Guest Starring: Kari Matchett (Siobhan Beckett), William de Vry (Joshua Doors), Brooke Johnson (Quo'on), Janet-Laine Green (Melissa Park)
Co-Starring: Sonia Dhillon (Rayna), Mark Huisman (Karilian Replicant), Angelica Lisk (Cop), Ona Fletcher (Catherine Shaw), James Binkley (Lab Technician), Daniel Magder (4 year old Liam), Bryan Renfro (Uniformed Tech), Don Wilson (M.P.), Tony Meyler (Master Sergeant), Steve Richard (Guard), Darren McGuire (Stunt Liam), Chris Lamon (Stunt Soldier 1), Lloyd Adams (Stunt Soldier 2), Brian Jagersky (Stunt Soldier 3)
Written By: Paul Gertz & Jonas Moise
Directed By: Allan Kroeker
Ep: 24
Atavus
Guest Starring: Kari Matchett (Siobhan Beckett), Richard Bauer (Atavus), Ona Fletcher (Catherine Shaw)
Co-Starring: Nora Sheehan (Beat Cop), Ales Fallis (Commuter), James Downing (Street Punk), Terry Harford (Police Sergeant), Matt Birman (Mugger), Anne Marie Loder (Suzanne)
Written By: Brian Nelson
Directed By: Neill Fearnley
Ep: 25
A Stitch in Time
Guest Starring: Barry Flatman (President Thompson), Graham McPherson (Dr. Jeremy Brill)
Co-Starring: Scott Nichol (Patient J), Carole MacKereth (Redhead), Toni Ellwand (Worker), Derek Clifford (Liberation Security), Beth Bovaird (Technician), Henry Korkonen (Young Man)
Story By: Michael Berlin
Teleplay By: Brian Nelson
Directed By: James Head
Ep: 26
Dimensions
Guest Starring: Stephen Bogaert (Soldier), Montse Viader (Maiya)
Co-Starring: Paul Sherman (Guard), Vieslav Krystyan (Saboteur), Keith Kemps (Soldier)
Co-Starring: Anne Marie Loder (Angie), Denis La Croix (Villager), Melissa Pollard (Taelon Doctor), Stephanie Mills (Tad), Lloyd Adams (Advanced Drone)
Written By: Paul Gertz
Directed By: Ross Clyde
Ep: 32
Between Heaven and Hell
Guest Starring: William de Vry (Joshua Doors), Polly Shannon (Dr. Joyce Belman), Andrew Jackson (First Jaridian)
And: Majel Barrett (Dr. Julianne Belman)
Co-Starring: Barry Flatman (President Thompson), Ona Fletcher (Catherine Shaw), Jonathan Whittaker (Peter Kramer), Jonathan Higgins (Jeff), Kevin Rushton (Guard), Panou Mowling (Security Guard)
Written By: Julie Beers
Directed By: Neill Fearnley
Ep: 33
Gauntlet
Guest Starring: Andrew Jackson (First Jaridian), Carolyn Dunn (Kimera Hologram)
Co-Starring: Stacey-Lea Marhue (Female Technician), Patrick Chilvers (Sandoval's Man), Chris Lamon (Male Technician), Todd William Schroeder (Jaridian)
Written By: Alan Levy
Directed By: W.F. Gereghty
Ep: 34
One Man's Castle
Guest Starring: Mark Humphrey (Biosurrogate), Bruce Clayton (Sparrow), Montse Viader (Maiya)
Co-Starring: Barry Flatman (President Thompson), Ona Fletcher (Catherine Shaw), Laura Catalano (Flat Planet Waitress), Neil Dainard (General Stackhouse), Jessica Greco (Melanie), Glyn Thomas (Sparrow's Associate), Marni Thompson (Waitress), Roman Podhora (Sergeant), Randy Butcher (Cop in Cafe), Martin Roach (Reporter), David Roemmele (John the Punk), Desmond Campbell (Cop Outside Cafe), Mark Burgess (Researcher), Danny Lima (Beat Cop), Jeffrey Smith (Sparrow Voice)
Written By: Marj M. Park
Directed By: W.F. Gereghty
Ep: 35
Second Chances
Guest Starring: Monika Schnarre (Pearl Bell), Christina Cox (Haley Simmons)
Co-Starring: David Calderisi (Barry Calvert), Patrick Chilvers (Companion Swat), Dave Nichols (Grant Fields), Marilyn Boyle (Older Pearl), Brendan Connor (Reporter 1), Peter Van Wart (Sam Bell), Cameron Graham (Nervous Man), Norm Spencer (Swat Team Leader), Martin Roach (Guard 1), In Surp Choi (Guard 2), Marcus Hutchings (Young Tortured Man), Neil Girvan (Randy), Tracey Cook (Dr. Hart), Jane Luk (Reporter 2)
Written By: Paul Gertz
Directed By: Milan Cheylov
Ep: 36
Payback
Guest Starring: Ron Gabriel (Arnold Creighton), David Calderisi (Barry Calvert)
And: Majel Barrett (Dr. Julianne Belman)
Co-Starring: Jane Luk (Reporter), Radul Bhanaja (Student Leader), Michelyn Emelle (Council Woman), Shaun Austin-Olsen (Dr. Whitfield), Anna Adilman (Sa'al), Lloyd Adams (FBI Swat 1), Duncan McLeod (FBI Swat 2), Bryan Thomas (Student 1), Henry Korkonen (Student 2), John Boylan (Glen Ballard), Drake Alonso Thorens (Student Leader)
Story By: Guy Mullaly
Teleplay By: Lisa Klink
Directed By: Vincenzo Natali
Ep: 37
Friendly Fire
Guest Starring: Bobby Johnston (Paul Chandler), Damir Andrei (Thomas Paine), Barry Flatman (President Thompson)
Co-Starring: Paulino Nunes (Dawson), Russell Yuen (Terry Wu), Henry Alessandroni (Larry)
Written By: Richard Maxwell
Directed By: Vincenzo Natali
Ep: 38
Volunteers
Guest Starring: Janet Kidder (Julia), Liisa Repo-Martel (Amanda Haynes), Janet-Laine Green (Melissa Park)
Co-Starring: Trevor Smith (Dennis), Richard Clarkin (Mitchell), Sheila Brand (Mrs. Haynes), Hamish McEwen (Recruiter), Thomas Mitchell (Squad Commander), Joel Harris (Recruit 1), Michael Daingerfield Hall (Sentry)
Story By: Paul Gertz & Lisa Klink
Teleplay By: Lisa Klink
Directed By: Ross Clyde
Ep: 39
Bliss
Guest Starring: Vincent Corazza (Rick), Deborah O'Dell (Dr. Catherine Cox)
Co-Starring: David Berni (Dr. Stark), Jerry Getty (Screaming Patient), Donald Carrier (Remi)
Story By: Sean Jara
Teleplay By: Gabrielle Stanton & Harry Werksman, Jr.
Directed By: Terry Ingram
Ep: 40
Highjacked
Guest Starring: Kate Greenhouse (Abbie Franklin), Rod Wilson (Mr. Wagner)
Story By: Carleton Eastlake & Gabrielle Stanton & Harry Werksman, Jr.
Teleplay By: Gabrielle Stanton & Harry Werksman, Jr.
Guest Starring: Janet Kidder (Julia Cook), Dean McDermott (Colonel Liam Nevil Kincaid), Craig Erickson (Bettis), Barry Flatman (President Thompson)
Co-Starring: Shane Daly (Commando)
Written By: Gabrielle Stanton & Harry Werksman, Jr.
Directed By: James Head
Ep: 44
Crossfire
Guest Starring: Janet Kidder (Julia), William de Vry (Joshua Doors), Dan Lett (Hannigan), David Calderisi (Barry Calvert), Barry Flatman (President Daniel Thompson)
Co-Starring: Brendan Conner (Male Reporter), Michael Filipowich (Judson Corr), Anthony Ashbee (Assassin), Michael Dyson (Tall Man), Eric Bryson (Bio Warrior 1), Todd William Schroeder (Bio Warrior 2)