Garn's Guides



powered by FreeFind

Cast

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
  • Season Three
  • Note: Technically there was no season three. After the show was cancelled at the end of season two there were four TV movies made. Then four additional segments were edited together from new and existing footage to pad out the video releases. These segments were never intended to be aired separately. But putting this all together into a pseudo season three makes things easier to organize.
  • Ep: 33/34
  • Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies - Hollywood, August 1920
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy), Allison Smith (Claire Lieberman), Bill Cusack (Irving Thalberg), Julia Campbell (Kitty), David Margulies (Carl Laemmle), Peter Dennis (Pete), Tom Beckett (George Gershwin), Luigi Amodeo (Prince Massimo), J.D. Hinton (Harry Carey), Leo Gordon (Wyatt Earp)
  • With: Stephen Caffrey (John Ford)
  • And: Dana Gladstone (Erich von Stroheim)
  • Co-Starring: Lew Horn (Chuck), Mitchell Group (Bernstein), George Fischer (Cabbie), Tegan West (A/D), Andrew Gorman (Abe), Warren Munson (Ambassador), Ken Magee (Ed), Sam Menning (George), Robert Sandoval (Joe), Elizabeth Anne Smith (Mable), Mary Van Arsdel (Make-Up Girl), Robert Alan Beuth (Manny), Ruben Rojas (Messenger Boy), Alan Berman (Morrie), Jeff Silverman (Sol), James Clark (Syd), Tim Fall (Director #1), Fritz Sperberg (Director #2), Philip Tanzini (Director #3), Antoinette Spolar (Tour Leader), Jack Jozefson (Barman), Robert Peters (Flannegan), Cal Bartlett (Stanley), Ilo Orleans (Edwin), Michael Buchman Silver (Tony Lewis), Ralph P. Martin (Carl), Stuart Charno (Camera Assistant), Philip Mead (Old Timer), Raleigh Wilson (Stuntman), John Copeman (Stuntman), Richard Israel (Laemmle's Secretary), Heather Medway (Maiden), Tee Mark Elliot (Hero), Michae Orfanos (Mother), Doug Jones (Slapstick Actor), Holly Clark (Costumer), Robert Rigamonte (Evil Squire), Stan Garner (Conductor)
  • Written By: Jonathan Hales & Matthew Jacobs
  • Directed By: Michael Schultz
  • Ep: 35/36
  • Young Indiana Jones and the Treasure of the Peacock's Eye - Egypt, Java, South Pacific, November 1919
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy), Ronny Coutteure (Remy), Adrian Edmondson (Zyke), Jayne Ashbourne (Lily)
  • With: Tom Courtenay (Bronislaw Malinowski)
  • Co-Starring: Pip Torrens (Howard Carter), William Osborne (E.M. Forster), Gareth Marks (Jon Grann), Frank Metha Allam (Jambi), Anthony Chin (Ku Wong), Alice Lau (Jin Ming), Karl Seth (Hotel Clerk), Matthew Solon (Captain Hales), Colleen Passard (Suzette), Frederic Treves (Sir Peregrine Prentiss), Riz Abassi (Rajendra Sing), Ahsen Bhatti (Indian Lieutenant), Sonesh Sira (Tall Indian Soldier), Nick Lucas (Museum Curator), Asman Bin Ghazali (Ticket Clerk), George A. Roark (Captain Stoomvaart), Warren McLean (Ku Wong's Bodyguard), Margaret Miller (Timid British Lady), Siloe Marum (Biok), Sam Kaniyoisi (Shaman), Tau Retu (Chief), Telok (Dokia Jacob), Sulukim (Takubila Damien), Kauwa Tobwebwa (Chief Moliasi), Lood Sritarnto (Dolo), Kawee Sirikhanerut (Chinese Pirate), Anna Niland (Ruth the Maid)
  • Written By: Jule Selbo
  • Directed By: Carl Schultz
  • Ep: 37/38
  • Young Indiana Jones and the Attack of the Hawkmen - Ravenelle 1917 (Part 1), Ahlgorn 1917 (Part 2)
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy), Ronny Coutteure (Remy), Patrick Toomey (Charles Nungesser)
  • Co-Starring: Marc Warren (Baron Von Richthofen), Craig Kelly (Anthony Fokker), Daniel Kash (Raoul Lufbery), Ewan Bailey (Hobie), Lawrence Elman (Len), Nick Colicos (Green), Matt Bardock (Carl), Victor Spinetti (Bragas), John Warnaby (British Officer 1), Richard Ashcroft (LeBlanc), John Conroy (Cartier), Damien Dibben (Corporal G), Leon Silver (Eugene), Kenneth Collard (Pierre), Anthony Daniels (Francois), Vincent Spinetti (Major M), Gertan Klauber (Maurice), Bill Thomas (Max), Karl Dobry (Goering), Manuel Harlan (Lothar), Peter Clay (Forssman), Jon Pertwee (General Von Kramer), Geoffrey Whitehead (Werner), Edward Jewesbury (Commander in Chief Alhorn)
  • Written By: Matthew Jacobs & Rosemary Anne Sisson & Ben Burtt
  • Directed By: Ben Burtt
  • Ep: 39/40
  • Young Indiana Jones Travels With Father - Russia, Summer 1910 (Part 1), Greece, Autumn 1910 (Part 2)
  • Starring: Corey Carrier (Young Indy), Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy), Lloyd Owen (Professor Henry Jones), Ruth De Sosa (Anna Jones), Margaret Tyzack (Helen Seymour)
  • And: Michael Gough (Tolstoy)
  • Co-Starring: Eva Ocenasova (Mrs. Vlasov), Jana Altmannova (Mrs Tolstoy), Milan Gargula (Russian Priest), Milan Gal (Russian Novitiate), Jan Kuzelka (Inn Keeper), Josef Nedorost (Militia Man 1), Alan Fordham (Militia Man 2), Ladislav Demetr (Gypsy), Marian Cingros (Gypsy Grandfather), Miroslav Dlibsky (Russian Peasant), Valerie Knotkova (Russian Servant), Jiri Krytinar (Vendor), Lee Warner (Winch Room Monk), Nikos Tsahiridis (Pan Pipe Player), George Yiasoumi (Artistotle), Raad Rawi (Pater), Thanassis Sakellarious (Stephanos), George Jackos (Nikos Kazantzakis), Jiri Konicek (Bellboy), Milan Riehs (Vlasov), Jiri Knot (Makovsky)
  • Written By: Frank Darabont & Matthew Jacobs & Jonathan Hales
  • Russia Directed By: Michael Schultz
  • Greece Directed By: Deepa Mehta
  • Ep: 41
  • Tangiers, 1908
  • Starring: Corey Carrier (Young Indy), Margaret Tyzack (Miss Helen Seymour), Ruth De Sosa (Anna Jones), Lloyd Owen (Professor Henry Jones)
  • Guest Starring: Kevin McNally (Walter Harris), Rowena Cooper (Emily Keen), Ashley Walters (Omar)
  • Co-Starring: Joseph Bennett (Lawrence), Leon Lissek (Sheik Es-Salih), Abderrahim Ben Zbiri (Abdul), Abdelkader Alaqui Taleb (One-Eyed Brigand), Omar Djiba (Sidi-Sharifa Slave), Mustapha Fathi (Haji-Harris Servant), Abdelilah Khoudraji (Harris Servant #1), Souini Bouchaib (Flute Player), Mohamed Chetouane (Basket Seller), Mokhtar Mellali (Rug Seller), Abdillah Tigouna (Fat Brigand), Elkhayat Abdeljabar (Head Tribesman), Abdellatif Chegra (Man in Yellow Turbin), My Driss Elmaaarrouf (Auctioneer), Abdelkader Channon (Tall Buyer), Mustapha Hamadi (Another Buyer), Abderrahim Elaadili (Rude Passer-By), Neil Boulane (Baby Indy), Mary Lynn Miniuma (US Midwife), Boutalat (Toddler Indy), Khaltane Karim (Jones' Cook), Maryam Thompson (Jones' Maid)
  • Written By: Jule Selbo
  • Directed By: Michael Schultz
  • Note: Filmed in 1996 for the video release. Combined with the first part of "Curse of the Jackal" to become "My First Adventure"
  • Ep: 42
  • Morocco, 1917
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • Co-Starring: Evan Richards (Lowell Thomas), Bille Brown (Hinkel), David Haig (Colonel Bonnet), Karl Glenn Stimpson (Captain Morel), Roshan Seth (Sheikh Kamal), Peter Sullivan (Colonel Serre), Phillip Manikum (Bock), Richard Cordery (Laborde), John Turner (General Lyautey), Jeff Nuttall (Frenay), Jeffery Kissoon (El Hadji), William Sleigh (Youssef), Selina Giles (Italian Nurse), Stephan Lambert (Cordier), Arnaud Regnier (Viard), Hussein Sambi (Ismail), Abdellatif Sebbagh (Nuri), Karoui Brahim (Ahmed), Abedlhafid Elbannaoui (Negil), Florian Josef Weiss (Auger), Norbert Vella (Legionnaire), Laurent Mons (Sentry #1), Guy Chal (French Corporal), Christophe Barrier (French Lieutenant), Demlak El Houssine (Fire Eater)
  • Written By: Jonathan Hales
  • Directed By: Michael Schultz
  • Note: Filmed in 1996 for the video release. Combined with "Northern Italy 1918" to become "Tales of Innocence"
  • Ep: 43
  • Palestine 1917
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy)
  • Guest Starring:
  • Written By: Frank Darabont
  • Directed By: Simon Wincer
  • Note: Expanded from episode 31 for the video release with scenes from the 1988 Australian movie "The Lighthorsemen"
  • Ep: 44
  • Princeton 1919
  • Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Young Indy), Lloyd Owen (Professor Henry Jones)
  • Guest Starring: Brooke Langton (Amy), Kevin Jackson (Paul Robeson), Stephen Michael Ayers (Professor Robert Goddard)
  • Written By: Jonathan Hales
  • Directed By: Michael Schultz
  • Note: Scenes from this episode were seen as the bookends of the original airing of "Travels With Father"


Season Three
Sean Patrick Flanery ......... Young Indiana Jones
Corey Carrier .............. Younger Indiana Jones
Ronny Coutteure .................... Remy Baudouin
Margaret Tyzack ............... Miss Helen Seymour
Ruth De Sosa .......................... Anna Jones
Lloyd Owen ............ Professor Henry Jones, Sr.