Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Welcome to Paradox
  • Ep: 1
  • Our Lady of the Machine
  • Guest Starring: Steven Bauer (Detective Angel Cardenas), Ben Cardinal ( ), Oscar Goncalves ( ), Nicole Oliver (Captain), Brandy Ledford (Sergeant Darcy), Suzy Joachim (Holograph of Virgin Mary), Mina Erian Mina ( )
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Rick Dobran (Paily Huachuco), Pamela Diaz (Cina), Stefania Ciccone (Mama Cardenas), Frank Ferrucci (Ramon), Jahren Corrigan (Suspect), Chris Villarruel (Young Angel)
  • From the Short Story By: Alan Dean Foster
  • Written By: Miguel Tejada-Flores
  • Directed By: Clark Johnson
  • Ep: 2
  • Research Alpha
  • Guest Starring: Roma Maffia (Barbara Cloak), Robert Wisden (John Hammond), Brent Stait (Vincent Cloak), Chilton Crane (Helen Hammond)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Sadie Lawrence (Josie), Gordon Booth (Fred), Appollonia Vanova (Receptionist), Leanne Adachi (Reporter #1), Ted Cole (Reporter #2), Dan Webber (Guard), Stefanie Von Pfetten (Julia)
  • From the Short Story By: A.E. Van Vogt & James H. Schmitz
  • Written By: Jeremy Lipp
  • Directed By: Charles Wilkinson
  • Ep: 3
  • The Winner
  • Guest Starring: Ice-T (Revell), Ian Tracey (Cole), Jennifer Clement (Inspector Sarah Klein), Stephen E. Miller (Warden), Blu Mankuma (Franklin), Shaun Johnston (Meggs)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Deryl Hayes (Doctor), Colin Banner (Inmate), Leanne Adachi (Waitress), Terry Howson (Big Man), Malik McCall (Guard)
  • From the Short Story By: Donald Westlake
  • Story By: George Melrod
  • Teleplay By: George Melrod & Jeremy Lipp
  • Directed By: Charles Wilkinson
  • Ep: 4
  • News From D Street
  • Guest Starring: A Martinez (Inquiry Agent Rasheed Kay), Claudette Mink (Marcia), J. Douglas Stewart ( ), Ron Sauve ( )
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Martin Evans (Victor Lazare), David Thomson (Mr. James), John Dadey (Corporate Suit), Rick Burgess (Barman), James Leard (Taxi Clerk), Mike Dopud (Heavy Set Man), Timothy Edwards (Young Man)
  • From the Short Story By: Andrew Weiner
  • Written By: Miguel Tejada-Flores
  • Directed By: Guy Magar
  • Ep: 5
  • The Girl Who Was Plugged In
  • Guest Starring: Nicholle Tom (Delphi B.), Megan Leitch (P. Burke), Peter Stebbings (Paul), Brennan Elliott ( ), Hrothgar Mathews (Joe), Gerard Plunkett (Carbondale)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Samantha Ferris (Woman Executive), John Tench (Director), Adam Harrington (Davey), Tobias Raineri (Breath), Gillian Yates (Valhala), Harmoni Everett (Crease), Ingrid Tesch (Psychomed Nurse)
  • From the Short Story By: James Tiptree, Jr.
  • Written By: Jeremy Lipp
  • Directed By: Jorge Montesi
  • Ep: 6
  • The Extra
  • Guest Starring: Rod Rowland (Daniel Grey / C7), Justine Priestley (Sarah Dale), Peter Williams (Dr. Ben Polaris), Garry Davey (Dr. Caver)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Ian Marsh (Chief Attendant), Dean Barrett (First Reporter), Eileen Pedde (Second Reporter), Tanya Reid (Third Reporter), Alison Matthews (Agent), Gerald Wong (Bodyguard), Mark Holden (Desk Clerk), Stacee Copeland (Guest)
  • From the Short Story By: Greg Egan
  • Written By: William Harrison
  • Directed By: Rod Pridy
  • Ep: 7
  • Alien Jane
  • Guest Starring: Mayim Bialik (Rita), Gabrielle Miller (Jane), Lochlyn Munro (Young Doctor)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Lisa Bayliss (Madge), Colleen Winton (Dr. Novak), Shelley Owens (Terry Louise), Lossen Chambers (Suze), Yolunda Heinen (Woman)
  • From the Short Story By: Kelley Eskridge
  • Written By: Rick Drew
  • Directed By: Jorge Montesi
  • Ep: 8
  • Hemeac
  • Guest Starring: Channon Roe (Hemeac), Rebecca Nygard ( ), Zachary Ansley (Obsic), Anaya Farrell (Dean)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Kendall Cross (Class Instructor), Woody Jeffreys (Dorm Monitor Droid), Gillian Carfra (Machine Shop Instructor), Craig Verini (Mess Hall Monitor Droid), Tim Kardel (Damaged Monitor Droid), Robert Gauvin (Captain), Conan Graham (Soldier)
  • From the Short Story By: E.G. Von Wald
  • Written By: Michael Thoma
  • Directed By: Paul Ziller
  • Ep: 9
  • All Our Sins Forgotten
  • Guest Starring: Henry Rollins (Dr. Ovid Brazil), Brendan Fletcher (Rudy), Bernie Coulson (Frank Daskin), Sarah Strange (Dr. Newman), Claudette Carracedo (Rwanda)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Alice Poon (Claire Brazil), Jasmin Dring (Rwanda's Mother), Terry J. Barclay (Rwanda's Father), Michael Sunczyk (William Steele)
  • From the Short Story By: David Ira Cleary
  • Written By: Miguel Tejada-Flores
  • Directed By: Bruce McDonald
  • Ep: 10
  • Acute Triangle
  • Guest Starring: Alice Krige (Aura Mendoza), Mackenzie Gray (Ardley Mendoza), Monika Schnarre (Dorothy Duncan)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Peter Wilds (Jean Paul), Ken Tremblett (Mr. Wen)
  • From the Short Story By: Rob Chilson
  • Written By: Michael Thoma
  • Directed By: Jorge Montesi
  • Ep: 11
  • Options
  • Guest Starring: Justin Lazard (Leo Slawson), Robert Moloney (Jules Slawson), Nancy Sorel (Cleo Slawson), Jill Teed (Nora)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Cyndi Mason (Janice), Veena Sood (Faith), Christopher Logan (Dr. Marion Charles), Alessandro Juliani (Saffron), D. Harlan Cutshall (Bartender), Edward Diaz (Receptionist)
  • From the Short Story By: John Varley
  • Written By: Scott Frost
  • Directed By: John Greyson
  • Ep: 12
  • Blue Champagne
  • Guest Starring: William McNamara (QM Cooper), Rachel Hayward (Megan Galloway), Jennifer Copping (QM's Girlfriend)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Alex Zahara (Markham Montgomery), Klodyne Rodney (Coco-89), Selina R. Williams (Leah), Xantha Radley (Executive #2), Daniel Bacon (Executive #1), Michasha Armstrong (Technician), Oliver Svensson-Tan (Frank), Mikela J. Mikael (Girl), Elizabeth McLaughlin (Therapist)
  • From the Short Story By: John Varley
  • Written By: Jeremy Lipp
  • Directed By: John Greyson
  • Ep: 13
  • Into the Shop
  • Guest Starring: Dana Ashbrook (Federal Police Marshall Stu Clemens), Jorge Montesi (Captain Kepling), Rebecca Reichert (Diane Marmon), Rhonda Legge (A10)
  • And: Michael Philip (The Host)
  • Co-Starring: Brad Loree (Otterson), Ray Galletti (Earl), Jennie Rebecca Hogan (Marshall Shield), Sean Day Michael (Arbutus Jones), Leigh Cronish (Attendant), Bonnie Panych (Waitress)
  • From the Short Story By: Ron Goulart
  • Written By: Andrew McEvoy
  • Directed By: Jorge Montesi


Season One
Michael Philip .......................... The Host