Cast: Chris Barrie (Rimmer), Craig Charles (Lister), Danny John-Jules (Cat), Robert Llewellyn (Kryten), Adrian Lukis (Professor Telford), Ryan Gage (Hitler), Chloe Hawkins (Messalina), Callum Coates (Stalin), Philippe Spall (Vlad the Impaler)
Written By: Doug Naylor
Directed By: Doug Naylor
Ep: 69
Siliconia
Cast: Chris Barrie (Rimmer), Craig Charles (Lister), Danny John-Jules (Cat), Robert Llewellyn (Kryten), Richard Glover (Wind), Laura Checkley (Areta), James Buckley (Rusty), Marcus Garvey (Chairbot Excalibur), Naomi Sheldon (Eagle), Nick Read (Incense)
Written By: Doug Naylor
Directed By: Doug Naylor
Ep: 70
Timewave
Cast: Chris Barrie (Rimmer), Craig Charles (Lister), Danny John-Jules (Cat), Robert Llewellyn (Kryten), Johnny Vegas (Crit Cop), Jamie Chapman (Ziggy), Paul Leonard (Guru), Amrita Acharia (Waitress Greta), Joe Simms (Tutt Johnson)
Written By: Doug Naylor
Directed By: Doug Naylor
Ep: 71
Mechocracy
Cast: Chris Barrie (Rimmer), Craig Charles (Lister), Danny John-Jules (Cat), Robert Llewellyn (Kryten), Daniel Barker (Dispensing Machine 402 and Other Voices), Penelope Freeman (Dispensing Machine 403), Oliver Maltman (Other Dispensing Machines), David Ross (Talkie Toaster)
Written By: Doug Naylor
Directed By: Doug Naylor
Ep: 72
M-Corp
Cast: Chris Barrie (Rimmer), Craig Charles (Lister), Danny John-Jules (Cat), Robert Llewellyn (Kryten), Helen George (Aniter), Ian Boldsworth (Steve), Oliver Maltman (Chippy), Phil Adele (Jim)
Written By: Doug Naylor
Directed By: Doug Naylor
Ep: 73
Skipper
Cast: Chris Barrie (Rimmer), Craig Charles (Lister), Danny John-Jules (Cat), Robert Llewellyn (Kryten), Norman Lovett (Holly), Mac McDonald (Captain Hollister), Richard Brimblecombe (Bradley), Tina Harris (Parkinson), Hayley-Marie Axe (Voice of Calm Woman)
Written By: Doug Naylor
Directed By: Doug Naylor
Ep:
The Promised Land
Cast: Chris Barrie (Rimmer), Craig Charles (Lister), Danny John-Jules (Cat), Robert Llewellyn (Kryten), Norman Lovett (Holly)
In Order of Appearance: Ray Fearon (Rodon), Tom Bennett (Brother Sol), Al Roberts (Count Ludo), Mandeep Dhillon (Sister Luna), Lucy Pearman (Sister Peanut), Hayley-Marie Axe (Protector)