Richard Dean Anderson ... Colonel Jonathan "Jack" O'Neill
Michael Shanks ... Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping ... Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge ... Teal'c
Don S. Davis ... General George Hammond
Ep: 89
Enemies (part 2)
Guest Starring: Carmen Argenziano (Jacob Carter / Selmak), Peter Williams (Apophis), Jennifer Calvert (Councilwoman Ren'al), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis)
Co-Starring: Thomas Milburn Jr. (Jaffa), Dean Moen (Jaffa)
Story By: Brad Wright & Robert C. Cooper & Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie
Teleplay By: Robert C. Cooper
Directed By: Martin Wood
Ep: 90
Threshold
Guest Starring: Tony Amendola (Bra'tac), Brook Parker (Drey'auc), Peter Williams (Apophis), David Lovgren (Va'lar)
And: Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
Co-Starring: Eric Schneider (Dr. McKenzie), Karen van Blankenstein (Nurse)
Written By: Brad Wright
Directed By: Peter DeLuise
Ep: 91
Ascension
Guest Starring: Sean Patrick Flanery (Orlin)
With: John de Lancie (Colonel Frank Simmons)
And: Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
Co-Starring: Ben Wilkinson (O'Brien), Erik Breker (Reynolds), Rob Fournier (Special Forces Commander)
Written By: Robert C. Cooper
Directed By: Martin Wood
Ep: 92
The Fifth Man
Guest Starring: Dion Johnstone (Lieutenant Tyler), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis)
With: John de Lancie (Colonel Frank Simmons)
And: Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
Co-Starring: Karen van Blankenstein (Nurse), Brad Kelly (Jaffa), Shawn Stewart (Jaffa), Dario De Iaco (Jaffa)
Written By: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie
Directed By: Peter DeLuise
Ep: 93
Red Sky
Guest Starring: Fred Applegate (Elrad), John Prosky (Malchus)
Co-Starring: Norman Armour (Dr. MacLaren), Brian Jensen (Freyr)
Co-Starring: Richard de Klerk (Dominic), Karen van Blankenstein (Nurse)
Written By: Heather E. Ash
Directed By: Peter DeLuise
Ep: 95
Beast of Burden
Guest Starring: Larry Drake (Burrock), Dion Johnstone (Chaka), Alex Zahara (Shy Unas), Vincent Hammond (Big Unas)
Co-Starring: Noel Callaghan (Boy), Dean Paul Gibson (Man From Store), Herbert Duncanson (Guard), Finn Michael (Guard), Wycliff Hartwig (Unas), Trevor Jones (Unas)
Written By: Peter DeLuise
Directed By: Martin Wood
Ep: 96
The Tomb
Guest Starring: Earl Pastko (Colonel Zukhov), Alexander Kalugin (Major Vallarin), Jennifer Halley (Lieutenant Tolinev)
Guest Starring: Garwin Sanford (Narim), Marie Stillin (High Chancellor Travell), Peter Wingfield (Tanith), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis)
Co-Starring: Ryan Silverman (Tollan Guard)
Written By: Ron Wilkerson
Directed By: William Gereghty
Ep: 98
2001
Guest Starring: Christopher Cousins (Joe Faxon), Dion Luther (Mollem), Robert Moloney (Borren), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis)
And: Ronny Cox (Senator Kinsey)
Co-Starring: Howard Siegel (Keel), Rob Lee (Pierce)
Written By: Brad Wright
Directed By: Peter DeLuise
Ep: 99
Desperate Measures
Guest Starring: John de Lancie (Colonel Frank Simmons), Tom McBeath (Harry Maybourne), Bill Marchant (Adrian Conrad), Andrew Johnston (Doctor), Ted Cole (Doctor), Carrie Genzel (Diana Mendez)
And: Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
Co-Starring: Robert Manitopyes (Guard), Jay Kramer (Guard), Frank C. Turner (Homeless Man), Tammy Pentecost (Assistant), Sasha Piltsin (Driver), Raoul Ganeev (Roadblock Soldier), Igor Morozov (Roadblock Soldier)
Written By: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie
Directed By: William Gereghty
Ep: 100
Wormhole X-Treme!
Guest Starring: Willie Garson (Martin Lloyd), Michael DeLuise (Nick Marlowe / Colonel Danning), Peter DeLuise (Director), Jill Teed (Yolanda Reese / Stacy Monroe), Robert Lewis (Dr. Peter Tanner), Benjamin Ratner (Producer)
And: Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
Co-Starring: Christian Bocher (Dr. Levant / Ray Gunne), Don Thompson (Props Guy), Peter Flemming (N.I.D. Agent Barrett), Herbert Duncanson (Grell / Doug Anderson), David Sinclair (Bill A.D.), Kiara Hunter (Alien Princess), Mar Andersons (Bob), Laura Drummond (Security Guard), Keath Thome (Head SF)
Story By: Brad Wright & Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie
Teleplay By: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie
Directed By: Peter DeLuise
Ep: 101
Proving Ground
Guest Starring: Courtenay J. Stevens (Lieutenant Elliot), Elisabeth Rosen (Lieutenant Jennifer Hayley), Grace Park (Lieutenant Satterfield), David Kopp (Lieutenant Grogan), Michael Kopsa (General Kerrigan)
Written By: Ron Wilkerson
Directed By: Andy Mikita
Ep: 102
48 Hours
Guest Starring: David Hewlett (Dr. McKay), Tom McBeath (Harry Maybourne), Colin Cunningham (Major Davis), Bill Marchant (Adrian Conrad), Garry Chalk (Russian Colonel), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis)
And: John de Lancie (Colonel Frank Simmons)
Co-Starring: Jeff Seymour (Mr. Black), Martin Blaiz (N.I.D. Guard), Dan Shea (Sergeant Siler), Tracy Westerholm (SF), Ken Phelan (Food Server)
Written By: Robert C. Cooper
Directed By: Peter F. Woeste
Ep: 103
Fail Safe
Guest Starring: Colin Cunningham (Major Davis), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis)
And: Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
Co-Starring: David Bloom (Spellman), Greg Anderson (Webber), Michael Teigen (Telescope Guy), Kirsten Williamson (Jalen)
Written By: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie
Directed By: Andy Mikita
Ep: 104
Summit (part 1)
Guest Starring: Carmen Argenziano (Jacob Carter / Selmak), Anna-Louise Plowman (Osiris), Cliff Simon (Baal), Courtenay J. Stevens (Lieutenant Elliot), Jennifer Calvert (Councilwoman Ren'al), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis), William de Vry (Aldwin)
Co-Starring: Anthony Ulc (Mansfield), Vince Crestejo (Yu the Great), Kevin Durand (Zipacna), Kwesi Ameyaw (Olokun), Suleka Mathew (Kali), Paul Anthony (Slave), Andrew Kavadas (Zipacna's Jaffa), Simon Hayama (Jarren), Natasha Khadr (Bastet), Bonnie Kilroe (Morrigan)
Written By: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie
Directed By: Martin Wood
Ep: 105
Last Stand (part 2)
Guest Starring: Carmen Argenziano (Jacob Carter / Selmak), Anna-Louise Plowman (Osiris), Cliff Simon (Baal), Courtenay J. Stevens (Lieutenant Elliot), Jennifer Calvert (Councilwoman Ren'al), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis), William de Vry (Aldwin)
Co-Starring: Anthony Ulc (Mansfield), Vince Crestejo (Yu the Great), Kevin Durand (Zipacna), Kwesi Ameyaw (Olokun), Suleka Mathew (Kali), Paul Anthony (Slave), Andrew Kavadas (Zipacna's Jaffa), Simon Hayama (Jarren), Natasha Khadr (Bastet), Bonnie Kilroe (Morrigan)
Written By: Robert C. Cooper
Directed By: Martin Wood
Ep: 106
The Warrior
Guest Starring: Tony Amendola (Bra'tac), Rick Worthy (Ka'tano), Obi Ndefo (Rak'nor)
Co-Starring: Kirby Morrow (Tara'c), Vince Crestejo (Yu the Great)
Story By: Christopher Judge
Teleplay By: Peter DeLuise
Directed By: Peter DeLuise
Ep: 107
Menace
Guest Starring: Danielle Nicolet (Rees), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis)
And: Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
Co-Starring: Colin Lawrence (SG-3 Leader), Tracy Westerholm (SF), Biski Gugushe (SF), Kyle Riefsnyder (SF), Dan Shea (Sergeant Siler)
Story By: James Tichenor
Teleplay By: Peter DeLuise
Directed By: Martin Wood
Ep: 108
The Sentinel
Guest Starring: Henry Gibson (Marul), Frank Cassini (Colonel Grieves), Christina Cox (Lieutenant Kershaw), David Kopp (Lieutenant Grogan), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis)
Co-Starring: Colin Lawrence (Major Lawrence), Shawn Reis (Jaffa Commander), Carrie Ann Fleming (Assistant), Chris Newton (Caretaker)
Written By: Ron Wilkerson
Directed By: Peter DeLuise
Ep: 109
Meridian
Guest Starring: Corin Nemec (Jonas Quinn), Carmen Argenziano (Jacob Carter / Selmak), Gary Jones (Sergeant Walter Davis)
With: Mel Harris (Oma Desala)
And: Teryl Rothery (Dr. Fraiser)
Co-Starring: Dave Hurtubise (Tomis), Kevin McCrae (Scientist)
Written By: Robert C. Cooper
Directed By: William Waring
Ep: 110
Revelations
Guest Starring: Anna-Louise Plowman (Osiris)
And: Teryl Rothery (Heimdall)
Co-Starring: David Palffy (Anubis), P.J. Johal (Jaffa), Shaker Paleja (Jaffa), Martin Sims (Jaffa)