Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

War of the Worlds
  • Ep: 1/2
  • The Resurrection
  • Guest Starring: Richard Comar (Advocate #1 / Chambers), Gwynyth Walsh (Charlotte), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2 / Urick), Eugene Clark (Sergeant Gordon Reynolds), Michael Rudder (Advocate #3), Corinne Conley (Mrs. Pennyworth), Larry Reynolds (Tom Kensington), Rachel Blanchard (Debi McCullough)
  • And: John Vernon (General Wilson)
  • Co-Starring: Frank Pellegrino (Mossoud), Martin Neufeld (Finney), Ric Sarabia (Teal), Desmond Ellis (Orel)
  • Featuring: Jack Mather (Doc), Harry Booker (Sheriff), David Hughes (Dr. Jacobi), Donald Tripe (Dr. Gutterman), Steve Atkinson (Corporal #1), Kevin Fox (Corporal #2), Ted Follows (General Arquette), Judah Katz (Pilot #1), Jeff Knight (Pilot #2), Daryl Shuttleworth (Signal Corps Technician), Richard Sali (Hunter #1), Don Keppy (Hunter #2)
  • Written By: Greg Strangis
  • Directed By: Colin Chilvers
  • Ep: 3
  • The Walls of Jericho
  • Guest Starring: Mark Humphrey (Milkman #1), Richard Comar (Advocate #1), Michael Rudder (Advocate #3), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2), Larry Reynolds (Tom Kensington), Corinne Conley (Mrs. Pennyworth), Rachel Blanchard (Debi McCullough)
  • And: John Vernon (General Wilson)
  • Also Starring: Dale Wilson (Sheriff), Jim Bearden (Rancher), Les Carlson (Detective #1)
  • Featuring: Louise Cranfield (Young Wife), Kris Ryan (Detective #2), Brenda Adams (Woman Worker), Rob Heffernan (Computer Technician), Michael Caruana (Ralph), Chris Potter (Farmer), Eric Keenleyside (Foreman), Stephen Makaj (Milkman #2), Robert Lee (Chin), Mrs. Lau (Chinese Woman), Ted Hanlan (Guard), Paul De La Rosa (Cop)
  • Written By: Forrest Van Buren
  • Directed By: Colin Chilvers
  • Ep: 4
  • Thy Kingdom Come
  • Special Guest Star: Ann Robinson (Sylvia Van Buren)
  • Guest Starring: Richard Comar (Advocate #1), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2), Michael Rudder (Advocate #3), Alar Aedma (Alien Hunter)
  • Featuring: Walker Boone (Prison Guard), Michael Fletcher (Beckwith), Joy Thompson (Mom), John Blackwood (Dad), Helen Carscallen (Granny), Stuart Stone (Bobby), Diane Douglass (Nurse), John Dee (Old Man), Paul Bettis (Attendent), Steve Mousseau (Sheriff), Len Doncheff (Police Captain), Paul MacCallum (Hunter #1), David Blacker (Hunter #2), Kenneth W. Roberts (Hunter #3), Michael-Michael Sokovnin (Hockey Player #1), Robbie Rox (Hockey Player #2), Al Therrien (Hockey Player #3), Gary Robins (Goalie), Aaron Ross Fraser (Officer / Guard), Colleen Embree (Jordan), Dolora Harvey (Nun), Valerie Boyle (Nun), Brian Hill (Military Guard #1), Elliot McIver (Military Guard #2)
  • Written By: Herbert Wright
  • Directed By: Winrich Kolbe
  • Ep: 5
  • A Multitude of Idols
  • Guest Starring: Michele Scarabelli (Elise Conway), Neil Vipond (Reverend)
  • Also Starring: Ray James (FBI Leader), Von Flores (Alex), Jackie Richardson (Blanche), Garfield Andrews (Simons), Roger McKeen (Driver #1), Tedd Dillon (Driver #2)
  • Featuring: Judy Sinclair (Judy), Chick Roberts (Frank), Richard Gira (FBI #1), Jim Walton (FBI #2), Joseph Matheson (FBI #3)
  • Written By: Tom Lazarus
  • Directed By: Neill Fearnley
  • Ep: 6
  • Eye For an Eye
  • Special Guest Stars: Jeff Corey (Flannery), John Ireland (Harv)
  • Also Starring: Jack Jessop (Bill), Jack Ammon (Sam), Mark Holmes (Red), Rachel Blanchard (Debi), Rita Tuckett (Miss Daly), Kevin Rushton (Dog), Mary Beth Rubens (Marla), Sergio Galli (Biker #1), Linda Singer (Biker Chick), Kenny MacLean (Biker #2), Sascha Tukatsch (Biker #3)
  • Featuring: Richard Fitzpatrick (Officer #1), Michael Fawkes (Officer #2), Frank Knight (Orson Welles #1), Giovanni Paldino (Orson Welles #2), Alanna Cavanagh (Worker)
  • Written By: Tom Lazarus
  • Directed By: Mark Sobel
  • Ep: 7
  • The Second Seal
  • Special Guest Stars: Lynne Griffin (Amanda Burke), Greg Morris (General Masters)
  • Guest Starring: Michael McKeever (Lieutenant Hamill), James Kidnie (Captain Murphy), Anne Farquhar (Newswoman), Kirk Dunn (Hancock), Miriam Newhouse (Ellen)
  • Featuring: Roy Lewis (Cameraman), Paul Eves (Alien MP / Courier), Wally Bonderenko (Officer at the Bar), Todd Schroeder (Guard)
  • Written By: Patrick Barry
  • Directed By: Neill Fearnley
  • Ep: 8
  • Goliath is My Name
  • Guest Starring: Jeremy Ratchford (Student), Eric Bruskotter (Jefferson)
  • Also Starring: Jason Blicker (Pete), Hume Baugh (Alien #1), Rachel Blanchard (Debi), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate), Carolyn Dunn (Debra), Kelly Rowan (Kim), James Kee (Robert Parkins)
  • Featuring: Terry Doyle (Dean Holden), Alex Karzis (Samuel), Kevin Frank (Gabriel), Jill Hennessy (Patty), Darren O'Donnell (Alien #2), Damon D'Oliveira (Alien #3), T.J. Scott (Lab Technician), George Merner (Officer Helfrich)
  • Written By: Tom Lazarus
  • Directed By: George Bloomfield
  • Ep: 9
  • To Heal the Leper
  • Special Guest Stars: Ann Robinson (Sylvia van Buren)
  • Also Starring: Kim Coates (Scott), Guylaine St-Onge (Beth), Paul Boretski (Leo), Richard Comar (Advocate #1), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2)
  • Featuring: Neil Dainard (Detective Harley), Diane Douglass (Nurse), John Dee (Old Man), Philip Williams (Fred), Len Carlson (Attending Alien), Ross Manson (Officer Roberts), Elizabeth Leslie (Desk Honey), Krista Bridges (Teen Queen), Claude Rae (Dean), Harold Luft (Guard)
  • Written By: David Tynan
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Ep: 10
  • The Good Samaritan
  • Guest Starring: Lori Hallier (Teri), Warren Davis (Franklin)
  • And: Alex Cord (Marcus Madison Mason)
  • Also Starring: Richard Comar (Advocate #1), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2), Michael Rudder (Advocate #3), Corinne Conley (Mrs. Pennyworth), Rachel Blanchard (Debi), David Gardner (Larson), Sharolyn Sparrow (Helen), Micki Moore (Joyce Mason), Barry Flatman (Hewlit), Michael Kramer (Commander)
  • Featuring: James O'Regan (Cook), Mark Krause (Busboy), Mung Ling Tsui (Waitress), Billie Mae Richards (Matron #1), Maxine Miller (Matron #2), Anne Mirvish (Matron #3), Michael Woods (Bodyguard), J.R. Zimmerman (Dr. Adams), George Kash (Longshoreman), John Baylis (Doctor), Djanet Sears (Nurse), Darrin Baker (College Boy #1), Andrew Gunn (College Boy #2), Laura Cruickshank (Cheerleeder)
  • Written By: Silvia Clayton
  • Directed By: Paul Tucker
  • Ep: 11
  • Epiphany
  • Special Guest Stars: Deborah Wakeham (Dr. Katya Roadna), David Ferry (Cop)
  • And: Patrick MacNee (Valery Kedrov)
  • Also Starring: Richard Comar (Advocate #1), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2), Michael Rudder (Advocate #3), Michael Kramer (Commander), John Liddle (Worker #1), Frank Crudell (Worker #2), Maggie Huculak (Female Worker), Bob Dunn (Journalist)
  • Featuring: Patti Gail (Nun #1), Brenda Kamino (Nun #2), Jackie May (Nun #3), Paul Brogren (Small Boy), Nick Kantas (Pre-Teen #1), Troy Di Berto (Pre-Teen #2), Stella Sprowell (Old Lady), Gary Chessman (Young Hood), Marty Galin (Cabby), Conrad Coates (Driver), Stephen Walsh (Co-Worker), Paula Barrett (Reporter), Barbara Barnes Hopkins (Parking Officer), Paul Martin Charters (Security Guard), Sarah Lynn Campbell (Young Girl), Andrew Thompson (Uniformed Cop), Patrick Patterson (Tow Truck Driver)
  • Written By: Silvia Van Buren
  • Directed By: Neill Fearnley
  • Ep: 12
  • Among the Philistines
  • Special Guest Star: Cedric Smith (Adrian)
  • Also Starring: Rachel Blanchard (Debi), Corinne Conley (Mrs. Pennyworth), Larry Reynolds (Kensington), David Calderisi (Advocate #1), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2)
  • Featuring: Gregory Cross (Chubs), Cliff Woolner (Alien Trucker), Richard Beach (Alien Driver), Clyde Whitham (Soldier)
  • Written By: Patrick Barry
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Ep: 13
  • Choirs of Angels
  • Special Guest Stars: John Novak (Alien #1), Alex Carter (Alien #2), Heidi Von Palleske (Alien #3)
  • And: Jan Rubes (Dr. Von Deer)
  • Also Starring: Billy Thorpe (Billy Carlos), Michael Rudder (Advocate #3), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2)
  • Featuring: David Calderisi (Advocate #1), Karen Wood (Receptionist), Wally Bolland (Policeman)
  • Written By: Durnford King
  • Directed By: Herbert Wright
  • Ep: 14
  • Dust to Dust
  • Special Guest Stars: R.D. Reid (Mark Newport), Elias Zarou (Kirk), Ivan Naranjo (Joseph)
  • Also Starring: Robin Sewell (Grace), Eric Schweig (Darrow), Michael Rudder (Advocate #3), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2)
  • Featuring: Linda Goranson (Connie), Joseph Zeigler (Pat), George Bloomfield (Lawyer), Gairey Richardson (Detective Bob), Tim MacMenamin (Guard)
  • Written By: Richard Krzemien
  • Directed By: George Bloomfield
  • Ep: 15
  • He Feedeth Among the Lilies
  • Special Guest Star: Cynthia Belliveau (Karen McKinney)
  • Also Starring: Maria Del Mar (Estelle), Carole Galloway (Pat Thistle), Graham Batchelor (Arnold Thistle), Myron Senkus (Walter Hayden), Michael Rudder (Advocate #3), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2), David Calderisi (Advocate #1), Mary Pirie (Alien Doc #1)
  • Featuring: Mark Wilson (Paramedic #1), Dana Anderson (Paramedic #2), Faye Cohen (Alien Doc #2), Diana Rowland (Alien Doc #3), Julian Richings (Man With Hat), Larry Mannell (Doctor), Bonnie Gruen (Nurse), Andrea Nevitt (Aide), Chris Trace (Cop)
  • Written By: Tom Lazarus
  • Directed By: George Bloomfield
  • Ep: 16
  • The Prodigal Son
  • Guest Starring: James Purcell (McGinnis), Robert Morelli (Sergeant Fitzpatrick)
  • And: John Colicos (Quinn)
  • Also Starring: Boris Khaimovich (Alien Cop), Elliott McIver (Cop), Michael Rudder (Advocate #3), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #2)
  • Featuring: David Calderisi (Advocate #1), Randall Carpenter (Margo), Jim Yip (Hwang), Dan Delabbio (Sanchez)
  • Teleplay By: Herbert Wright
  • Story By: Patrick Barry
  • Directed By: George McCowan
  • Ep: 17
  • The Meek Shall Inherit
  • Guest Starring: Diana Reis (Molly)
  • And: Ann Robinson (Sylvia van Buren)
  • Also Starring: Michael Copeman (Dayton), John Gilbert (Sensky), Sam Malkin (Pollito), Norah Grant (Sergeant Coleman), Vito Rezza (Stavrakos), Steve Pernie (Derriman), Gene Mack (Bull)
  • Featuring: Diane Douglass (Nurse), David Calderisi (Advocate #1), Michael Kramer (Advocate #2), Martin Neufeld (Advocate #3), Steve Makaj (Lineman), Kim Cayer (Hooker), Mary McCandless (Mom), Will Finlay (Dad), Susan Lowry (Daughter), Jed Dixon (Stan)
  • Written By: D.C. Fontana
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Ep: 18
  • Unto Us a Child is Born
  • Special Guest Stars: Brent Carver (Jesse), Amber-Lea Weston (Nancy Salvo)
  • Also Starring: Geoffrey Bowes (Colin), Clark Johnson (Young), Peter Boretski (Howard Hugo), Martha Irving (Peggy), Mark Parr (Alien Mutant #1), Norah Grant (Sergeant Coleman), Deborah Theaker (Saleslady), Albert Schultz (Ken)
  • Featuring: David Calderisi (Advocate #1), Michael Kramer (Advocate #2), Martin Neufeld (Advocate #3), John Ferguson (Alien Mutant #2), Ken Girotti (Lang), Daniel Kash (Guard), Michele Claire (Nurse), Tim Koetting (Dr. Melish), Heather Clifford (Nurse), Jacqueline McLeod (Blanche), James Mainprize (Bernie), Jonathan Ursini (Alien Toddler), Brandyn Ursini (Alien Toddler)
  • Written By: David Braff
  • Directed By: George Bloomfield
  • Ep: 19
  • The Last Supper
  • Special Guest Stars: Colm Feore (Leonid Argochev), Efrain Figueroa (Gabriel Morales), James Hong (Soo Tak)
  • Also Starring: Barry Kennedy (Jerry Raymond), Suzanne Coy (Sunethra Menathong), Abbott Jones Anderson (Morris Burnobi), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #1), Ric Sarabia (Advocate #2), Michael Copeman (Advocate #3)
  • Featuring: Brenda Kamino (Nurse), Ron Payne (Businessman), Norah Grant (Sergeant Coleman)
  • Written By: Tom Lazarus
  • Directed By: George McCowan
  • Ep: 20
  • Vengeance is Mine
  • Guest Starring: Bernard Behrens (Psychiatrist), Denis Forest (Martin Cole)
  • Also Starring: Carolyn Dunn (Sarah Cole), Alannah Myles (Samantha), Peter Millard (Alien #1), Paul Jolicoeur (Alien #2), Julie Khaner (Alien Woman), Don Allison (Milton), Roger Montgomery (Henchman), Vito Rezza (Stavrakos), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #1), Ric Sarabia (Advocate #2), Michael Copeman (Advocate #3), Mishu Vellani (Woman Student), David Mulholland (Reverend), Simon Du Toit (Guard), Nick De Kruyff (Human Captive)
  • Written By: Arnold Margolin
  • Directed By: George Bloomfield
  • Ep: 21
  • My Soul to Keep
  • Guest Starring: Michael Parks (Cash McCullough)
  • And: John Colicos (Quinn)
  • Also Starring: Michael Dyson (Farmer / Alien), Bruce McFee (Guard), Rachel Blanchard (Debi), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #1), Ric Sarabia (Advocate #2), Michael Copeman (Advocate #3), Vito Rezza (Stavrakos)
  • Featuring: Mohsin Sherazee (Cabbie / Alien), Handy Atmadja (Old Clerk), Robert Bidaman (Cooper), Peter Van Wart (Camera Crew #1), Andre Mayers (Camera Crew #2)
  • Written By: Jon Kubichan
  • Directed By: William Fruet
  • Ep: 22
  • So Shall Ye Reap
  • Special Guest Stars: Jill Jacobson (Envoy), Dixie Seatle (Lieutenant Teri Novak), Jonathan Welsh (Jack Sawyer), Angelo Rizacos (Alien Scientist)
  • Also Starring: Isabelle Mejias (Sherry), Carolyn Scott (Other Woman), Peter MacNeill (Director), Shelley-Lynn Owens (Streetwalker), Andrew Scorer (Alien Driver), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #1), Ric Sarabia (Advocate #2), Frank Pelligrino (Advocate #3)
  • Featuring: Charlene Richards (Megan), Charles Gray (Businessman), Allen Kosonic (Cop #1), Phil Jarrett (Cop #2), Reg Dreger (Sergeant), Gene Mack (Bartender), Vince Guerriero (Nasty Alien), Myron Senkus (Man), Benson Simmonds (Busboy), Charles Hayter (Bum), John Grima (Coroner)
  • Written By: Michael McCormack
  • Directed By: George Bloomfield
  • Ep: 23
  • The Raising of Lazarus
  • Special Guest Stars: Nicolas Coster (Dr. Alexander)
  • Also Starring: Janet Bailey (Perry), Dale Wilson (Sergeant Tex), Hugh Thompson (Ray), Tim Lee (Lab Tech #1)
  • Featuring: James Rankin (Lab Tech #2), Thomas Hauff (Colonel Manning), John Tench (Worker), Hume Baugh (Man #1)
  • Written By: Durnford King
  • Directed By: Neill Fearnley
  • Ep: 24
  • The Angel of Death
  • Special Guest Stars: Elaine Giftos (Qar'To Synth), John Evans (Alien Jake)
  • Also Starring: Rachel Stephens (Housewife #1), Denise Baillargeon (Housewife #2), Maryanne McIssac (Housewife #3), Vito Rezza (Stavrakos), David McKnight (Max), Ilse Von Glatz (Advocate #1), Ric Sarabia (Advocate #2), Frank Pellegrino (Advocate #3)
  • Featuring: Dwight Bacquie (Fireman #1), Peter James Haworth (Fireman #2), Alan Fawcett (Fireman #3), Gerry Mendecino (T.J.), Richard Blackburn (Fred), Doug Hughes (Man With Glasses), Art Nefsky (Janitor), Adrian Pellett (Beggar)
  • Written By: Herbert Wright
  • Directed By: Herbert Wright


Season One
Jared Martin .............. Dr. Harrison Blackwood
Lynda Mason Green ............. Suzanne McCullough
Philip Akin ......................... Norton Drake
Richard Chaves ............ Colonel Paul Ironhorse