Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

Young Blades
  • Ep: 1
  • Wanted
  • Guest Starring: Mackenzie Gray (Letrec), Ali Liebert (Charlotte), Stephen Spender (Gerard Roget)
  • Co-Starring: Rob Morton (Jacqueline's Father), Colin Haslett (Dungeon Jailer), Shaw Madson (Sergeant Morey), Johann Helf (Young Gent), Phillip Mitchell (Captain of the Guard)
  • Written By: Billy Brown & Dan Angel
  • Directed By: Ron Oliver
  • Ep: 2
  • Rub-a-Dub Sub
  • Guest Starring: Erica Cerra (Giselle), Gabrielle Rose (Mother), Andrew McIlroy (Snout), Jody Racicot (Butcher)
  • Co-Starring: Paralee Cook (Peasant Woman), Jason Simpson (Fishface), Shannon Monroe (Cafe Patron), Michael Puttonen (Deaf Man)
  • Uncredited: Mackenzie Gray (Letrec)
  • Written By: Billy Brown & Dan Angel
  • Directed By: Ron Oliver
  • Ep: 3
  • Enchanted
  • Guest Starring: Carly Pope (Leanna), Cady Dyck (Mimou), Andrew McIlroy (Snout), Christos Shaw (Andre)
  • Co-Starring: Brad Loree (Wounded Warrior), James Bamford (D'Artagnan Stunt Double), Jim Finkbinder (D'Artagnan Stunt Double), Ashlea Earl (Jacques Stunt), Jamie Payton (Siroc Stunt Double), Nick Harrison (Duval Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Billy Brown & Dan Angel
  • Directed By: Richard Martin
  • Ep: 4
  • The Exile
  • Guest Starring: Jerry Wasserman (Oliver Cromwell), Michael Boisvert (King Charles II), Andrew McIlroy (Snout)
  • Co-Starring: Phillip Mitchell (Captain Bernard), Simone Bailly (Handmaid Solange), Richard Side (Stuart's Valet), Collin Haslett (Prison Guard), Shawn Stewart (Torturer), Anthony Ulc (Farmer), Stephen Dimopoulos (Sea Captain)
  • Written By: Matthew Cope
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 5
  • Da Vinci's Notebook
  • Guest Starring: Jane McGregor (Mireille)
  • Co-Starring: Phillip Mitchell (Captain Bernard)
  • Written By: Rick Drew
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 6
  • Secrets of the Father
  • Special Guest Star: Charles Shaughnessy (Charles de Batz-Castlemore / Le Comte d'Artagnan)
  • Guest Starring: Alex Zahara (Duke de Fourré), Jonathan Holmes (Marcel Bastide), Andrew McIlroy (Snout)
  • Co-Starring: Phillip Mitchell (Captain Bernard), Sarah Edmonston (Girl), Ken Kirzinger (Soldier), Shawn Reis (Bon Bon)
  • Written By: James Thorpe
  • Directed By: Richard Martin
  • Ep: 7
  • Four Musketeers and a Baby
  • Guest Starring: Ellen Dubin (Clementine, Duchess de Bobigny), Sebastian Spence (Mark Black / Don Marco), Andrew McIlroy (Snout)
  • Co-Starring: Graham Andrews (Duke Bobigny), April Amber Telek (Isabelle), Simone Bailly (Handmaid Solange), Grace Sherman (Cafe Singer), Mylene Dihn-Robic (Nun Eleanor)
  • Written By: Matthew Newman
  • Directed By: Richard Martin
  • Ep: 8
  • Coat of Arms
  • Guest Starring: Ona Grauer (Emanuelle Dubois), Matthew Walker (Ivan Tavarsky), Todd Talbot (Father Antoine)
  • Co-Starring: Phillip Mitchell (Captain Bernard), Nick Harrison (Ancient Knight), Don Thompson (Bartholomew Latrobe), Michael Haughn (Barista), Thyra Warburg (Soup Lady)
  • Written By: Peter Geiger
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 9
  • The Girl From Upper Gaborski
  • Guest Starring: Heather McEwen (Princess Tatiana), Ingrid Torrance (Olga), Ali Liebert (Charlotte), Andrew McIlroy (Snout)
  • Co-Starring: Michael Antonakos (Spanish Assassin), Gary Jones (Roger Bellchant), Raymond Chan (Cheese Guy #1), Jeffrey C. Robinson (Cheese Guy #2), Paul Lazendy (Masked Attacker)
  • Written By: André and Maria Jacquemetton
  • Directed By: George Erschbamer
  • Ep: 10
  • The Invincible Sword
  • Guest Starring: Gerard Plunkett (Doctor Maloraux), Todd Talbot (Father Antoine), Andrew McIlroy (Snout)
  • Co-Starring: Brad Kelly (Sigfried), Paul Moniz de Sa (Spaniard), Luciana Carro (Juanita), Ian Marsh (Guard #1), Sean Campbell (Dungeon Guard), Dixie Pidgeon (Tiny Nun)
  • Written By: Matthew Newman
  • Directed By: Farhad Mann
  • Ep: 11
  • To Heir is Human
  • Guest Starring: Gerard Plunkett (Doctor Maloraux), Katharine Isabelle (Celeste), David Richmond Peck (Georges)
  • Co-Starring: Cory Monteith (Marcel), Mike Mitchell (Georges Stunt Double), Kerry Hansen (D'Artagnan Riding Double), Corry Glass (Jacques Riding Double), Jamie Payton (Marcel Riding Double)
  • Written By: Rick Drew
  • Directed By: Farhad Mann
  • Ep: 12
  • The Chameleon
  • Guest Starring: David McIlwraith (Pierre Pariseaux), Jill Teed (Elise Bouvier Pariseaux), Dherendra (The Chameleon / Govinda), Andrew McIlroy (Snout)
  • Co-Starring: Dan Rizzuto (D'Artagnan Stunt Double), Ashlea Earl (Jacques Stunt Double), Loyd Bateman (Siroc Stunt Double), Chad Cosgrove (Duval Stunt Double), Kimani Ray Smith (Govinda Stunt Double)
  • Written By: Gillian Horvath
  • Directed By: Terry Ingram
  • Ep: 13
  • Secrets
  • Guest Starring: Winston Rekert (Alexandre Dumas), Stephen Spender (Gerard Roget)
  • Co-Starring: Phillip Mitchell (Captain Bernard), Karen Dotrice (Schoolteacher), Nicole Correia Damude (Cafe Waitress), Victor Ayala (Page)
  • Written By: Gillian Horvath
  • Directed By: Terry Ingram


Season One
Karen Cliche .... Jacqueline Roget / Jacques LePonte
Tobias Mehler ........................... D'Artagnan
Mark Hildreth ................................ Siroc
Zak Santiago ... Ramon Montalvo Francisco de la Cruz
Robert Michael Sheehan .............. King Louis XIV
Sheena Easton ........................... Queen Anne
Bruce Boxleitner ............. Captain Martin Duvall
Michael Ironside .................. Cardinal Mazarin