Close Menu
Home
What's New
Series Status
Series Archive
About
Home
What's New
Series Status
Series Archive
About
×
Search Garn's Guides
search engine by FreeFind
Season Two
Yuri Lowenthal
... Ben Tennyson
Ashley Johnson
... Gwen Tennyson
Greg Cipes
... Kevin Ethan Levin
Dee Bradley Baker
... Lots of Aliens
Ep: 21
The Transmogrification of Eunice
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Armodrillo / Spidermonkey / Ultimate Spidermonkey / NRG / Cannonbolt / Ultimate Cannonbolt), Molly Quinn (Eunice), Powers Boothe (Sunder), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth)
Written By:
Eugene Son
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 22
Eye of the Beholder
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Churl #2), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Churl #3), Dee Bradley Baker (Humungousaur / Jet Ray / Brainstorm / Swampfire / Ultimate Swampfire), Rob Paulsen (Baz-l / Knight #1 / Churl #4), Scott Menville (Jimmy / Knight #2), Fred Tatasciore (Strabismus / Knight #3)
Uncredited:
Vyvan Pham (Julie / Ship)
Written By:
Len Uhley
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Ep: 23
Viktor: The Spoils
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Free Cyborg), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Rebel Soldier), Dee Bradley Baker (Echo Echo / Ultimate Echo Echo / Heatblast / Cyborg #1 / Big Chill / Ultimate Big Chill), Juliet Landau (Fritz), Peter Stormare (King Xarion / King Viktor), Greg Ellis (Prince Gyula / Cyborg #2)
Written By:
Kevin Grevioux
Directed By:
Butch Lukic
Ep: 24
The Big Story
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Humungousaur / Cannonbolt / Plant Chromastone / Sevenseven / Swampfire / Ultimate Swampfire / Plant Monster), Scott Menville (Jimmy), John DiMaggio (Harangue / Rath)
Written By:
Jim Krieg & Ernie Altbacker
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 25
Girl Trouble
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Sunny), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Fourarms / Lodestar / Humungousaur / Ultimate Humungousaur), Juliet Landau (Natalie / Verdona), Jason Marsden (Antonio)
Written By:
Eugene Son
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Ep: 26
Revenge of the Swarm
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Teacher), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Boy), Dee Bradley Baker (Humungosaur / Cannonbolt / Goop / Terraspin / Waterhazard / Armodrillo), Tia Texada (Elena), Brian George (Victor Valadis / Janitor), Vyvan Pham (Julie)
Written By:
Stan Berkowitz
Directed By:
Butch Lukic
Ep: 27
The Creature From Beyond
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Knight #3), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Knight #4), Dee Bradley Baker (Lucubra / Sir Reginald / Humungosaur / Swampfire / Chromastone / Goop / Armodrillo / NRG), Robin Atkin Downes (Sir Cyrus / Night Nurse), Patrick Cavanaugh (Winston / Policeman)
Written By:
Len Uhley
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Ep: 28
Basic Training
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Alpha #2), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Alpha #3), Dee Bradley Baker (Fourarms / Swampfire / Diamondhead / Terraspin / Trombipulor), Miguel Ferrer (Hulka / Alpha #4), James Arnold Taylor (Plumber Officer / Brannigan / Kolar), Charlie Schlatter (Tack / Plumber)
Written By:
Adam Beechen
Directed By:
Butch Lukic
Ep: 29
It's Not Easy Being Gwen
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / French Instructor), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Student), Dee Bradley Baker (Giant Frog / Big Chill / Jet Ray / Humungousaur / SpiderMonkey / Cannonbolt / Ultimate Cannonbolt), Olivia Hack (Emily), Juliet Landau (Female French Teacher / Natalie), Dwight Schultz (Dr. Animo / Teacher #2)
Written By:
Matt Wayne
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 30
Ben 10,000 Returns
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Eon), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (SpiderMonkey / Fourarms / Goop / Way Big / Swampfire / Ultimate Swampfire / Jet Ray), Sean Donnellan (Ben 10,000 / Eon), David McCallum (Paradox)
Written By:
Dwayne McDuffie
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 31
Moonstruck
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Synthroid), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Fourarms / Sheriff), Jeff Bennett (Major General / Magister Labrid), Paul Eiding (Grandpa Max / Colonel), Juliet Landau (Waitress / Verdona), Jason Marsden (Young Max)
Written By:
Len Uhley
Directed By:
Butch Lukic
Ep: 32
Prisoner Number 775 is Missing
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Ultimatrix), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Mother), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Swampfire / Big Chill / Echo Echo / Humungousaur / Wildmutt / Ultimate Wildmutt / Prisoner - Chamalien), Paul Eiding (Grandpa Max / Guard #1 / Guard #2), John DiMaggio (Rath / Police Officer / Rozum), Chris Pratt (Cooper - Plumber)
Written By:
Peter David
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Ep: 33
The Purge
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Forever Knight #1), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Girlfriend), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (NRG / Wildmutt / Upchuck / SpiderMonkey / Ultimate Spidermonkey / Trombipulor / Lodestar), Alexander Polinsky (Argit / Forever Knight #2), Richard Doyle (Driscoll / Mr. Baumann), Peter Renaday (Old George), Adam Wylie (Pierce / Forever Knight #3)
Written By:
David McDermott
Directed By:
Butch Lukic
Ep: 34
Simian Says
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Ultimatrix), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Terraspin / Swampfire / DNAlien / SpiderMonkey / Ultimate SpiderMonkey / DNAlien Eunice / Xenocite), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth / Haplor), Molly Quinn (Eunice / Computer), Diedrich Bader (Simian), Jon Polito (DNAlien Mizaru)
Written By:
Charlotte Fullerton
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 35
Greetings From Techadon
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Brainstorm / Goop / Big Chill / Ultimate Big Chill / Echo Echo / Ultimate Echo Echo), Alexander Polinsky (Argit), John DiMaggio (Rath / Vulcanus), Vyvan Pham (Julie)
Written By:
Charlotte Fullerton
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Ep: 36
The Flame Keepers' Circle
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Echo Echo / Big Chill / Ultimate Big Chill / Rich), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Erin), James Remar (Vilgax), John DiMaggio (Conduit / Carnival Barker)
Additional Voices:
Dee Bradley Baker, Yuri Lowenthal, Greg Cipes
Written By:
Brian Swenlin
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Ep: 37
Double or Nothing
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Calvin Albedo / Albedo Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Armodrillo / Echo Echo / Ultimate Echo Echo / Waterhazard / NRG / SpiderMonkey / Ultimate SpiderMonkey / Audition Aliens #1, #2, #3), John DiMaggio (Swamps / Rath Albedo / V.O. Announcer), Jeff Glen Bennett (Major Domo / Hugh), James Arnold Taylor (Announcer / Fake Vilgax / Fridge)
Written By:
Len Uhley
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 38
The Perfect Girlfriend
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Radio), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Goop / SSSerpent / SpiderMonkey / Echo Echo / Ultimate Echo Echo / Jet Ray / Way Big / Cop #2 / Reporter), Tia Texada (Elena), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Ship), Keone Young (Repair Man / Cop / Julie's Dad)
Written By:
Stan Berkowitz
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Ep: 39
The Ultimate Sacrifice
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Ultimate Humungousaur), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth), Yeni Alvarez (Dr. Borges)
Additional Voices:
Yuri Lowenthal, Dee Bradley Baker, Jeff Glen Bennett
Written By:
J.M. DeMatteis & Dwayne McDuffie
Directed By:
Butch Lukic
Ep: 40
The Widening Gyre
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Terraspin / Waybig / NRG), Bill Mumy (Agent Bryson), Vicki Lewis (Agent Locke), John DiMaggio (Trash Monster)
Additional Voices:
Dee Bradley Baker, John DiMaggio
Written By:
Eugene Son
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 41
The Mother of All Vreedles
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Spidermonkey / Ultimate Spidermonkey / Alien Plumber / Jetray / Humungousaur), Diane Delano (Ma Vreedle / Pretty Boy Vreedle), John DiMaggio (Harangue / Octagon Vreedle), Rob Paulsen (Rhomboid Vreedle / Magister Patelliday)
Additional Voices:
Yuri Lowenthal, John DiMaggio, Dee Bradley Baker
Written By:
Matt Wayne
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Ep: 42
A Knight to Remember
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Eatle / Fastrack), Peter Renaday (Sir George), James Remar (Vilgax), John DiMaggio (Conduit / Rath / Diagon - the Crack), Patrick Cavanaugh (Squire Winston), Richard Doyle (Driscoll), Robin Atkin Downes (Sir Cyrus)
Additional Voices:
Yuri Lowenthal, Peter Renaday, Patrick Cavanaugh, Richard Doyle, Robin Atkin Downes, James Remar
Written By:
Len Uhley
Directed By:
Butch Lukic
Ep: 43
Solitary Alignment
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Fasttrack / Humungousaur / Ultimate Humungousaur), Peter Renaday (Sir George), Tress MacNeille (Zennith), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth)
Additional Voices:
Dee Bradley Baker, Jeff Glen Bennett
Written By:
Peter David
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 44
Inspector 13
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Ultimatrix), Ashley Johnson (Gwen / Gwen Diamondhead / Gwen Clockwork / Gwen Upchuck / Gwen Rath / Gwen Humungoursaur), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Kevin JetRay / Kevin Wildmutt / Kevin Ampfibian / Kevin Waybig / Kevin Nanomech), Dee Bradley Baker (Echo Echo / Terraspin / Four Arms / Inspector 13), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Computer Voice)
Written By:
Geoffrey Thorne
Directed By:
Butch Lukic
Ep: 45
Enemy of My Frenemy
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Fasttrack / Water Elemental / Eatle / Pallorfang / Ignaceous / Chromastone), Kari Wahlgren (Charmcaster), Khary Payton (Hex), John DiMaggio (Addwaitya / Dagon / Spellbinder)
Written By:
Brian Swenlin & David McDermott
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 46
Couples Retreat
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (JetRay / Fasttrack / Pallorfang / Four Arms / Diamondhead / Humungousaur / Ultimate Humungousaur), Wil Wheaton (Darkstar), Kari Wahlgren (Charmcaster)
Written By:
Geoffrey Thorne
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Ep: 47
Catch a Falling Star
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Dee Bradley Baker (Eatle / Humungousaur / Clockwork / Swampfire), Christopher McDonald (Nesmith), Marianne Muellerleile (Maureen), Tara Platt (Jennifer), Danny Jacobs (Captain / Police Dispatch / Dr. Pervis)
Additional Voices:
Yuri Lowenthal, Dee Bradley Baker, Christopher McDonald
Written By:
Len Uhley
Directed By:
Butch Lukic
Ep: 48
The Eggman Cometh
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Scientist), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Dee Bradley Baker (Fasttrack / Juryrigg / Clockwork / Pterodactyl / Swampfire / Big Chill), Dwight Schultz (Dr. Animo / Sheriff), Juliet Landau (Melinda / Gwen's Mom)
Written By:
Stan Berkowitz
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 49
Night of the Living Nightmare
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben / Albedo Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin / Ultimate Alien), Dee Bradley Baker (Ultimate Spidermonkey / Swampfire / Lodestar / Ampfibian / Four Arms / Eatle / Fasttrack / Chamalien / DNAlien / Goop / Negative Big Chill / NRG)
Written By:
Don McGregor
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Ep: 50
The Beginning of the End
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Four Arms / Clockwork / Goop / Fasttrack / Heatblast), Peter Renaday (Sir George), John DiMaggio (Conduit / Daigon), Patrick Cavanaugh (Squire Winston / Esoterica), James Remar (Vilgax)
Additional Voices:
Yuri Lowenthal, Greg Cipes, Peter Renaday, John DiMaggio, Dee Bradley Baker, Patrick Cavanaugh
Story By:
Charlotte Fullerton
Teleplay By:
Eugene Son
Directed By:
Butch Lukic
Ep: 51
The Ultimate Enemy, Part 1
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Humungousaur / Psyphon / Juryrigg / Eatle / Heatblast), Peter Renaday (Sir George), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Ship), James Remar (Vilgax), John DiMaggio (Daigon)
Additional Voices:
John DiMaggio, Dee Bradley Baker
Written By:
Matt Wayne
Directed By:
Matt Youngberg
Ep: 52
The Ultimate Enemy, Part 2
Voice Talent:
Yuri Lowenthal (Ben), Ashley Johnson (Gwen), Greg Cipes (Kevin), Dee Bradley Baker (Juryrigg / Waybig / Ultimate Waybig / Psyphon / Wildmutt / Ultimate Wildmutt / Eatle / Chromastone), Jeff Glen Bennett (Azmuth), Vyvan Pham (Julie / Ship), James Remar (Vilgax), John DiMaggio (Dagon)
Written By:
Dwayne McDuffie
Directed By:
Dan Riba
Index
1
2