Also Starring: Jason Watkins (Bernard Fortescue), Peter Sullivan (Nyle Bellamy), Loïc Djani (Gerard), André Penvern (Monsieur Lome)
And: Richard Wilson (Grayson)
Cast: Masali Baduza (Edith), Otmane Ait Bellaouchou (Protester), Christine Brücher (Sister Catherine), Stefan Burlacu (Urchin Boy), Leon Clingman (Roberts), Geo Dobre (Chief of Police), Nicholas Ellenbogen (Blount), El Houlaili Ennaamane (Antoine), Tache Florescu (Senior Police Officer), Karina Gherasim (Urchin Girl), Alain Guillo (President Thiers), Luyanda Kabanyane (Sous Chef), Puiu Lascus (Man in Towel), Daniel Lasker (Steward), Adam Lennox (Young Printer), Brendan Sean Murray (Kelly), Alexandru Popa (Hugo), David Sherwood (Fallentin), Paul Snodgrass (Ostler), Akbari Tourialay (Protester)
Written By: Ashley Pharoah & Caleb Ranson
Directed By: Steve Barron
Ep: 2
Episode 2
Also Starring: Jason Watkins (Bernard Fortescue), Peter Sullivan (Nyle Bellamy), Giovanni Scifoni (Niccolo Moretti), Jeff Rawle (Bank Manager Hughes), Simone Coppo (Marco), Anthony Flanagan (Thomas Kneedling)
Cast: Riccardo Blanda (Italian Mother's Son #1), Alexandru Bindea (Train Driver), Doru Catanescu (Train Stoker), Aida Economu (Eva), Ilinca Harnut (Italian Mother), Cristian Popa (Fazi), Costin Toma (Italian Mother's Son #2), Cristian De Vergori (Alberto Moretti)
Written By: Ashley Pharoah
Based on a Story By: Caleb Ranson
Directed By: Steve Barron
Ep: 3
Episode 3
Also Starring: Jason Watkins (Bernard Fortescue), Peter Sullivan (Nyle Bellamy), Lindsay Duncan (Jane Digby), Anthony Flanagan (Thomas Kneedling), Faical Elkihel (Sheikh Medjuel El Mezjuel Mezrab)
Cast: Leon Clingman (Roberts), Florin Galan (Ship's Steward), Raees Mohammed (Arab Trader), Ambrose Uren (Muhammad Nuwas), Hein De Vries (Waiter - Al Hudaydah Café)
Written By: Ashley Pharoah
Directed By: Steve Barron
Ep: 4
Episode 4
Also Starring: Jason Watkins (Bernard Fortescue), Peter Sullivan (Nyle Bellamy), Anthony Flanagan (Thomas Kneedling), Shivaani Ghai (Aouda), Charlie Hamblett (Lieutenant Bathurst), Rizelle Januk (Samanaz), Kiroshan Naidoo (Arjan)
Cast: Leon Clingman (Roberts), Reeya Gangen (Noori), Liam Walsh (Jim)
Written By: Ashley Pharoah & Claire Downes & Ian Jarvis & Stuart Lane
Directed By: Steve Barron
Ep: 5
Episode 5
Also Starring: Jason Watkins (Bernard Fortescue), Peter Sullivan (Nyle Bellamy), Victoria Smurfit (Lady Clemency Rowbotham), Anthony Flanagan (Thomas Kneedling), Patrick Kennedy (Sir Henry Rowbotham), Thomas Chaanhing (Jiang Lei)
Cast: Sandra Pow Chong (Tanka Woman), Susan Danford (Mrs. Hildreth), Bart Fouche (Peter Donaldson), Bryan Jardine (Ship's Officer), Sean Cameron Michael (Chief Bank Manager), Nicky Rebelo (Anderson), Sven Ruygrok (Bank Clerk), David Sherwood (Samuel Fallentin), Walter Van Dyk (Lord Crossley)
Written By: Ashley Pharoah & Jessica Ruston
Based on a Story By: Debbie O'Malley
Directed By: Brian Kelly
Ep: 6
Episode 6
Also Starring: Jason Watkins (Bernard Fortescue), Peter Sullivan (Nyle Bellamy)
Cast: Leon Clingman (Roberts), Rob Coutts (Singing Reform Club Member 1), Evan Hengst (Singing Reform Club Member 2), Jason K. Ralph (Reform Club Doorman), David Sherwood (Samuel Fallentin), Gordon Van Der Spuy (Singing Reform Club Member 3), Brett Williams (Foreign Office Official)
Written By: Peter McKenna
Directed By: Brian Kelly
Ep: 7
Episode 7
Also Starring: Jason Watkins (Bernard Fortescue), Peter Sullivan (Nyle Bellamy), Gary Beadle (Bass Reeves), John Light (Ambrose Abernathy), Elena Saurel (Sally), Oliver Hembrough (Robinson)
Cast: Eduard Bartha (Stagecoach Driver), Paul Budeanu (Davis), Leon Clingman (Roberts), Reza Diako (New York Times Journalist #1), Michael Elkin (Bailiff), Bogdan Farcas (Barman), Andrew Luke (Station Master), Petrica Marin (Barclay), Robert Marshall (New York Times Journalist #2), Robert G. Slade (Telegraph Operator)
Written By: Stephen Greenhorn
Directed By: Charles Beeson
Memorium: In Loving Memory of Charles Beeson
Ep: 8
Episode 8
Also Starring: Jason Watkins (Bernard Fortescue), Peter Sullivan (Nyle Bellamy), Dolly Wells (Estella), Anthony Flanagan (Thomas Kneedling)
And: Richard Wilson (Grayson)
Cast: George Birsan (Arrogant Man 2), Dominic Carter (Customs Officer), Leon Clingman (Roberts), Cristina Cocis (Agatha), Reza Diako (New York Times Journalist #1), James Dutton (Arrogant Man 1), Nicholas Ellenbogen (Blount), Ionut Grama (Ship's Officer), Robert Marshall (New York Times Journalist #2), Dorothea Myer-Bennett (Arrogant Woman), Jeff Rawle (Bank Manager Hughes), David Sherwood (Samuel Fallentin), Ty Tennant (Gang Leader)
NY Street Gang: Luca Bostanescu, Beniamin Constantin, Ioan Necula, Florin Sima, Eugen Surdu, Ioan Sebastian Tudor
Dancing Couples: Ionut Achivoaie & Cristina Buscan, Iulia Cristescu & Mihai Stanescu, Julianna Nagy & Aurelian Man