Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Umbrella Academy
  • Ep: 1
  • We Only See Each Other at Weddings and Funerals
  • Guest Starring: Sheila McCarthy (Agnes Rofa), Justin H. Min (Ben Hargreeves), Jordan Robbins (Grace)
  • Co-Starring: TJ McGibbon (Young Vanya), Cameron Brodeur (Young Luther), Blake Talabis (Young Diego), Dante Albidone (Young Klaus), Eden Cupid (Young Allison), Ethan Hwang (Young Ben), Sean Sullivan (Middle Aged 5), Paskal Vaklev (Teenage Boy), Anna Nadtotchii (Teenage Girl), Janet Monid (Instructor), Adam Growe (Jim Hellerman), Lee Rumohr (Ringleader), Murray Furrow (Syd), Karl Campbell (Goon Leader), Michael Mast (Paparazzi #1), Phil Borg (Paparazzi #2), Cherie D'Elia (Paparazzi #3)
  • Teleplay By: Jeremy Slater
  • Directed By: Peter Hoar
  • Ep: 2
  • Run, Boy, Run
  • Guest Starring: Ashley Madekwe (Detective Eudora Patch), Sheila McCarthy (Agnes Rofa), Justin H. Min (Ben Hargreeves), Jordan Robbins (Grace), Rainbow Sun Francks (Chuck Beeman), Eric Peterson ( )
  • Co-Starring: TJ McGibbon (Young Vanya), Cameron Brodeur (Young Luther), Blake Talabis (Young Diego), Dante Albidone (Young Klaus), Eden Cupid (Young Allison), Ethan Hwang (Young Ben), Murray Furrow (Syd), Karl Campbell (Goon Leader), Zachary Bennett (Lance Biggs), Tom Henry (Motel Clerk), Moni Ogunsuyi (Secretary)
  • Teleplay By: Steve Blackman
  • Directed By: Andrew Bernstein
  • Ep: 3
  • Extra Ordinary
  • Guest Starring: Ashley Madekwe (Detective Eudora Patch), Peter Outerbridge (Conductor), Sheila McCarthy (Agnes Rofa), Justin H. Min (Ben Hargreeves), Jordan Robbins (Grace), Rainbow Sun Francks (Chuck Beeman)
  • Co-Starring: TJ McGibbon (Young Vanya), Cameron Brodeur (Young Luther), Blake Talabis (Young Diego), Dante Albidone (Young Klaus), Eden Cupid (Young Allison), Ethan Hwang (Young Ben), Zachary Bennett (Lance Biggs), Emily Piggford (Helen)
  • Teleplay By: Ben Nedivi & Matt Wolpert
  • Directed By: Andrew Bernstein
  • Ep: 4
  • Man on the Moon
  • Guest Starring: Ashley Madekwe (Detective Eudora Patch), Sheila McCarthy (Agnes Rofa), Justin H. Min (Ben Hargreeves), Jordan Robbins (Grace), Rainbow Sun Francks (Chuck Beeman), Eric Peterson ( )
  • Co-Starring: Murray Furrow (Syd), Zachary Bennett (Lance Biggs), Tom Henry (Motel Clerk), Emily Piggford (Helen), Alison Smiley (Claudia - Housekeeper), Heather Sanderson (Lady on Bus), Celest Chong (Mandarin Woman), Zoya Koletta (Old Russian Woman), Timm Zemanek (Older Man), Melody Oz (Teenage Girl), Jeremy Legat (Young Man), Durward Allen (Ghoulish Face #1), Stephen R. Hart (Ghoulish Face #2), Aliska Malish (Ghoulish Face #3), Charles Cameron (Young Klaus Age 8)
  • Teleplay By: Lauren Schmidt Hissrich
  • Directed By: Ellen Kuras
  • Ep: 5
  • Number Five
  • Guest Starring: Peter Outerbridge (Conductor), Sheila McCarthy (Agnes Rofa), Justin H. Min (Ben Hargreeves), Jordan Robbins (Grace)
  • And: Kate Walsh (The Handler)
  • Co-Starring: Sean Sullivan (Old Man Five), Jim Watson (35 Year Old Man), Alison Smiley (Claudia - Housekeeper), Cody Ray Thompson (Dave), Renato Rizzuti (Man on Bus), Dan Willmott (Mel)
  • Teleplay By: Bob DeLaurentis
  • Directed By: Ellen Kuras
  • Ep: 6
  • The Day That Wasn't
  • Guest Starring: Sheila McCarthy (Agnes Rofa), Justin H. Min (Ben Hargreeves), Jordan Robbins (Grace)
  • And: Kate Walsh (The Handler)
  • Co-Starring: Cameron Brodeur (Young Luther), Eden Cupid (Young Allison), Cody Ray Thompson (Dave), Patrice Goodman (Dot), Laura Cilevitz (Carla), Ken Hall (Herb), Soo Garay (Gloria), Quancetia Hamilton (Griddy's Employee), Mark Taylor (Drill Sergeant), Darrin Maharaj (TV Anchor), Tom Craig (Gene)
  • Teleplay By: Sneha Koorse
  • Directed By: Stephen Surjik
  • Ep: 7
  • The Day That Was
  • Guest Starring: Sheila McCarthy (Agnes Rofa), Justin H. Min (Ben Hargreeves), Jordan Robbins (Grace), Rainbow Sun Francks (Chuck Beeman)
  • Co-Starring: Cameron Brodeur (Young Luther), Blake Talabis (Young Diego), Dante Albidone (Young Klaus), Eden Cupid (Young Allison), Ethan Hwang (Young Ben), Cody Ray Thompson (Dave), Heather Sanderson (Lady Who Takes Bus to Rave), Jesse Noah Gruman (Young Harold), Taylor Jackson (Raver Girl), Xavier Schoppel (Raver Girl's Boyfriend), Minwoo Lee (Big Guy Raver #1), CJ Byrd-Vassell (Nerdy Raver), Thomas Mitchell (Mr. Jenkins), Birva Pandya (Young Person on Bike), Patrick Stevenson (Larry), Andre Richards (Prison Guard)
  • Teleplay By: Ben Nedivi & Matt Wolpert
  • Directed By: Stephen Surjik
  • Ep: 8
  • I Heard a Rumor
  • Guest Starring: Sheila McCarthy (Agnes Rofa), Justin H. Min (Ben Hargreeves), Jordan Robbins (Grace), Rainbow Sun Francks (Chuck Beeman), Matt Biedel (Sergeant Dale Chedder)
  • Co-Starring: Patrick Stevenson (Larry), Coco Assad (Claire), Jordana Blake (Young Allison Age 4), Alyssa Gervasi (Young Vanya Age 4), Ordena Stephens-Thompson (Small Town Nurse), Braden Hendrickson (Patrick), Taylor Jackson (Raver Girl)
  • Teleplay By: Lauren Schmidt Hissrich & Sneha Koorse
  • Directed By: Jeremy Webb
  • Ep: 9
  • Changes
  • Guest Starring: Sheila McCarthy (Agnes Rofa), Justin H. Min (Ben Hargreeves), Jordan Robbins (Grace)
  • And: Kate Walsh (The Handler)
  • Co-Starring: TJ McGibbon (Young Vanya), Lise Cormier (Madame Bellview), Alyssa Gervasi (Young Vanya Age 4), Tanu Ravi (Gimble Brothers Clerk)
  • Teleplay By: Bob DeLaurentis & Eric W. Phillips
  • Directed By: Jeremy Webb
  • Ep: 10
  • The White Violin
  • Guest Starring: Sheila McCarthy (Agnes Rofa), Justin H. Min (Ben Hargreeves), Jordan Robbins (Grace), Matt Biedel (Sergeant Dale Chedder), Rainbow Sun Francks (Chuck Beeman), Peter Outerbridge (Conductor)
  • And: Kate Walsh (The Handler)
  • Co-Starring: TJ McGibbon (Young Vanya), Cameron Brodeur (Young Luther), Blake Talabis (Young Diego), Dante Albidone (Young Klaus), Eden Cupid (Young Allison), Ethan Hwang (Young Ben), Liisa Repo-Martell (Abigail), Heather Sanderson (Kenny's Mom), Imogen Sloss (Vanya Violin Double), Lesley Robertson (Orchestra Player #1), Meilie Ng (Orchestra Player #2), Sarah Marchand (Orchestra Player #3), Annelise Forbes (13 Year Old Girl), Olivia Gudaniec (Waitress), John Connolly (Manager), Ray Kahnert (Immigration Clerk)
  • Teleplay By: Steve Blackman
  • Directed By: Peter Hoar


Season One
Ellen Page ...... Vanya Hargreeves aka The White Violin
Tom Hopper ............. Luther Hargreeves aka Spaceboy
David Castañeda ....... Diego Hargreeves aka The Kraken
Emmy Raver-Lampman ... Allison Hargreeves aka The Rumor
Robert Sheehan ........ Klaus Hargreeves aka The Séance
Aidan Gallagher ............... Number Five aka The Boy
Mary J. Blige ................................. Cha-Cha
Cameron Britton ................................. Hazel
John Magaro ........................... Leonard Peabody
Adam Godley ...................................... Pogo
Colm Feore .... Sir Reginald Hargreeves aka The Monocle