Cast: Tim Brinton (Interviewer), Kenneth Keeling (Colonel Wayne-Gilley), John Horsley (Dr. Gilmore), Douglas Muir (One-Ten), Michael Robbins (Henry), Bernard Goldman (Mr. Teddy Bear), Sarah Maxwell (Cafe Girl), John Ruddock (Dr. James Howell), Michael Collins (Technician)
Teleplay By: Martin Woodhouse
Directed By: Richmond Harding
Ep: 28
Propellant 23
Cast: Justine Lord (Jeanette), Catherine Woodville (Laurie), Geoffrey Palmer (Paul Manning), Ralph Nossek (Roland), Barry Wilsher (Pierre), John Crocker (Lieutenant "Curly" Leclerc), Trader Faulkner (Jaques Tissot), John Dearth (Siebel), Frederick Shiller (Jules Meyer), Nicholas Courtney (Captain Legros), Michael Beint (Co-Pilot), John Gill (Baker), Graham Ashley (Gendarme), Deanne Shendey (Shop Assistant)
Teleplay By: Jon Manchip White
Directed By: Jonathan Alwyn
Ep: 29
The Decapod
Cast: Paul Stassino (Yakob Borb), Philip Madoc (Stepan), Wolfe Morris (Ito), Lynne Furlong (Edna Ramsden), Raymond Adamson (Harry Ramsden), Harvey Ashby (Guards Officer), Pamela Conway (Girl in Shower), Stanley M. Ayers (), Douglas Robinson (Bodyguard), Valentine Musetti (Bodyguard), Valerie Stanton (Cigarette Girl), The Dave Lee Trio
Teleplay By: Eric Paice
Directed By: Don Leaver
Ep: 30
Bullseye
Cast: Ronald Radd (Henry Cade), Charles Carson (Brigadier Williamson), Judy Parfitt (Miss Ellis), Felix Deebank (Young), Mitzi Rogers (Jean), Robin Wentworth (Foreman), Fred Ferris (Inspector), Bernard Kay (Karl), Laurie Leigh (Dorothy), John Frawley (Reynolds), Graeme Bruce (Shareholder)
Teleplay By: Eric Paice
Directed By: Peter Hammond
Ep: 31
Mission to Montreal
Cast: Patricia English (Carla Berotti), Iris Russell (Shiela Dawson), Mark Eden (Nicholson), Gillian Muir (Judy), Harold Berens (Film Director), Alan Curtis (Brand), John Bennett (Marson), Gerald Sim (Budge), Eric McCaine (Pearson), Alan Casley (Barman), John Fawley (Passenger), Malcolm Taylor (Reporter), Terence Woodfield (Reporter), Leslie Pitt (Reporter), Pamela Ann Davey (Peggy), William Buck (Photographer), Angela Thorne (Receptionist), Peter Mackriel (Steward), William Swan (Steward)
Teleplay By: Lester Powell
Directed By: Don Leaver
Ep: 32
The Removal Men
Cast: Edwin Richfield (Bug Siegal), Reed de Rouen (Jack Dragna), Patricia Denys (Cecile Dragna), George Roderick (Binaggio), Douglas Muir (One-Ten), Hira Talfrey (Charlie), Edina Ronay (Nicole Cauvin), Donald Tandy (Godard), Ivor Dean (Harbor Officer), Hugo de Vernier (Jailer), George Little (Waiter), The Dave Lee Trio
Teleplay By: Roger Marshall & Jeremy Scott
Directed By: Don Leaver
Ep: 33
The Mauritius Penny
Cast: Alfred Burke (Brown), David Langton (Gerald Shelly), Richard Vernon (Lord Matterley), Sylvia Langova (Sheila Gray), Edward Jewesbury (Maitland), Harry Shacklock (Peckham), Alan Rolfe (Goodchild), Philip Guard (Inspector Burke), Grace Arnold (Charlady), Edward Higgins (P.C. Andrews), Delia Corrie (Miss Power), Raymond Hodge (Porter), Edwin Brown (Lorry Driver), Anthony Blackshaw (Lorry Driver's Mate), Theodore Wilhelm (Foreign Delegate), Anthony Rogers (Boy)
Teleplay By: Malcolm Hulke & Terrance Dicks
Directed By: Richmond Harding
Ep: 34
Death of a Great Dane
Cast: Frederick Jaeger (Getz), Leslie French (Gregory), John Laurie (Sir James), Clare Kelly (Mrs. Miller), Dennis Edwards (1st Assistant), Anthony Baird (2nd Assistant), Billy Milton (Minister), Eric Elliot (Winetaster), Roger Maxwell (Winetaster), Herbert Nelson (Gravedigger), Michael Meyer (Policeman), Frank Peters (George Miller), Kevin Barry (Kennels Man), Junia (Dancer), Heidi (Bellhound)
Teleplay By: Roger Marshall & Jeremy Scott
Directed By: Peter Hammond
Ep: 35
The Sell-Out
Cast: Frank Gatliff (Mark Harvey), Charleton Hobbs (Monsieur Roland), Arthur Hewett (One-Twelve), Gillian Muir (Judy), Anne Godley (Lilian Harvey), Michael Mellinger (Fraser), Richard Klee (Workman), Storm Durr (Gunman), Cyril Renison (Customer), Anthony Blackshaw (Policeman), Ray Browne (Price)
Uncreditted: Henry Rayner (Reporter)
Teleplay By: Anthony Terpiloff & Brandon Brady
Directed By: Don Leaver
Ep: 36
Death on the Rocks
Cast: Meiez Tzelniker (Samual Ross), Gerald Cross (Fenton), Ellen McIntosh (Liza Denham), Naomi Chance (Mrs. Daniels), Hamilton Dyce (Max Daniels), David Sumner (Nicky), Richard Clarke (Van Berg), Toni Gilpin (Jackie Ross), Douglas Robinson (Sid), Annette Kerr (Mrs. Ross), Haydn Ward (Painter), Jack Grossman (Diamond Dealer), Vincent Charles (Diamond Dealer)
Teleplay By: Eric Paice
Directed By: Jonathan Alwyn
Ep: 37
Traitor in Zebra
Cast: John Sharp (Rankin), Richard Leech (Franks), Noel Coleman (Nash), Jack Stewart (Thorne), Ian Shand (Mellors), William Gaunt (Graham), June Murphy (Maggie), Katy Wild (Linda), Danvers Walker (Crane), Richard Pescud (Escorting Officer), Michael Browning (Wardroom Steward)
Teleplay By: John Gilbert
Directed By: Richmond Harding
Ep: 38
The Big Thinker
Cast: Anthony Booth (Dr. Kearns), Walter Hudd (Dr. Clemens), David Garth (Dr. Farrow), Tenniel Evans (Dr. Hurst), Allan McClelland (Broster), Penelope Lee (Clarissa), Marina Martin (Janet), Ray Browne (Blakelock), Clive Baxter (Nino)
Teleplay By: Martin Woodhouse
Directed By: Kim Mills
Ep: 39
Death Dispatch
Cast: Richard Warner (Miguel Rosas), David Cargill (Monroe), Valerie Sarruf (Anna Rosas), Douglas Muir (One-Ten), Gerald Harper (Travers), Hedger Wallace (Baxter), Michael Forrest (Rico), Maria Andipa (Singer), Alan Mason (Pasco), Geoff L'Cise (Thug), Arthur Griffiths (Thug), Bernice Rassin (Chambermaid), Jerry Jardin (Customer)
Teleplay By: Leonard Fincham
Directed By: Jonathan Alwyn
Ep: 40
Dead on Course
Cast: John McLaren (Freeman), Liam Gaffney (Michael Joyce), Donal Donnelly (Vincent O'Brien), Peggy Marshall (Mother Superior), Elizabeth Murray (Deidre O'Connor), Janet Hargreaves (Sister Isobel), Nigel Arkwright (Hughes), Bruce Boa (Bob Slade), Margo Jenkins (Margot), Trevor Reid (Pilot), Edward Kelsey (Gerry), Mollie Maureen (), Denis Cleary (), Wilfred Grove
Teleplay By: Eric Paice
Directed By: Richmond Harding
Ep: 41
Intercrime
Cast: Kenneth J. Warren (Felder), Julia Arnall (Hilda Stern), Angela Browne (Pamela Johnson), Patrick Holt (Manning), Alan Browning (Moss), Jerome Willis (Lobb), Paul Hansard (Kressler), Donald Webster (Palmer), Rory MacDermot (Sewell), Bettine Milne (Prison Officer Sharpe), Charlott Selwyn (Trustee), Jean Gregory (Trustee)
Teleplay By: Terrance Dicks & Malcolm Hulke
Directed By: Johnathan Alwyn
Ep: 42
Immortal Clay
Cast: Paul Eddington (Richard Marling), James Bree (Miller), Bert Palmer (Josh Machen), Gary Watson (Allen Marling), Steve Plytas (De Groot), Rowena Gregory (Anne), Didi Sullivan (Mara Little), Douglas Muir (One-Ten), Frank Olegario (Blomberg)
Teleplay By: James Mitchell
Directed By: Richmond Harding
Ep: 43
Box of Tricks
Cast: Jane Marrett (Kathleen Sutherland), Maurice Hedley (General Sutherland), Edgar Wreford (Dr. Gallam), Ian Curry (Gerry Weston), April Olrich (Denise), Dallas Cavell (Manager), Jacqueline Jones (Henrietta), Robert Hartley (), Royston Tickner (), Gail Starforth (), Lynn Taylor (), Gregory Scott (), The Dave Lee Trio
Teleplay By: Peter Ling & Edward Rhodes
Directed By: Kim Mills
Ep: 44
Warlock
Cast: Peter Arne (Cosmo Gallion), John Hollis (Markel), Pat Spencer (Julia), Douglas Muir (One-Ten), Olive Milbourne (Mrs. Dunning), Alban Blakelock (Peter Neville), Brian Vaughan (Doctor), Gordon Gardner (Pathologist), Philip Mosca (Mogom), Susan Franklin (Barmaid), Herbert Nelson (Pasco), Christina Ferdinando (Miss Timson), Bill Haydn (), Anna Sharkley (), Roy Gunson (), Maggie Lee (), Fred Evans (), Gillian Bowden
Teleplay By: Doreen Montgomery
Directed By: Peter Hammond
Ep: 45
The Golden Eggs
Cast: Peter Arne (Redfern), Pauline Delaney (Elizabeth Bayle), Donald Eccles (Dr. Ashe), Gordon Whiting (De Leon), Robert Bernal (Hillier), Irene Bradshaw (Diana), Louis Haslar (Campbell), Charles Bird (Hall)
Teleplay By: Martin Woodhouse
Directed By: Peter Hammond
Ep: 46
School For Traitors
Cast: Melissa Stribling (Claire Summers), Anthony Nicholls (Dr. Shanklin), John Standing (East), Richard Thorp (Roberts), Reginald Marsh (Higby), Frank Shelley (Professor Aubyn), Frederick Farley (One-Seven), Terence Woodfield (Green), Ronald Mayer (Proctor), Jane Butlin (Barmaid), The Kenny Powell Trio
Teleplay By: James Mitchell
Directed By: Jonathan Alwyn
Ep: 47
The White Dwarf
Cast: George A. Cooper (Maxwell Barker), Philip Latham (Professor Cartright), Peter Copley (Henry Barker), Bill Nagy (Johnson), Vivienne Drummond (Elizabeth Fuller), Daniel Thorndyle (Minister), Constance Chapman (Miss Tregarth), George Roubicek (Luke), Keith Pyott (Professor Richter), Paul Anil (Rahim), John Falconer (Butler)
Teleplay By: Malcolm Hulke
Directed By: Richmond Harding
Ep: 48
Man in the Mirror
Cast: Daphne Anderson (Betty), Ray Barrett (Strong), Julian Somers (Brown), Rhoda Lewis (Jean), Haydn Jones (Trevelyan), Michael Gover (One-Six), David Graham (Producer), Freida Knorr (Iris), The Kenny Powell Trio
Teleplay By: Geoffrey Orme & Anthony Terpiloff
Directed By: Kim Mills
Ep: 49
Conspiracy of Silence
Cast: Robert Rietty (Carlo), Sandra Dorne (Rickie), Alec Mango (Sica), Roy Purcell (Gutman), Tommy Godfrey (Arturo), John Church (Terry), Artro Morris (James), Willie Shearer (Professor), Ian Wilson (Rant), Elizabeth Collins
Uncredited: Leggo (Himself)
Teleplay By: Roger Marshall
Directed By: Peter Hammond
Ep: 50
A Chorus of Frogs
Cast: Eric Pohlmann (Mason), Yvonne Shima (Anna), Colette Wilde (Helena), John Carson (Ariston), Frank Gatliff (Pitt-Norton), Michael Gover (One-Six), Alan Haywood (Jackson), Makki Marseilles (Stephanopoulus), Norman Johns (Ship's Officer), Steve Cory (Steward), Colin Fry (Man), The Kenny Powell Trio
Teleplay By: Martin Woodhouse
Directed By: Raymond Menmuir
Ep: 51
Six Hands Across a Table
Cast: Guy Doleman (Oliver Waldner), Campbell Singer (George Stanley), Philip Madoc (Julian Seabrook), Edward de Souza (Brian Collier), John Wentworth (Charles Reniston), Sylvia Bidmead (Rosalind Waldner), Frank Siemen (Bert Barnes), Stephen Hancock (Draughtsman), Freda Bamford (Lady Reniston), Gillian Barclay (Miss Francis), Ilona Rodgers (Receptionist), Ian Cunningham (Butler)
Teleplay By: Reed R. de Rouen
Directed By: Richmond Harding
Ep: 52
Killer Whale
Cast: Patrick Magee (Pancho), John Bailey (Fernand), Kenneth Farrington (Joey), Morris Perry (Harry), John Tate (Willie), Julie Paulle (Angela), Christopher Coll (Laboratory Assistant), Robert Mill (Brown), Frederic Abbott (Sailor), Lyndall Goodman (Receptionist), Brian Mason (Tiger), Models from the Kenneth Sweet Collection