Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
  • Ep: 8
  • Austria, March 1917
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Benedict Taylor (Prince Sixtus), Matthew Wait (Xavier), Christopher Lee (Count Ottokar Graf Czerin), Patrick Ryecart (Emperor Karl), Jennifer Ehle (Empress Zita)
  • And: Joss Ackland (The Prussian)
  • Co-Starring: Jeffrey Wickham (Colonel Belmond), David Sibley (Major Delon), Elizabeth Spriggs (Schultz), Terry Richards (The Bavarian), Roger Ashton Griffiths (Sinister German), John Ryan (Mister Max), Gabor Piroch (Killer #1), Bronco McLoughlin (Killer #2)
  • Written By: Frank Darabont
  • Story By: George Lucas
  • Directed By: Vic Armstrong
  • Ep: 9
  • Somme, Early August 1916 (part 1)
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy), Ronny Coutteure (Remy)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Jason Flemyng (Emile), Richard Ridings (Andre), Simon Hepworth (Tutu), Jonathan Phillips (Jacques)
  • Co-Starring: Stevan Rimkus (Sassoon), Jamie Glover (Graves), Miles Anderson (Giscard), Paul Rattigan (Moreau), Edward Petherbridge (Bilideau), Joe Searby (Gascoyne), Steve Nicolson (British Sergeant)
  • Written By: Jonathan Hensleigh
  • Story By: George Lucas
  • Directed By: Simon Wincer
  • Note: In Australia this and the following episode were shown as a two hour movie titled "Young Indiana Jones and the Great Escape."
  • Ep: 10
  • Germany, Mid-August 1916 (part 2)
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Jason Flemyng (Emile), Yves Beneyton (Benet)
  • And: Herve Pauchon (Charles De Gaulle)
  • Co-Starring: Dave Marsden (Simon), Pat Abernethy (Ian), Ian Brimble (Truck Driver), Philip Martin Brown (Guard), Sean Pertwee (Heinz), David Howey (Plantier), Richard Garnett (Bordenais), Jay Villiers (Devereux), Ian Redford (Commandant), Carl Duering (Richter), Julian Firth (Lambert), James Nesbitt (Yuri), Niven Boyd (Leonid), Paul Opacic (French Officer)
  • Written By: Jonathan Hensleigh
  • Story By: George Lucas
  • Directed By: Simon Wincer
  • Ep: 11
  • Barcelona, May 1917
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Amanda Ooms (Nadia), Timothy Spall (Cunningham), Kenneth Cranham (Colonel Schmidt), Harry Enfield (Chauffeur), Terry Jones (Marcello), William Hootkins (Diaghilev), Liz Smith (Delfina)
  • Co-Starring: David Leland (Costume Designer), Charles McKeown (Charles), David Hatton (Count of Toledo), Susannah Morley (Countess of Toledo), Wolf Kahler (German 2nd), Carl Chase (German 2nd), Stephen Frost (Huge Man), Jimmy Gardner (Old Spanish Man), Desiree Erasmus (Olga), Andrew Seear (Spanish 2nd #1), Geoffrey Drew (Stage Manager), Bill Dean (Theatre Caretaker), Matthew Sim (Theatre Page), Claire Perriam (Ballet Dancer), Jacqueline Charles (Old Spanish Lady), Gavin Scott (German Spy)
  • Written By: Gavin Scott
  • Directed By: Terry Jones
  • Ep: 12/13
  • Young Indiana Jones and the Mystery of the Blues - Chicago, April 1920 (part 1), Chicago, May 1920 (part 2)
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • And: Harrison Ford (Indiana Jones)
  • Guest Starring: Jeffrey Wright (Sidney Bichet), Jay Underwood (Ernest Hemingway), Keith David (King Oliver), Frank Vincent (John Torrio), Frederick Weller (Eliot Ness), Maria Howell (Goldie), Nicholas Turturro (Al Capone), Saginaw Grant (Greycloud), Jane Krakowski (Cafe Singer), David Arnott (Clifford), Victor Slezak (O'Bannion)
  • And: Ray Serra (Colosimo)
  • Co-Starring: J. Leon Pridgen II (CJ), Byron Stripling (Louis Armstrong), Mark Keily (Ben Hecht), Sunday Theodore (Babs), Lou Criscuolo (Ceasarino), Jim Fyfe (Harold), Damon Whitaker (Piano Man), Ed Grady (Professor Hunt), Mark Jefrey Miller (Frank Camilla), Malachy McCourt (Chief Garrety), Barry Bell (Charles MacArthur), Linda Lutz (Victoria Moresco), Keith Flippen (Sam), Alan McCoy (Holloway), Shilla Benning (Black Female Vocalist), Dwayne Andre Murrill (Artie the Cornet Player), Hadley Eure (Susie), Philip Loch (Sculli), Jery Hewitt (Coveralls Man), Nate Bynum (Black Waiter at Royal Gardens), Terry L. Wallace (Tall Black Man), Pete Prehn (Natty White Man), Ralph Wilcox (Black Manager), Paul Mixon (Drunk White Customer), Lee Spencer (Gregory), Ishmond Jones (Black Waiter), Amy Parrish (Blond Collegiate), Don Hartman (White Man in Trunks), Charles McIntyre (Old One-Armed Man), Helmar Augustus Cooper (Mr. Williams), Lizan Mitchell (Mrs. Williams), Otis Banks (Waiter Gus), Stormy Long (Young Black Man), Sal Ruffino (Customer at Colosimo's), Rudy Tyson (Orchestra Leader), Winston Hemingway (Doorman at Peking Inn), James Bloodworth (Doorman at Royal Gardens), George Evans (Doorman at Four Deuces), George Fisher (Thug #1), Anthony Schmidt (Thug #2), Nick Dimitri (Greycloud Double), David Frisinger (Library Clerk)
  • Written By: Jule Selbo
  • Directed By: Carl Schultz
  • Ep: 14
  • Princeton, February 1916
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy), Lloyd Owen (Professor Henry Jones)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Robyn Lively (Nancy Stratemeyer), Mark L. Taylor (Professor Thompson), Clark Gregg (Dickinson)
  • And: James Handy (Frank Brady)
  • Co-Starring: John Mallory Asher (Clifford), Lonnie Horsey (Butch), Lee Lively (Edward Stratemeyer), Jeromie Wilson (Mrs. Stratemeyer), Thea Mills (Jewel Williams), Rick Warner (Howard Butler), Marilyn Allen (Thompson's Wife), Richard K. Olsen (Thomas Edison), Michael Titterton (Teacher), Eric Lavoie (Ricky), Pearl Jones (Mrs. Brennan), Robert V. Girolami (Security Guard), Dick Latessa (Willie), Jeffrey Long (Race Car Driver), K.M. Sprunt, Jr. (Kurt), Robert Pentz (Herman)
  • Written By: Matthew Jacobs
  • Directed By: Joe Johnston
  • Ep: 15
  • Petrograd, July 1917
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Julia Stemberger (Rosa), Jean-Pierre Cassel (Ambassador), Beata Pozniak (Irena), Ravil Isyanov (Sergei), Gary Olsen (Boris)
  • And: Roger Sloman (Lenin)
  • Co-Starring: Alan Cox (Dmitri), Marc Berman (Laurentine), Pierre Lacan (Brossard), Jean Gabriel Nordmann (First Secretary), Elsa Zylberstein (Telephone Girl), Melon Garcula (Cap Man), Martin Hub (Bolshevik #1), Karel Engel (Bolshevik #2), Mr. Nemejovsky (Second Secretary)
  • Written By: Gavin Scott
  • Story By: George Lucas
  • Directed By: Simon Wincer
  • Ep: 16/17
  • Young Indiana Jones and the Scandal of 1920 - New York, June 1920 (part 1), New York, July 1920 (part 2)
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Alexandra Powers (Gloria), Anne Heche (Kate), Jennifer Stevens (Peggy), Christopher John Fields (George White), Tom Beckett (George Gershwin), Michelle Nicastro (Ann Penington), Bill McKinney (Mack), Robert Trebor (Schwarz), Peter Appel (Ross), Annabelle Gurwitch (Dottie), Mark Holton (Alexander Woolcott), Terumi Matthews (Edna Ferber), Dylan Price (Franklin Adams), Joshua Rifkind (Robert Sherwood), Peter Spears (Robert Benchley), Brenda Strong (Beatrice Kaufman), Guri Weinberg (George Kaufman)
  • Co-Starring: Pat Brady (Conductor), Vic Ventura (Cabbie), Steven Dean Davis (Bohemian), Janell McLeod (Housekeeper), David Deblinger (Harry), Brad Moranz (Ted), Harvey Mayer (Otto), Jeffrey Pillars (Fred), Ethan Marten (Irving Berlin), Tom Hull (Doorkeeper), Louis Turenne (Theatre Critic), Mert Hatfield (J.J. Schuyler), Fred Maske (Joe), Jay Underwood (Hemingway), Maria Howell (Goldie), Deshera Rainey (Blues Singer), James Martin, Jr. (Usher), Mary Boucher (Ginger), Doug Richards (Frank / Stagehand)
  • Written By: Jonathan Hales
  • Directed By: Syd Macartney
  • Ep: 18
  • Vienna, November 1908
  • Starring: Corey Carrier (Young Indy), Margaret Tyzack (Helen Seymour), Ruth De Sosa (Anna Jones), Lloyd Owen (Professor Henry Jones)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Lennart Hjulstrom (Franz Ferdinand), Ernst Hugo Jardegard (Carl Jung), Bjorn Granat (Adler), Amalie Alstrup (Princess Sophia)
  • And: Max von Sydow (Freud)
  • Co-Starring: Pernilla August (Emilie), Peter Eyre (Kurt), Bruce Boa (Ambassador Kerens), Volker Eckstein (Riding Instructor)
  • Written By: Matthew Jacobs
  • Directed By: Bille August
  • Ep: 19
  • Northern Italy, June 1918
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Jay Underwood (Ernest Hemingway), Veronika Logan (Giulietta), Pernilla August (Mamma)
  • Co-Starring: Martin McDougal (Joe), Adam Serwer (Umberto), Anna Lelio (Granny), Renato Scarpa (Papa), Carlo Zardini-Lacadella (Sentry), Lex Van Delden (Voska), Eduardo Cuomo (Luigi), Andreas Sportelli (Austrian Soldier #1), Walter Di Mai (Austrian Soldier #2), Michel Di Franco (Austrian Soldier #3), Vittorio Duse (Flower Seller), Guerrino Crivello (Musician #1), Valerio Isidori (Musician #2), Roberto Milani (Musician #3)
  • Written By: Jonathan Hales
  • Directed By: Bille August
  • Ep: 20/21
  • Young Indiana Jones and the Phantom Train of Doom - German East Africa, November 1916
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy), Ronny Coutteure (Remy)
  • Guest Starring: Lynsey Baxter (Margaret Trappe), Tom Bell (General Paul von Lettow-Vorbeck), Paul Freeman (Frederick Selous), Ronald Fraser (Donald), Freddie Jones (Birdy), Norman Rodway (General Smuts)
  • Co-Starring: Julian Firth (Meinertzhagen), Mac McDonald (Big Mac), Abdullah Sonado (Mr. Golo), Perry Davey (Zoltan), Graeme Crowther (Harper), Roger Haller (Belgian Troop Major), Frederique Lemaire (Belgian Captain), Bruno Pasquiers (Belgian Lieutenant), Daniel Kiare (Native Man), Wilhelm Nelson (Cook), Jon Freeman (Telegraph Man 1), Klaus Reese (Sentry Captain), Marco Hillman (German Sentry), Thomas Schaal (Huge German Captain), Martin Hub (Engineer 1), Pavel Vokoun (Engineer 2), Jurgen Mueller (Gunnery Captain), Tillman Proske (German 1), Hans Gruber (German 2), Paul Olungae (German Askari), Horst Lehmberg (Sentry), Freddie Lustenberger (German Captain), Lenny Juma (Warrior Chief), Jimmy Were (Moshi Ticket Seller)
  • Written By: Frank Darabont
  • Directed By: Peter MacDonald
  • Ep: 22
  • Ireland, April 1916
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy), Ronny Coutteure (Remy)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: John Lynch (Sean O'Casey), Shane Connaughton (W.B. Yeats), Darragh Kelly (Sean Lemass), Susannah Doyle (Maggie), Nell Murphy (Nuala)
  • Co-Starring: Pat Abernethy (Man in Pub), Jeananne Crowley (Old Woman at Abbey), Richard Dormer (Young Civilian), Dave Duffy (Rooney), Conleth Hill (Irish Tenor), David Herlihy (Pearse), Stephen Holland (Michael), Jimmy Keogh (Old Man at GPO), Noreen Kershaw (Woman With Load), Tom Lawlor (Peter), Anna Manahan (Old Woman at GPO), Dave Marsden (Waiter), Bunny May (British Tommy), Geraldine O'Raw (Woman With Baby), Gerry O'Brien (Man at GPO and Pub), Ethna Roddy (Woman With Pram), John Rogan (Man), Joe Savino (Prison Officer), Britta Smith (Bridget), Barry Stearn (Officer)
  • Written By: Jonathan Hales
  • Directed By: Gillies Mackinnon
  • Ep: 23
  • Paris, September 1908
  • Starring: Corey Carrier (Young Indy), Margaret Tyzack (Helen Seymour), Ruth De Sosa (Anna Jones), Lloyd Owen (Professor Henry Jones)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Danny Webb (Pablo Picasso), Jean-Pierre Aumont (Edgar Degas)
  • And: Lukas Haas (Norman Rockwell)
  • Co-Starring: Ivana Sprachalova (Gertrude Stein), Ludek Nesleha (Leo Stein), Robert Manuel (Henri Rousseau), Ron Berglas (Kahnweiler), Armand Meffre (Police Inspector), Jean Pierre Hutinet (Hotel Inspector), Craige Crosbie (Pimp #1), Gary Whelan (Pimp #2), Olga Michalkova (Prostitute), Jozef Ruzicka (Night Porter), Jiri Ruzicka (Waiter), Michaela Flanerova (Prostitute #1), Jitka Sedlackova (Prostitute #2), Tomas Hanak (Barman), Alice Dvorakova-Snirychova (Alice B. Toklas), Jiri Patocka (Old Keeper)
  • Written By: Reg Gadney
  • Directed By: Rene Manzor
  • Ep: 24
  • Peking, March 1910
  • Starring: Corey Carrier (Young Indy), Margaret Tyzack (Helen Seymour), Ruth De Sosa (Anna Jones), Lloyd Owen (Professor Henry Jones)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Ping Wu (Li), Nigel Fan (Ah Pin)
  • Co-Starring: Dr. Le (Dr. Wen Ch-iu), Gary Tang (Huang Feng), Anna Kenrick (Choy), Ray Charleson (Dr. James Morton), Jonathon Yong (Cheng), Cecil Cheng (Chinese Debt Collector), Mary Ten Pow (Grandmother), Alice Fung (Mai-Ling)
  • Teleplay By: Rosemary Anne Sisson
  • Story By: George Lucas
  • Directed By: Gavin Millar
  • Ep: 25
  • Benares, January 1910
  • Starring: Corey Carrier (Young Indy), Margaret Tyzack (Helen Seymour), Ruth De Sosa (Anna Jones), Lloyd Owen (Professor Henry Jones)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: John Wood (Charles Leadbeater), Dorothy Tutin (Annie Besant)
  • And: Hemanth Rao (Krishnamurti)
  • Co-Starring: Anatol Yusef (Hurbert Van Hook), Kari Masengale (Mrs. Van Hook), Naved Aslam (Theosophy Attendant), Vijoy Krishna (Indian Thief), Chris Jose Mathew (Nitya), Udayan Nair (Sanjeeva Shortstop)
  • Teleplay By: Jonathan Hensleigh
  • Story By: George Lucas
  • Directed By: Deepa Mehta
  • Ep: 26
  • Paris, October 1916
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy), Ronny Coutteure (Remy)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Starring: Domiziana Giordano (Mata Hari)
  • Guest Starring: Kenneth Haigh (War Minister), Ian McDiarmid (Professor Levi), Jacqueline Pearce (Annabelle Levi), Sheila Burrell (Lady #1), Maria Charles (Lady #2)
  • Co-Starring: Lawrence Davidson (Husband at Party), James Coyle (Desk Clerk), Paul Brooke (Policeman #1), Olivier Pierre (Policeman #2), Jon Sutherton (Military Liaison), Pavel Pesek (Bellhop), Miroslav Krejca (Trenchcoat Man), George Heath (Genevieve), Marketa Hrubesova (Prostitute), Jan Okrouhich (Watcher)
  • Written By: Carrie Fisher
  • Story By: George Lucas
  • Directed By: Nicholas Roeg
  • Ep: 27
  • Istanbul, September 1918
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Katherine Butler (Molly), Peter Firth (Stefan)
  • And: Ahmet Levendoglu (Mustafa Kemal)
  • Co-Starring: Phillippe Smolikowski (Etienne), Huseyin Katircioglu (Nico), Boris Isarov (Vasily), Tristram Jellineck (Victor), Mehmet Birkiye (Sadallah), Nuvit Ozdogru (Sultan), Emrah Kolukisa (Mahmoud), Ali Taygun (Enver Pasha), Zuhal Olcay (Halide Edib), Huseyin Koroglu (Young Turkish Officer), Nuri Ersan (Young Turkish Man), Suna Pekuysal (Fortune Teller), Kevork Malikyan (Armenian Agent), Sean McCabe (Monty), Sara Baydur (Turkish Girl #1), Tumay Keles (Jale), Zeynep Cem (Turkish Girl #2), Neslihan Yazici (Turkish Girl #3)
  • Written By: Rosemary Ann Sisson
  • Directed By: Mike Newell
  • Ep: 28
  • Paris, May 1919
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Cyril Cusack (George Clemenceau), Anna Massey (Gertrude Bell), Michael Maloney (Arnold Toynbee), Douglas Henshall (T.E. Lawrence), Alec Mapa (Nguyen), Michael Kitchen (Lloyd George), Josef Sommer (Woodrow Wilson), Jeroen Krabbe (Brockdorff)
  • Co-Starring: Anthony Zaki (King Feisal), Denis O'Hare (Keating), Kai Wiesinger (Jurgen), Sorgato Avelino (Italian Diplomat), Vavra Bohumil (Wilson's Advisor), Kindl Jiri (British Diplomat), Otamar Vapenik (Orlando), Vaclav Vodak (Bertin), Jiri Valenta (Dr. Bell), Tsukuhara (Japanese Premier), Ladislav Stanek (Colonel House), Ota Filip (Muller), Vit Pesina (French Wiretapper), Preucil (German Delegate), Policansky (German Delegate), Bohumil Macho (German Delegate), Jiri Gurlich (German Delegate), Mary Lucy Bivins (Mrs. Wharton), S.T. Tam (Vietnamese Delegate), Nikos Tssahiridis (Pan Pipe Player), Alan Fordham (Militia Man #2)
  • Written By: Jonathan Hales
  • Directed By: David Hare
  • Ep: 29
  • Prague, August 1917
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Tim McInnerny (Franz Kafka)
  • Co-Starring: Mike McShane (Anton), Nickolas Grace (The Prague Spy), John Clive (Very Thin Man), Colin Jeavons (Shifty Man), Jankuzelka (Fat Man), Bernard Bresslaw (Very Big Man), Jirina Chlumska (Tram Woman), Andrew McCulloch (Sergeant), Milan Hein (Constable), Ninka Scott (Cleaning Lady), Peter Armitage (Small Man), Bridget McConnell (Bun Lady), Ludvik Posnik (Police Captain), Philip Davis (Interrogator 1), Peter Hugo Daly (Interrogator 2), Nicholas Selby (Judge), Philip Whitchurch (Prosecutor), Jan Svab (Court Clerk), Peter Majer (Brutal Guard), Bill Wallis (Error Inspector), Monika Zakova (Desk Woman), Jiri Krytinar (Small Man 2), Peter Guinness (Mustachioed Man), Harry Fowler (1st Installer), Trevor Bannister (2nd Installer)
  • Written By: Gavin Scott
  • Directed By: Robert Young
  • Ep: 30
  • Florence, May 1908
  • Starring: Corey Carrier (Young Indy), Margaret Tyzack (Helen Seymour), Ruth De Sosa (Anna Jones), Lloyd Owen (Professor Henry Jones)
  • And: George Hall (Old Indy)
  • Guest Starring: George Corraface (Giacomo Puccini)
  • Co-Starring: Dado Ruspoli (Professor Reale), Phyllida Law (Signore Reale), Joseph Long (Italian Servant)
  • The Opera Cast - Soloists: Pavlina Augustinova (Mimi), Vladmiir Chmelo (Marcello / Sharpless), Josef Skrobanek (Goro), Jan Hladik (Coline), Marketa Uncrova (Mussetta), Ales Stava (Schaunard), Milan Voldrich (Rodolfo / Pinkerton), Tibor Varga (Conductor), Zora Jehlickova (Madame Butterfly), Jitka Zerhauova (Suzuki), Vaclav Loskot (Pianist)
  • Choir - Mme. Butterfly: Milan Vlcek, Karel Duda, Petr Levicek, Marcel Vazansky, Vlasta Hultschova, Jitka Kleckerova, Milena Herzova, Lenka Sochorova, Marcela Polaskova, Zdenka Fialova
  • La Boheme: Leona Tuckova, Hana Dvorska, Iva Sacnerova, Barbara Zizkova, Vladimir Wernisch, Hana Precova, Eva Novotna, Josef Kovar, Jiri Pribyla, Zdenek Plaskal
  • Written By: Jule Selbo
  • Directed By: Mike Newell
  • Ep: 31
  • Palestine, October 1917
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Catherine Zeta Jones (Maya), Julian Firth (Richard Meinertzhagan), Cameron Daddo (Jack Anders), Douglas Henshall (T.E. Lawrence)
  • And: Haluk Bilginer (Colonel Ismet Bey)
  • Co-Starring:
  • Written By: Frank Darabont
  • Directed By: Simon Wincer
  • Note: This episode was later expanded to two hours for the video release Daredevils Of The Desert"
  • Ep: 32
  • Transylvania, January 1918
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • Guest Starring: Bob Peck (General Targo), Keith Szarabajka (Colonel Waters)
  • Co-Starring: Simone Bendix (Maria), Paul Kynman (Nicholas Hunyadi), Sam Kelly (Dr. Heinzer), Alan Polonski (Agent McCall), Michael Mellinger (Paretti), William Roberts (Stanfill), William Armstrong (The Major), Steven Hartley (Agent Picard), Ann Tirard (Tarot Reader), Petr Svarovsky (Venetian Policeman), David Gilliam (Agent Thompson), Petr Jakl (German General), Jiri Kraus (French General)
  • Written By: Jonathan Hensleigh
  • Directed By: Dick Maas


Season Two
Sean Patrick Flanery ......... Young Indiana Jones
Corey Carrier .............. Younger Indiana Jones
Ronny Coutteure .................... Remy Baudouin
George Hall .................... Old Indiana Jones
Margaret Tyzack ............... Miss Helen Seymour
Ruth De Sosa .......................... Anna Jones
Lloyd Owen ............ Professor Henry Jones, Sr.