda Gemignani (Angelina), Kay E. Kuter (Maestro Barbieri), Catherine Paolone (Dorothy, Age 35), Ross Evans (Sam)
  • Featuring: Ruth Zakarian (Theresa), Gina Marie Vinaccia (Dorothy, Age 9), Elliott Scott (Joey), Toni Sawyer (Older Woman), Tom Finnegan (Cabbie), Craig Schaefer (Guard), Sandy Lipton (Woman)
  • Written By: Patrice Messina
  • Directed By: Peter Medak
  • Ep: 24a
  • A Day in Beaumont
  • Starring: Victor Garber (Dr. Kevin Carlson), Stacey Nelkin (Faith)
  • Co-Starring: Jeff Morrow (H.G. Orson), John Agar (Pops), Kenneth Tobey (Sheriff), Warren Stevens (Major Whitmore), Richard Partlow (Sergeant), Myles O'Brien (Young Man)
  • Written By: David Gerrold
  • Directed By: Philip DeGuere
  • Ep: 24b
  • The Last Defender of Camelot
  • Starring: Richard Kiley (Lance), Jenny Agutter (Morgan Le Fay), John Cameron Mitchell (Tom)
  • And: Norman Lloyd (Merlin)
  • Co-Starring: Anthony LaPaglia (Punk #1), Don Stark (Punk #2)
  • Teleplay By: George R.R. Martin
  • Based on a Story By: Roger Zelazny
  • Directed By: Jeannot Szwarc


Season One
Charles Aidman .......................... Narrator